What do you think when you visited the Crematorium? PLEASE help others in your situations by taking our Survey Dismiss

Embassies in the UK contact details for travelling with ashes

Embassies in the UK – Contacts for travelling with ashes

Embassies in the UK – Contacts for travelling with ashes

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST
Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.
m Married
* Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

AFGHANISTAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ
0207 225 4743
Email:ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:00 -17:00

Consular Department
0207 225 4748
consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAID TAYEB JAWAD m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 April 2017)
Mrs Shamim Jawad
Mr Yasser Sadeq m Counsellor
Mr M Hanif Ahmadzai m Counsellor
Mr Haroon Naderi m Military Attaché
Mr Naveed Noormal m 1st Secretary
Mr Babakhan Aslami m 1st Secretary
Mrs Aqila Rahmani 2nd Secretary
Mrs Homaira Sadat Dashti m 2nd Secretary
Mr Faramaz Hussiny 3rd Secretary
Mr Zikrullah Mahmoodi m Deputy Military Attache

ALBANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Albania
33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
embassy.london@mfa.gov.al
http://www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom/

Consular Section
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
consular.london@mfa.gov.al

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7963 8626
Fax 020 7828 8869
aulonder@mod.gov.al

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016)
Mrs Anxhela Qirko
Mr Lorenc Xhaferraj m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Edmond Caca m 1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs)
Mr Refik Golli 2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)
Ms Pranvera Skana 2nd Secretary (Public Relations & Media)
Colonel Edmond Sardi m Defence Attaché

ALGERIA

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
1-3 Riding House Street W1W 7DR
020 7229 7077
Fax 020 7229 7076
info@algerianembassy.org.uk

Consular Section
The Portal, 5 Portal Way, Gypsy Corner, London W3 6RS
020 8752 1177
Fax 020 8752 8061
info@algerian-consulate.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AMAR ABBA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Zehra Abba
Mr Mourad Louhaidia m Minister-Counsellor
Ms Kenza Benali Consul
Colonel Malik Mustapha Lebboukh m Defense Attaché
Colonel Khirdine Benslim m Maritime Attaché
Mr Ammar Karabadja m Counsellor
Mr Abdenour Gasmi m Counsellor, Chancery Attaché
Mr Belaid Raked m 1st Secretary
Mr Abderrahmane Tamer m 1st Secretary
Mr Mokhtar Latrache m 1st Secretary, Chancery Attaché
Mrs Nassima Morsli m 1st Secretary
Mr Djamel Alaouchiche m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed Lamine Siari m Attaché
Miss Sara Zekagh Attaché
Mr Oussama Bouguettaya m Attaché
Mr Ismail Benseghier m Attaché
Miss Nadjla Talhi Attaché
Mrs Adra Benboudiaf m Attaché
Mrs Samia Laadjal Adjal m Attaché
Mrs Sihem Zibra m Attaché
Mr Youcef Bezzala m Attaché
Mr Mabrouk Feddaoui m Attaché
Mr Abdenour Seddi m Attaché

ANDORRA

The Principality of Andorra
Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella
Tel: +376 875 704
Fax: +376 869 559
Cristina_Mota@govern.ad

Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia Minister-Counsellor

ANGOLA

Embassy of the Republic of Angola
22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY
020 7299 9850
Fax 020 7486 9397
TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G
embassy@angola.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00
Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

Consulate General
46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP
Tel 020 7291 8700
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00
Visa Section – 21 Bedford Square Avenue, London WC1B 3AS
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR RUI JORGE CARNEIRO MANGUEIRA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 April 2018)
Mrs Maria Silvina Caetano
Mrs Vanda Maria Breganha de Lemos Paula Gomes m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Bernardino Adão João Pacheco m Counsellor
Lt Colonel Rui Nelson Gonçalves m Defence Attaché
Capitão António Pascoal Chibia m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mrs Rosa Benigno Sobrinho * Deputy Angolan Representative
Mr Ngongo Gomes Maiato m 2nd Sectretary
Mrs Vicência Ferreira M de Brito * Consul General
Mr André Manuel Cândido * Vice Consul
Mr Sebastiao dos Santos Kiala Vice Consul
Mrs Fernanda Manuel António * Consular Officer
Ms Elianne Carvalho Consular Officer

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda
2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP
020 7258 0070
Fax 020 7258 7486
highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com
www.antigua-barbuda.com

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL High Commissioner (since 10 January 2016)

ARGENTINA

Embassy of the Argentine Republic
65 Brook Street W1K 4AH
020 7318 1300
Fax 020 7318 1301
www.argentine-embassy-uk.org
info@argentine-embassy-uk.org
trade@argentine-embassy-uk.org
culture@argentine-embassy-uk.org
politica@argentine-embassy-uk.org
pressoffice@argentine-embassy-uk.org
protocol@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Consulate General
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340
Fax 020 7318 1349
www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar
clond@mrecic.gov.ar

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)
134-136 Buckingham Palace Road Second Floor SW1W 9TR
020 7730 4356
Fax 020 77824 8703
defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Representation to IMO
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340
Fax 020 7318 1349
imo@argentine-embassy-uk.org
raomi@mrecic.gov.ar

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS SERSALE DI CERISANO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 March 2016)
Mrs Linette de Jager
Mr Holger Martinsen m Consul General
Ms Valeria Maria Gonzalez Posse Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Nicolás Rebok Minister (Economic & Trade)
Ms Ana Laura Cachaza Minister & Deputy Consul General
Ms Silvia Cucovaz m Counsellor
Mr Federico Alejandro Peña Counsellor (Press)
Mr Pedro López Godoy m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Maria de la Paz Garcia Calvo m 1st Secretary (Science and Technology)
Mr Ricardo Alejandro Morelli Rubio m 2nd Secretary (Legal)
Mr Facundo Santiago m 2nd Secretary (Cultural)
Mr Adrián Vernis m Attaché
Captain Hugo Cafaro m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO
Captain Pablo Bonuccelli m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO

ARMENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG
020 7938 5435
Fax 020 7938 2595
armembassyuk@mfa.am
armconsularuk@mfa.am
www.uk.mfa.am

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ARMAN KIRAKOSSIAN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 February 2019)
Mrs Susanna Nazarian
Mr Tigran Galstyan m Counsellor
Mr Aram Araratyan m 3rd Secretary (Political)
Ms Hayarpi Drmeyan 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

AUSTRALIA

Australian High Commission
Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA
020 7379 4334
Fax 020 7240 5333
www.uk.embassy.gov.au

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE MR GEORGE BRANDIS QC High Commissioner (since 3 May 2018)
Mr Matthew Anderson m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Sridhar Ayyalaraju m Minister-Counsellor (Management)
Mr Michael McEvoy Minister-Counsellor
Commodore Guy Holthouse m Head Australian Defence Staff
Mr Peter Nelson m Minister-Counsellor (Liaison)
Mr David Watson m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)
Commander Jennifer Hurst Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Mr Adam Meyer m Minister-Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Ms Emily Martin m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Simon Smalley m Minister-Counsellor (Agriculture)
Mr Damian McFarland m Counsellor
Mr Kyle Naish m Counsellor
Ms Clara Yoo m Counsellor
Ms Erika Thompson Counsellor
Mr Ian Duckworth m Counsellor (Political)
Captain Shane Craig m Naval Adviser
Colonel Suzanne Graham m Army Adviser
Group Captain David Titheridge m Air Force Adviser
Mr Thomas Nicholls m Counsellor
Mr Matthew McGregor Counsellor (Transport)
Ms Meredith Byron Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Robert Rushby * Counsellor (Australian Border Force)
Dr Yi Yue m Counsellor (Defence Science)
Ms Naomi Clarke Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Michael Evans m Counsellor (Liaison)
Ms Jane Wood m Counsellor (Defence Materiel)
Mr Russell Smith m Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Mr Sean O’Brien m 1st Secretary
Mr Gerard Woodward m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Marcus Brims m 1st Secretary
Mr James Went m 1st Secretary
Ms Katie Whitting 1st Secretary
Ms Claire Went m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Ryan Billings m 1st Secretary
Ms Desmene Fielding m 1st Secretary
Mr Gregory MacFarlane m 1st Secretary
Mr Julian De Domenico m 1st Secretary
Mr Stephen Dietz 1st Secretary
Commander Geoffrey Fiedler m Assistant Naval Adviser
Lt Colonel Lachlan Sinclair m Assistant Army Adviser
Lt Colonel Anthony Evans m Assistant Defence Adviser
Wing Commander Leigh Dunnett m Assistant Air Force Adviser
Commander Neil Cheverton m Assistant Navy Advisor
Mr Ashley Wygoda m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Scott Mellis m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Angela Brooker m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Skye Keatinge m 1st Secretary (Liaison)
Mr Darryl Parrish m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Stephen Cook 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Katrina Abood 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Shakuntala Stevens 1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence)
Mr Steven Daher 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Breandán Skinner m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Suzanne Appeldorff m 2nd Secretary
Ms Bethany Ubulom m 2nd Secretary
Ms Victoria Kuczer m 2nd Secretary
Mr Stuart Mackin m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Nell Bunce 2nd Secretary (Liaison)
Ms Janette Niemann Executive Assistant (Consular)

AUSTRIA

Embassy of Austria
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7344 3250
london-ob@bmeia.gv.at
www.bmeia.gv.at/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Cultural Section
28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ
020 7225 7300
office@acflondon.org
www.acflondon.org

Defence Section
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7245 9185
Fax 020 7245 9185
ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

Commercial Section
45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA
020 7584 4411
Fax 020 7584 2565
london@advantageaustria.org
www.advantageaustria.org/gb

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MICHAEL ZIMMERMANN * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Mrs Katharina Kastner m Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Christoph Weingartner m Minister Plenipotentiary (Press Affairs)
Mr Mario Gavenda Attaché
Mr Markus Wolfsteiner m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul
Mrs Michaela Steiger m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Andreas Eipeldauer Attaché (Finance)
Ms Alexandra Macejin Assistant Attaché
Mrs Andrea Ozer m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Bettina Kadoch Assistant Attaché
Ms Maria Kaefer Assistant Attaché
Ms Elisabeth Mayer Assistant Attaché
Brigadier General Guenter Eisl Attaché (Defence)
Mr Thomas Heizinger m Assistant Defence Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Guenter Pamminger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)
Mrs Katalin Tuende Huber m Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum
Mrs Christa Marchardt Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Ms Elisabeth Freudensprung Assistant Attaché
Mr Christian Kesberg Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner
Ms Esther Maca Commercial Attaché

AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
4 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7938 3412
Fax 020 7937 1783
london@mission.mfa.gov.az
www.azembassy.org.uk
Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)
Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade
Mr Rashad Vashabzada m Counsellor
Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché
Mr Zeynal Jafarov m Counsellor
Ms Manzar Aliyeva 3rd Secretary
Mrs Gunel Salimova m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ramin Alakbarov 2nd Secretary
Mr Gudrat Balakishiyev m Financial Attaché
Mr Huseyn Huseynov m 1st Secretary
Mr Zaur Safarov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Rovshan Samadov m Administrative Manager
Mr Arif Alimammadov m Administrative Manager

BAHAMAS

High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas
10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL
020 7408 4488
Fax 020 7499 9937
information@bahamashclondon.net
www.bahamashclondon.net
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00
Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELLISON EDROY GREENSLADE QPM m High Commissioner (since 17 November 2017)
Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade
Mr Wilfred Timothy Adderley II 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul
Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart Tourism Attaché
Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade m Tourism Attaché
Ms Vernique Joseph Finance Attaché

BAHRAIN

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain
30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020 7201 9170
Fax 020 7201 9183
www.bahrainembassy.co.uk
information@bahrainembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

Cultural Office
98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU
020 7341 0770
Fax 020 7373 4210
info@bcao.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)
Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi
Mr Hamad Waheed Mubarak Sayyar * Counsellor
Mr Tariq Khalid Mohamed m Counsellor
Mr Hasan Moosa Shafaei m Counsellor
Mr Fahad Albinali m 1st Secretary
Mr Ali A Rasool Mohamed Alalaiwat m 1st Secretary
Mrs Maryam Adel Almannaei m 1st Secretary
Miss Shaima Abdulawahed Najam Bukeli 3rd Secretary
Captain Bader Farooq Omar Mohamed Attaché
Mr Tariq Almuraikhi Attaché

BANGLADESH

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA
020 7584 0081
Fax 020 7581 7477
info@bhclondon.org.uk
www.bhclondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30
Consular Section Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00 & delivery 15.00-16.30
Friday 10.30-12.45 & delivery 15.00-16.30

HER EXCELLENCY MS SAIDA MUNA TASNEEM m High Commissioner (since 26 November 2018)
Mr Tauhidul I Chaudhury
Mr Muhammed Zulqar Nain m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Shyamal Kanti Chowdhury * Minister
Mr Md Lutful Hasan m Minister (Consular)
Mr Ashequn Nabi Chowdhury m Minister (Press)
Mr S M Jakaria Huq m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Dewan Mahmudul Haque m Counsellor
Brigadier General AKM Aminul Haque m Defence Adviser
Mr A F M Fazle Rabbi m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr. Md. Shafiul Alam m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Swadipta Alam m 1st Secretary (Political) & HOC
Mrs Mahfuza Sultana m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Mahmuda Khanam * 2nd Secretary
4Mr. Mohammad Mosaddek Hossen m Attaché

BARBADOS

Barbados High Commission
1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND
020 7299 7150
Fax 020 7323 6872
london@foreign.gov.bb
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MILTON ARTHUR INNISS High Commissioner (since 17 December 2018)
Mr Charles Merville Morris m Deputy High Commissioner,
Mr Euclid Goodman Minister-Counsellor
Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter Attaché
Ms Phyllis Small Attaché
Miss Norene Callender Attaché
Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens Attache
Ms Gweneth Joyann Forde 1st Secretary
Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin Attaché
Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler Attaché

BELARUS

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
6 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 3288
Fax 020 7938 5985
uk.london@mfa.gov.by
www.uk.mfa.gov.by
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Economic/Commercial Section
020 7938 5988

Consular Section
020 7938 3677
uk.consul@mfa.gov.by
Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SERGEI ALEINIK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2013)
Mrs Ludmila Aleinik
Mr Aleg Yermalovich m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Dmitry Sudas m Senior Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs, Sports and Tourism)
Mr Aleksei Zelenko m Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Aleksei Zenkov m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs)
Mr Pavel Kosukha m 1st Secretary (Consular, Cultural and Humanitarian Affairs)

BELGIUM

Embassy of Belgium
17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE
020-7470 3700
Fax: 020-7470 37
london@diplobel.fed.be
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom

Office of the Flemish Community and Region:
Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD
Flemish Community:
020-7299 3590
Fax: 020-7299 3591
Flanders Trade & Investment:
020-7307 7710
Fax: 020-7307 7711

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RUDOLF HUYGELEN m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 10 July 2017)
Mrs Marianne Lesceu
Mr Jan Bayart Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Peter Verbrugghe m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Alain Leroy m Counsellor (Consular and Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Sandra Kelleners Consul General (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs)
Mr Laurent Preud’homme m 1st Secretary (Political & Economic Affairs)
Mrs Agnes Scheers m Vice Consul
Ms Sarah Grauls 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Nic Van Der Marliere Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region
Mr Ben De Smit m Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Flemish Region
Mr David Thonon m Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Walloon Region & Representative of WIB
Mr Mohamad-Mounif Kilani m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Brussels Region
Mr Nicholas Honhon m Counsellor (Tax Expert)
Mr Bart Brosius m Attaché

BELIZE

Belize High Commission
3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP
020 7723 3603
info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO High Commissioner (since 15 July 2012)
Ms Carmen Scarleth Ayon Neda
Ms Karen Dawn Simplis 1st Secretary
Mrs Leal Aramis Enid m 1st Secretary Political

BENIN

Embassy of the Republic of Benin
87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris
00 331 45 009882
Fax 00 331 45018202
ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

BOLIVIA

Embassy of Bolivia
106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD
020 7235 4248 Ext 100
Fax 020 7235 1286
embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk
www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

Consular Section
consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Miss Giovanna Lenny Vidal Sejas * Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Mario Arturo Suarez Vargas m Counsellor
Ms Pamela Adriana Chuquimia Mayta Civil Attaché

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina
5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ
020 7373 0867
020 7373 0915
Fax 020 7373 0871
embassy@bhembassy.co.uk
www.bhembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Vacant Ambassador

Mr Igor Bašić m Minister-Counsellor
Colonel Nedžad Sadiković m Military Attaché
Ms Meliha Bašić Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Biljana Lučić 1st Secretary

BOTSWANA

Botswana High Commission
6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY
020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000
Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382
bohico@govbw.com
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY REV. DR JOHN NDEBELE G SEAKGOSING m High Commissioner (since 29 December 2018)
Mrs Lulu Talita Seakgosing
Brig. Gabriel Addanes m Defence Adviser
Ms Faith Dimakatso Daniel Minister-Counsellor
Mrs Charity Lauryn Lorato Tshukudu * Counsellor III
Mr Johannes Kabelo Moribame Counsellor III
Mrs Lydia Rapelang Masole * 1st Secretary Administration
Mr Kgomotso Abi * Senior Commercial Attaché
Mr Moemedi Mokgosi m Commercial Attaché
Mrs Ntshadi Gloria Galebotswe * Education Attaché
Ms Gloria Ditau Administrative Attaché

BRAZIL

Embassy of Brazil
14/16 Cockspur Street
SW1Y 5BL
020 7747 4500
info.london@itamaraty.gov.br
http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Office of the Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London
14/16 Cockspur Street, 4th floor
SW1Y 5BL
020 7747 4544 / 4548
rebraslon@itamaraty.gov.br
http://rebraslon.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Consular Section
3-4 Vere Street
W1G ODH
Tel 020 76 59 1569
cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br
http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

Office of the Naval Adviser
170 Upper Richmond Road
SW15 2SH
020 8246 4401
Fax 020 8780 0730
www.bnce.org.uk/

Office of the Air Adviser
16 Great James Street
WC1N 3DP
020 7440 4320
Fax 020 7831 8129
cabe@bace.org.uk
https://www.bace.org.uk/

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FRED ARRUDA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2018)
Mrs Lenice de Almeida Nóbrega Arruda
Mr Hermano Telles Ribeiro m Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London
Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach Minister-Counsellor (Multilateral)
Mr Sidney Leon Romeiro m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)
Mr Roberto Doring Pinho da Silva * Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission – Economic)
Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission – Political)
Captain Marcelo Gurgel de Souza m Defence & Naval Attaché
Group Captain José Ricardo de Meneses Rocha m Air Attaché
Colonel André Luis Maciel de Oliveira m Army Attaché
Mr Sandro Torres Avelar m Police Attaché
Ms Mônica Maria Meirelles Nasser Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)
Mr Túlio Amaral Kafuri Counsellor (Political)
Mr Otávio Augusto Drummond Cançado Trindade m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Rafael Souza Campos de Moraes Leme * Counsellor (Public Diplomacy & Political)
Mrs Frazão Alexandre de Moraes Leme * Counsellor (Economic)
Ms Carolina Hippolito von der Weid 1st Secretary (Agriculture & Economic)
Ms Veridiana Lhamas de Avelar Fernandes 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Lucas Nunes Beltrami 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Mr Cesar Linsan Passy Yip 2nd Secretary (Head of the Ambassador´s office)
Mr Gerson Cruz Gimenes m 2nd Secretary (Management)
Mr Thiago Osti m 2nd Secretary (Trade & Investment)
Ms Paula Rassi Brasil 2nd Secretary (Cultural)
Mr João Eduardo Gomide de Paula m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Renato Levanteze Sant’ana m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Mr Hugo Lins Gomes Ferreira 2nd Secretary (Consul)
Mr Pedro Tiê Candido Souza m 2nd Secretary (Environment)
Ms Carlota de Azevedo Bezerra Vitor Ramos 2nd Secretary (Education, Science & Technology)
Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano m Vice Consul
Mr Luiz Roberto Avelino Reciolino m Vice Consul
Mr Luiz Antonio Silva Vice Consul
Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida Attaché
Mr Mario Maua Chaves Ferreira Attaché
Mr Roberto Ivens Mello de Souza m Attaché
Mr Luciano Gondim D’ Oliveira Vice Consul
Ms Lidia dos Santos Pegas Attaché
Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid m Vice Consul
Ms Alice Amorim Campos Vice Consul
Ms Janaina Gomes Fontes Vice Consul
Mr Marcos Vinicius Gadelha Bessa m Attaché
Mr Rodrigo Vidal m Vice Consul
Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira m Vice Consul
Ms Juliana Bizarria Silva Vice Consul
Mr Hugo Meirelles Junior m Attaché
Ms Alionka Ferreira Saraiva Cerqueira Attaché
Mr Wilson Xavier da Silva Vice Consul
Ms Raquel Barbosa Simões Attaché
Mrs Marcela Malta Jucá Pimentel m Attaché
Ms Carolina Maria e Barros Silva Vice Consul
Captain Luis Gustavo Simões Vagos m Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission in Europe)
Commander Flavio Leta Viera m Naval Adviser
Commander Paulo Rafael Ribeiro Gonzalez m Naval Adviser
Commander Alexandre Rosa Gomes de Araujo Naval Adviser
Commander Claudio Gomes Aldêa m Naval Adviser
Group Captain Roberto da Cunha Follador m Air Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Aeronautical Commission in Europe)
Captain Carlos Henrique de Lima Zampiere m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

BRUNEI

Brunei Darussalam High Commission
19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521
Fax 020 7235 9717
info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

Consular Section
20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)
consular@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

Student Unit
35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX
020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953
Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

HER EXCELLENCY PG ROOSLINA WETI PG KAMALUDIN High Commissioner (since 31 January 2019)

Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor
Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh 1st Secretary
Mrs Jihan Nabilah Dato A Rahman m 2nd Secretary(Political)
Mrs Norkhalilah Roslin m 3rd Secretary (Admin)
Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Siti Khatijah Bara m 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Miss Dk Syaza Nabilah Pg Shaminan 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Zainuddin Zainal m 3rd Secretary (Assistance Finance)
Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan m 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain Attaché (Communication)
Lt. Col. Mohammad Shanonnizam Sulaiman m Defence Adviser
Mr Haji Mohammad Noh Haji Tengah m Defence Staff Assistant
Mr Pg Ali Shafie Pg Hj Abas m Attaché (Education)
Mr Isham Ismail m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Rahimah Mohiddin Attaché (Education)
Mr Saidin Hidayat Abdullah Lasit m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Pg Norain Pg Ali m Attaché (Education)
Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Md Anwar Mohammad Attaché (Finance)
Mr Muhammad Khairul-Mal Mahmus m Attaché (Finance)
Ms Nur Khaliesah Othman Attaché (Finance)
Miss Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)
Miss Hazwani Hasnan m Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Norsuriaashikin Ismail m Attaché (Finance)

BULGARIA

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL
020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433
Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781
Fax 020 7584 4948
info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

Consular Section
Fax 020 7581 9073
consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30
Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00

Commercial Section
020 7589 4875
Fax 020 7589 4875
trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Monday 10.00-16.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Teofana Kraynina-Yordanova m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Andrei Vlahov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Svetozar Dimitrov 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs & Press)
Mrs Maria Anguelieva Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)
Mrs Nadia Krasteva Counsellor (Consular Section)
Flotilla Admiral Kosta Andreev m Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)
Mrs Tanya Koycheva m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)
Mr Hristo Dinkov m 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)
Mr Vasil Asenov 2nd Secretary (Social & Labour Affairs)
Miss Stanislava Plamenova Manolova Attaché (Economic and Commercial Affairs)
Mr Milen Milov m 1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)
Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)

BURKINA FASO

Embassy of Burkina Faso
16 Place Guy d’Arezzo Brussels B-1180
0032 2 3459912
Fax 0032 2 3450612
contact@ambassadeduburkina.be
www.ambassadeduburkina.be
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JACQUELINE ZABA NIKIEMA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)
Mr Assane Tamboura m Deputy Ambassador
Mr Ousmane Ba m 1st Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Mambila Banse m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

BURMA (MYANMAR)

Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
19A Charles Street W1J 5DX
General Office 020 7148 0740
Ambassador’s Office 020 7148 0749
Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7148 0741
Consular Section 020 7148 0740
Fax 020 7409 7043
ambassadoroffice@londonmyanmarembassy.com
consular@londonmyanmarembassy.com
www.londonmyanmarembassy.com

HIS EXCELLENCY KYAW ZWAR MINN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 October 2013)
Mrs Aye Minn Myat
Mr Kyaw Htin Lin m Minister-Counsellor
Brig Gen Tin Maung Swe m Defence Attaché
Mrs Thuzar Myint * Counsellor
Miss Shwe Ain Sie 1st Secretary
Ms Wai Wai Lin 1st Secretary
Ms Zin May Hnin * 1st Secretary
Ms Su Myat Thu 2nd Secretary
Mr Than Tun Aung m 2rd Secretary
Mr Kyaw Kyaw Thu m Attaché
Mr Ne Soe Than m Attaché
Ms Nu Nu Wai * Attaché
Mr Nyinyi Tun m Attaché
Mr Thein Naing Zaw m Attaché
Mr Myo Kyaw Thu m Attaché
Mr Sein Tun Myint m Attaché

BURUNDI

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX
020 7930 4958
www.burundiembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST NDABASHINZE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 March 2017)
Mrs Gloriose Kankindi
Ms Clotilde Ntahitangira 2nd Counsellor (Economic and Social Affairs)

CAMBODIA

Royal Embassy of Cambodia
64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT
020 8451 7997
Fax 020 8451 7594
cambodianembassy@btconnect.com
www.cambodianembassy.org.uk

Consular Section
020 8451 7850
Fax 020 8451 7594
visaenquiries@cambodianembassy.org.uk

HER EXCELLENCY DR SOEUNG RATHCHAVY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 May 2017)
Mr Vladimir Maximov
Mr Pintheary Preap 1st Secretary (Press & Communications)
Mr Sovanneth Khun m 1st Secretary (Political)

CAMEROON

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon
84 Holland Park W11 3SB
020 7727 0771
Fax 020 7792 9353
Monday-Friday 09.30 – 17.30
info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk
www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT FOTABONG NJOTEH * High Commissioner (since 4 October 2018)
Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur m Minister Counsellor
Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Guy Elessa m 1st Secretary
Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen m 2nd Secretary
Col Gilbert Fondufe Banka m Defence Adviser
Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi m 2nd Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication)
Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 1st Secretary
Lt-Col. Marthe Tsogo * Naval Attaché
Lt-Col. Gaskreo Reyang m Assistant Defence Adviser
Captain Alain Nagmou Pene m Attaché
Lt Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui * Attaché

CANADA

High Commission of Canada
Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ
0207 004 6000
Fax 0207 004 6050
ldn@international.gc.ca
www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JANICE CHARETTE m High Commissioner (since 7 September 2016)
Mr Reg Charette
Ms Sarah Fountain Smith m Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Angela Gawel m Minister (Migration)
Mrs Sonya Thissen m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy)
Ms Lisa Almond m Minister-Counsellor & Consul General
Ms Natalie Dubé Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic)
Mr Stephen Wilhelm m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Aaron Rosland Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)
Ms Brigitte Duchesne-Boudreau m Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Ms Shellen Liao m Counsellor
Ms Claudie Senay Counsellor
Mrs Janice Vogtle m Counsellor (Economic)
Ms Sandra Dunn m Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Christopher Hough m Counsellor (Defence Research & Development)
Mr Taylor Hladik m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Gordon Shaffer m Counsellor (Public Safety)
Mr Robert Stevenson m Counsellor (Migration)
Mr Svend Holm Counsellor
Ms Gillian Grant m Counsellor
Mr Ken England m Counsellor
Ms Mary Teresa Glynn Counsellor
Mr René LaMontagne m Attaché (Medical)
Mr Michael Padua m 1st Secretary (Commercial-Alberta)
Ms Jodie McGrath m 1st Secretary
Ms Melissa Tam 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Japneet Bhandal 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Samir Samaha m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mrs Nicole Lunstead m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Insp Cristopher Gastaldo m 1st Secretary
Mr Zal Karkaria m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr David Glenn MacDougall m 1st Secretary
Ms Rena Patel 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Alexander Johnston 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Sean Blane 1st Secretary (Management) & Consul
Mr Craig Bell m 1st Secretary (CBSA)
Mr Gene Rudyk m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mrs Karene Uzan m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Steven Owen m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Jennifer Jordan-Saifi m 1st Secretary
Ms Julia McNeill * 1st Secretary (Management)
Mr Michael Williams 1st Secretary
Ms Christine Dwyer 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Alain Lefebvre m Attaché
Mr Serge Seguin m Attaché
Mr Matthew Paradis 2nd Secretary (Migration)
Ms Sarah Hall 2nd Secretary (Migration)
Mr Gurinder Singh Jande m 2nd Secretary
Ms Jovonne Lee 2nd Secretary (Migration)
Ms Leilla Cranfield 2nd Secretary
Ms Guylaine Lasonde m 2nd Secretary (Migration)
Mr Yassine Chemlal m Attaché
Sgt Joseph Benoit Mario Poulin m Attaché
Mr Michael Kashmar m 2nd Secretary
Brigadier General Lowell Thomas m Commander & Defence Adviser
Captain (N) Maurice Aucoin m Naval Adviser
Colonel Darcy Molstad m Air Force Adviser
Colonel Andrew Lussier m Army Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel Tressa Home Assistant Air Force Adviser
Commander Corey Bursey m Assistant Naval Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel James Price m Assistant Army Adviser
Commander Mitchell de Savoye m Attaché
Major Gregory Pappoulas m Attaché
Captain Yvan Shank Attaché
PO1 John Taylor m Attaché

CABO VERDE

Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde
Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels
0032 2643 6270
Fax 0032 2646 3385
emb.caboverde@skynet.be

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes Counsellor
Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade 1st Secretary

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Central African Republic
30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

CHAD

Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels
0032 2215 1975
Fax 0032 2216 3526
ambassade.tchad@chello.be

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)
Halime Mahamat Moukhtar
Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar Minister-Counsellor
Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary
Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché
Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)

CHILE

Embassy of Chile
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361
Fax 020 7222 0861
embachile@embachile.co.uk
http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/

Consulate General
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361
http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/

Commercial Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7233 2500
Fax 020 7233 2501
info@prochile.co.uk
www.prochile.co.uk

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7292 1500/02
Fax 020 7434 0793

Military Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7233 3851

Air Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7799 5442
Fax 020 7222 3607

Police Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361

Office of the Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DAVID GALLAGHER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Chile to the IMO (since 3 August 2018)
Mrs Sara Crespo Ureta
Mr Julio Alejandro Méndez Olave m Minister Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Jaime Muñoz m Counsellor & Consul General
Mr Ignacio Fernández m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Captain Daniel Alejandro Munoz Miranda m Defence & Naval Attaché
Colonel Christian Bolivar m Military Attaché
Group Captain Oscar González m Air Attaché
Captain Jose Miguel Hernandez Jacir m Deputy Naval Attaché
Captain Nelson Saavedra m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO
Mrs Karina Jane Concha m 2nd Secretary
Mr Francisco Tello 2nd Secretary (Consul)

CHINA

Embassy of the People’s Republic of China
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4049
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00
www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

Political Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4055

Policy and Research Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4074

Press and Public Affairs Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4088

Administration Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4021

Consular Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7631 1430

Defence Section
25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA
020 7794 7595

Commercial Section
16 Lancastar Gate W2 3LH
020 7087 4949

Cultural Section
11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX
020 7431 8830

Education Section
50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ
020 7612 0260

Science & Technology Section
10 Greville Place NW6 5JN
020 7625 0079

Maritime Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7299 8439

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010)
Mme Hu Pinghua
Mr Ma Hui m Minister
Mr Guo Yuliang * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Yang Xiaokun * Minister-Counsellor
Mrs Chen Wen * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Jin Xu m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial Section)
Mr Bin Zhu * First Secretary – Commercial
Mr WANG Yongli * Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)
Mr Peng Yu m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Section)
Mr Jiang Sunan m Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section)
Major General Su Guanghui m Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Mr Fei Mingxing m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mr Yang Zan m Counsellor (Maritime Section)
Mrs Zeng Rong m Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Pan Zhengmao m Counsellor (Administration Office)
Mr Guo Chentao * Counsellor (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Zhang Limin m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Lu Haitian * Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mr Zhao Guohua m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Yang Ruiguang m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Shao Zheng m Counsellor (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Li Gang m Counsellor (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Zhang Xuesong * Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Wei Sun m Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs)
Mr Zhang Bin * Counsellor (Commercial Section)
Mr Xia Jianhui * Counsellor (Education Section)
Mr Du Xiaolin * 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Li Jiangning m 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Pan Feiya m 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Wang Xiaojing * 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Zhang Chi * 2nd Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Dang Xinkai m 2nd Secretary (Political Section)
Ms Yang Nan * 3rd Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Zhao Yong * 3rd Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Wang Limian m Attaché (Political Section)
Ms Zhong Hua * Attaché (Political Section)
Mr Feng Jialiang m 1st Secretary (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Zhang Liang m 1st Secretary (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Xiang Wei * 2nd Secretary (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Cheng Xu m 2nd Secretary (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Li Jiandong * 3rd Secretary (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Liu Cheng m 3rd Secretary (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Qiu Ji * Attaché (Policy and Research Section)
Ms Long Jingni * Attaché (Policy and Research Section)
Mrs Wang Lyuxin * 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Wang Xiaojian m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Qiu Ke * 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mrs Zheng Shouhui * 2nd Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Ren Chao m 3rd Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Zhang Xiaodong m 1st Secretary (Maritime Section)
Mr Li Tao * 1st Secretary (Maritime Section)
Mrs Chen Wen * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Chen Jianping m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Li Wenjun m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Zhao Guanghui m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Du Ming m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Li Jiahang * 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Wang Fei m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Qiu Ersheng m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Fu Jingxin m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Li Honghua * Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Xu Sheng m Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Wang Dayin m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Wei Xuehui * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Liu Ying * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Sun Pengchong * Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Du Jitao m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Wang Xiaowei m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Han Jianwei * 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mrs Zhang Ying m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Zhang Yijun m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mrs Lyu Chunju m 3rd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mrs Zhang Qiong * 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mrs Qu Yan * 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Yu Qing * 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Wang Xianyuan m Attaché (Consular Section)
Senior Colonel Chen Jun m Army Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Group Captain Dai Jinhua * Air Attaché (Defence Section)
Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo m Navy Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Dong Feng m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Lieutenant Colonel Liu Jun m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Xu Sheng m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Yan Pei * Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Lieutenant Colonel Zhou Jingsong m Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Lieutenant Colonel Tang Xiao m Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Mrs Zhao Wanming * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Huang Hongyong m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Zheng Jiang m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mrs Xi An * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mrs Hou Le * 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Ms Na Liu 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Zeng Yuanhong m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Wang Zheng m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Ms Huang Tianjiao * Attaché (Commercial Section)
Ms Liu Lili * Attaché (Commercial Section)
Ms Yi Zihan * Attaché (Commercial Section)
Mr Sun Chao * 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Zhao Xu m 2nd Secretary (Culture Section)
Mr Yu Guo * 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mrs Ma Lei m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)
Ms Mo Xia * Attaché (Cultural Section)
Mr Wang Zeyu m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Shi Lei m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Hu Xiaopeng m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Sun Hui m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Li Xiaopeng m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Ms Yu Haiying * 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Pan Baosong m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mrs Ruan Shao * 3rd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Tan Ge m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Wang Jing m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mr Tan Junyao m 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Ma Huiqin * 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Xiangxin Cui m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial)
Ms Zhao Ke * Attaché (Science & Technology Section)

COLOMBIA

Embassy of Colombia
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN
020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037
Fax 020 7581 1829
elondres@cancilleria.gov.co
http://granbretana.embajada.gov.co

Consulate General
3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE
020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121
Fax 020 7637 5604
clondres@cancilleria.gov.co
http://londres.consulado.gov.co

Commercial Office
ProColombia
6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB
020 7491 3535
Fax 020 7491 4295
london@procolombia.co

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office
3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW
020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO JOSÉ ARDILA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 8 March 2019)
Mrs Luz Angela Sarmiento Gutiérrez
Mr Germán Espejo-Barrios m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Jose Ricardo Puyana-Valdivieso m Minister-Counsellor
Captain Carlos Alberto Serrano-Guzmán m Permanent Representative to IMO
Colonel Hugo Armando Sandoval-Villamizar m Military & Air Attaché
Captain Carlos Augusto Delgado-Yermanos m Naval Attaché
Colonel Wilson M. Chaparro-Alvarado m Police Attaché
Colonel Omar René Garzón-Forero m Deputy Military & Air Attaché
Mrs Juana C. Londoño-Reyes Consul General
Mrs Irene Ocampo-Dávila m 1st Secretary (Press Attaché)
Mrs Ines Elvira Herrera-Ramirez m Deputy Consul
Mr Miguel Felipe Castiblanco-Monsalve Vice Consul
Mr Felipe Angel-Campo m Commercial Attaché
Mrs Maria del Pilar Mira-Ponton m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)
Ms Angela Maria de la Torre-Benitez 2nd Secretary

CONGO

Embassy of the Republic of Congo
37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France
0033 1 4500 6057
Fax 0033 1 4067 1733

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
45-49 Great Portland Street W1W 7LD
020 7580 3931
Fax 020 7580 8713
missionrdclondres@gmail.com
info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd
www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd
Monday,Wednesday and Friday 09:30-12:00 Visa Submissions
Wednesay & Friday 12:00-13:00 Visa Collections

Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau(DCRB)
281 Gray’s Inn Road,
London WC1X 8QF
Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.
Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:
Tuesday 10:00-17:00

HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 February 2017)
Mr Eric Mulume Oderhwa Migabo * First Counsellor
Mr Napo Ghonda Mbe Lukuya Ntela * Minister Counsellor
Mr Phinees Kabango Muepu m Political Attaché
Mr Mavuba Robert Mbumba m Cultural Attaché

COSTA RICA

Embassy of Costa Rica
23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS
info@costaricanembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

Consular Section
23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS
consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAFAEL ORTIZ FÁBREGA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2018)
Mrs Laura Valverde Borbón
Mr Jorge Arturo Aguilar Castillo * Minister Counsellor & Consul General

CȎTE D’IVOIRE

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
020 7235 6991
Fax 0207 259 5320
TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)
Morley House 3rd Floor 314-322 Regent Street W1B 3BE
020 7462 0086
Fax 020 7462 0087

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGES ABOUA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 October
2015)
Mrs Nee Seriba Christiane Aboua
Mrs Salome Vanie m 1st Counsellor
Mr Aly Toure m Counsellor (International Organisations Section Commodities)
Mr Diomande Gondo Serge Siaba m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Euloge Innocent Atse m Counsellor (International Organisations)
Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Diagne Mamadou N’Diaye m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Gadji Rabe m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanié Nee Bede m Counsellor
Mr Dramane Kone m Financial Counsellor
Mr Mory Diarrassounba m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Adou Herve Stanislas m 1st Secretary (Tourism)
Mrs Chantal Chapeacou m 1st Secretary

CROATIA

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
020 7387 2022
Fax 020 7387 0310
vrhlon@mvep.hr
http://uk.mvp.hr
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
Fax 020 7387 0936
conlon@mvep.hr

Mr Igor Pokaz m. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Colonel Damir Terzić m. Defence Attaché
Mr Domagoj Rogulj First Secretary, Political Affairs, Acting Deputy Chief of Mission
Ms Davorka Žanić Dražić m. Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Nelija Vržina m. First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Tomislav Vlahutin m. First Secretary (Culture and Education)
Ms Iva Gudelj First Secretary (Consular Affairs)

CUBA

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA
020 7240 2488
Fax 020 7836 2602
secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu
www.cubadiplomatica.cu

Consular Section
167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA
020 7240 2488
Fax 020 7379 4557

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TERESITA DE JESÚS VICENTE SOTOLONGO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcárcel
Mr Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcárcel m (Minister-Counsellor)
Mr Julio Enrique Pujol Torres m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Olena Estela Navas Pérez m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Joel Hernández González m Counsellor (Tourism Affairs)
Mrs Lidice Caridad Veguería López m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Guillermo Parera Lambert m Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs)
Mr Roberto Ricardo de la Peña Pino m Attaché
Mr Julian Alexis Ávila Velázquez m Attaché

CYPRUS

High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus
13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4164/5
CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy
www.cyprusinuk.com
Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary
020 7321 4101
Fax 020 7321 4162
CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy

Political Section
020 7321 4126
Fax 020 7321 4165
CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

Consular Section
For Consular issues
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4160
hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy
For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues
020 7321 4155
Fax 020 7321 4160
hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy

Maritime Section
020 7321 4154
Fax 020 7321 4171
dmslondon@dms.mcw.gov.cy

Commercial Section
020 7321 4141
Fax 020 7321 4169
info@cyprustrade.co.uk

Cyprus Tourism Organisation
020 7321 4176
londonadmincto@btconnect.com

Cultural Section
020 7321 4148
Fax 020 7321 4165

Press Section
020 7321 4145
Fax 020 7321 4165
hclpress@mfa.gov.cy

Cyprus Educational Mission
020 8881 6982
Fax 020 8365 8257
kea@schools.ac.cy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EURIPIDES L EVRIVIADES m High Commissioner (since 4 November 2013)
Mrs Anastasia Iacovidou-Evriviades
Mr Nicholaos T Manolis m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Andreas Eliades m Counsellor
Mr Theodoros Gkotsis Consul General
Lt. Col Eleftherios Hadjistefanou * Defence Attaché
Mr Georgios A. Demetriades m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Argyros Madella * Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Demas Demosthenous Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Marios Psaras Cultural Counsellor
Mrs Maria Panteli-Papalouca m Counsellor (Educational Affairs)
Ms Emelia-Stella Christodoulidou Attaché (Communications, Security and Labour Affairs)

CZECH REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Czech Republic
26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY
020 7243 1115
london@embassy.mzv.cz
consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz
Fax : 020 7243 7926
www.mzv.cz/london

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIBOR SECKA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 January 2016)
Mrs Sabrina Seckova
Mr Jan Brunner m Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Colonel Jiri Niedoba * Defence Attaché
Ms Marketa Sterbova * 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Marketa Hajkova * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Ales Opatrny m 3rd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs)
Ms Jana Cechlovska * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Alice Navratilova m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Simona Padourkova m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Miss Tereza Porybna * 2nd Secretary (Director of the Czech Centre)
Mr Martin Pluhar 3rd Secretary (Head of Administration)
Mr Ondrej Hovadek * 3rd Secretary
Mr Filip Jiri * Attaché
Mr Tomas Dokulil m Attaché

DENMARK

Royal Danish Embassy
55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR
020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0270
lonamb@um.dk
www.storbritannien.um.dk
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section
Monday-Friday: By appointment only
Passports 020 7333 0200
Visas 020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0266

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7333 0228/0229
Fax 020 7333 0231

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LARS THUESEN * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 September 2017)
Mr Ulrik Enemark Petersen * Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Allan Stagaard Toft Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)
Mr Uffe Grøn-Søresen m Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Mette Diego-Roll m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Brigadier General Lars Christian Hedemark m Defence Attaché
Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen m Attaché (Social Affairs)

DJIBOUTI

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti
26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris
0033 1 4727 4922
Fax 0033 1 4553 5053
webmaster@amb-djibouti.org
www.ambdjibouti.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)
Mrs Manuelle Calligny

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 5194
Fax 020 7373 8743
info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk
www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Janet Charles m Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary
Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Dominican Republic
8 Gloucester Square W2 2TJ
020 7262 6856
pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00
Consular Section
consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HUGO MAXIMILIANO GUILIANI CURY Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 February 2019)

Mr José Tomás Pérez Gautreau m Deputy Head of Mission (Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Marlen Vásquez m Minister-Counsellor (Administrative, Cultural & Educational Affairs)
Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Cemyr Medina Pichardo Minister Counsellor (Trade & Investment Affairs)
Miss Nicole Jacobo Counsellor (Trade, Investment & Political Affairs)
Mr Joan Jose Monegro Medina Counsellor (Economic, Financial & IMO Affairs)

ECUADOR

Embassy of Ecuador
Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS
020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507
eecugranbretania@cancilleria.gob.ec
website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec

Consular Section
9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ
020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923
Fax 020 3503 0991
ceculondres@mmrree.gob.ec
website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec

Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO
29b Parkside, London, SW19 5NB
020 8715 3594
agderu@armada.mil.ec

Commercial Section
Institute for Export and Investment
5th Floor, 141-142 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 6BL
020 3078 8040/8042
london@proecuador.gob.ec

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JAMIE ALBERTO MARCHAN ROMERO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2018)
Mrs Maria Del Rocio Barahona Riera
Mr Leopoldo Enrique Rovayo Verdesoto m Minister
Captain Pablo Ivan Caicedo Salvador * Defence Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO
Mr Francisco Javier Llorca Vega m Counsellor
Mr Juan Carlos Yépez Counsellor
Mr Juan Gabriel Teran Jurado 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive)
Mrs Carolina Jacqueline Troya Palacios m 2nd Secretary (Trade Officer)
Mr Jose Luis Lopez Chalacan 2nd Secretary
Mr Pablo Andres Roldan Ribadeneira m 2rd Secretary
Mr Bolivar Urquizo Tenesaca m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Cynthia Del Carmen Aleman Yepez m Cultural & Education Attaché

EGYPT

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
26 South Street, W1K 1DW
Tel.: 020 7499 3304/2401 Fax: 020 7491 1542
E-mail address: egtamboff@gmail.com
egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg
Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

Consulate:
2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET
Tel: 020 7235 9719
Fax: 020 7235 5684
E-mail: info@egyptconsulate.co.uk

Defence Office:
24 South Street, W1K 1DN
Tel: 020 7493 2649
Fax: 020 7495 3573
E-mail: egyptiandefenseoffice.uk@gmail.com

Commercial Office:
23 South Street, W1K 2XD
Tel: 020 7499 3002
Fax: 020 7493 8110
E-mail: london@ecs.gov.eg

Medical Office:
47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD
Tel: 020 7370 6944
Fax: 020 7370 36
E-mail: amrabdelhady@egmedoffice.org

Press & Information Office
299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ
Tel: 020 7409 2236
Fax: 020 7493 7456
E-mail: info@egpressoffice.com

Cultural Office:
4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG
Tel: 020 7491 7720
Fax: 020 7408 1335
E-mail: administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

State Tourist Bureau:
170 Piccadilly, W1J 9EJ
Tel: 020 7493 5283
Fax: 020 7408 0295
E-mail: info@gotoegypt.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAREK AHMED IBRAHIM ADEL Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Since 22 November 2018)
Mrs. Mona Mohamed Salah Eldin Said
Mrs Nermine M.E.E. ElZawahry Minister Plenipotentiary Deputy Chief of Mission
Dr Hany A. Khedr Mohamed Counsellor
Mr Mohamed O.A. Elfiky m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Kamal S.Mohamed m Counsellor
Mrs Marwa A.A. Youssef m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed M.A.E.M. Zidan m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed K.A.A. Amer * Counsellor
Mr Ibrahim M.A.I. Salem m 1st Secretary
Mrs Maha R.A.Baraka m 1st Secretary
Mr Abdelmoneim M.A. Elshazly m 1st Secretary
Ms Reem M. A. Eldahshan 2nd Secretary
Mr Alaaeldin M.H. Youssef m Consul General
Mr Ahmed A. Hamadnalla Ibrahim m Consul
Mr Walid O.K.Ali * Consul
Mr Sherif M S M S Abdelrahman m Consul
Brig. General Hisham A. E. Sultan m Defence Attaché
Col. Dr. Ahmed M.A. Ziada m Assistant Defence Attaché
Col. Sherif M. A. Salem m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt. Col. Ahmed M. Heikal m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt. Col Khaled A. M. Eldardiry m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt. Col Samy A. A. Kashta m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Mostafa A.H. Fahmy m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Ahmed F. M. Omara m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Abdelkawy A. A. Amira m Assistant Defence Attaché
Prof. Dr. Reem M.R.B. Abdelmotaal Cultural Counsellor
Mr Mohamed H. Bassiuny m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)
Mrs Manal A.R. Elshabrawy m Counsellor (Press & Information)
Mr Amr A. Elezabi m Counsellor (Tourism & Information)
Prof. Amr. M.A. Sharaf m Counsellor (Medical Office)
Mr Ibrahim F. Mohieldeen * Minister Plenipotentiary, Head of League of Arab States
Mr Nasthaiser A. A. Elhosseiny m Administrative & Financial Attaché’
Mr Adel M. B. Khairy Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmed A.A. Awad m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Hadir F.M.F. Elgendy m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmed A.M. Alsyed m Administrative & Financial Attaché’
Mr Mohamed S.M.Saleh Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ezzat M.A. Mohamed * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Hussein E. A.Ibrahim * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Wael S.S. Abdelmaksoud m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed A. A. Mahmoud m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Doaa H.A.I. Moharam m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mr Tarek A.A. Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mr Sherif M. A. Youssef m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mrs Dina Atef M. Ibrahim m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mr Ahmed Adel A. Tawfik m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mrs Eman T. A. Khafagey m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mr Kareem Abdallah m 1 st Secretary (Commercial)
Mrs Maha F. I. Sedky m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Wael M. Abbas Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attaché

EL SALVADOR

Embassy of El Salvador
8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU
020 7224 9800
embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv
elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MRS LIDIA ELISABETH HAYEK-WEINMANN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 June 2016)
Mr Wolfgang Weinmann
Miss Gabriela Maria Ramirez-Lazo Minister Counsellor
Mr Gerardo Heriberto Pérez-Figueroa Minister Counsellor
Ms Mayra Rosalina Barraza-Domínguez First Secretary

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
13 Park Place St James’ SW1A 1LP
020 7659 9090
visa@egembassy.london
www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Maria Jesús Diallo Besari * First Secretary & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo m Second Secretary
Mr Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho * Financial Attaché

ERITREA

Embassy of the State of Eritrea
96 White Lion Street N1 9PF
020 7713 0096
Fax 020 7713 0161
www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk
pa.ambassador@eritreanembassyuk.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)
Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary

ESTONIA

Embassy of Estonia
44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ
020 7589 3428
Fax 020 7589 3430
London.mfa.ee
e-mail: london@mfa.ee

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TIINA INTELMANN Ambassador (since 4 September 2017)
Ms Siiri Liivandi Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Piia Parna * Consul
Ms Triinu Rajasalu Press and Public Affairs
Mr Priit Masing m First Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Ms Kersti Kirs Counsellor (Cultural)
Colonel Eduard Kikas Defence Attaché

ESWATINI

Kingdom of Eswatini High Commission
20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB
Tel: 020 7630 6611
Fax 020 7630 6564
Email: enquiries@eswatini.org.uk
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CHRISTIAN MUZIE NKAMBULE m High Commissioner (since 7 February 2017)
Mrs Ncamsile Precious Nkambule
Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule Counsellor
Ms Sithembile Prudence Lushaba 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Ruth N. Kunene m Administrative Attaché
Ms Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attaché

ETHIOPIA

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ
020 7589 7212
Fax 020 7584 7054
info@ethioembassy.org.uk
www.ethioembassy.org.uk
Monday – Friday 9.00 – 13.00 -17.00

Consular Department
020 7838 3895
Monday – Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00 – 16.00

Trade and Investment Department
020 7838 3870

Press Office
020 7838 3883

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FESSEHA SHAWEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 FEBRUARY 2019)
Mrs Asegedech A Belayneh
Mr Ababi Demissie Sidelil m Deputy Head of Mission, Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Nardos Ayalew Belay m Minister Counsellor I
Mr Eshetu Yimer Aragaw m Minister Counsellor I
Mr Zerihun Abebe Yigzaw m Minister Counsellor
Mr Misiya Wordoffa Balcha m Counsellor (Finance & Administration Section)
Mr Fekadu Beyene Ayana * Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)
Mr Amare Shikuru m Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)
Mr Atnafu Asfaw Amebushi * Counsellor I (Business)
Mr Mesfin Weldeslaassie Melkisa m Counsellor II
Mr Ermias Asmare Legesse m Counsellor II
Mrs Addisalem Mengistu Mekuria m 1st Secretary
Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh Mekonnen m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Getachew Meseret Anley 2nd Secretary
Mr Dimru Bekele Aschenaki Third Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Teshome Sahile Sega Attaché

FIJI

High Commission of the Republic of Fiji
34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN
020 7584 3661
Fax 020 7584 2838
mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk
www.fijihighcommission.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section
020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU m High Commissioner (Since 30 January 2016)
Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu
Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka m 1st Secretary
Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson 2nd Secretary

FINLAND

Embassy of Finland
38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW
020 7838 6200
Fax 020 7235 3680
sanomat.lon@formin.fi
www.finemb.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Finland Trade Centre
1st Floor, 239 Kensington High Street W8 6SA
020 7316 3000
perry.ledain@finpro.fi
Mr Harri Lanning Vice President, Head of Region

HER EXCELLENCY MS PÄIVI LUOSTARINEN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015), Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organization (IMO)
Mr Jukka Luostarinen
Mrs Minna Joanna Laajava * Minister
Ms Marjo Mäki-Leppilampi Counsellor,Technical Officer to IMO
Ms Päivi Pihlajamäki m Counsellor
Mrs Eveliina Saarinen m 1st Secretary
Mrs Riitta Kukkonen * 2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs)
Ms Nanna Johanna Sumuvuori m Press Counsellor
Colonel Pasi Viljami Saarikoski m Defence Attaché

FRANCE

Embassy of France
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
Fax 020-7073 1004
www.ambafrance-uk.org

Consular Section
21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN
020 7073 1200
Fax 020 7073 1201

Visa Section
6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW
020 7073 1250
Fax 020-7073 1246

Cultural Section
23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL
020 7073 1300
Fax 020 7073 1326

Science & Technology Section
6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN
020 7073 1380
Fax 020 7073 1390

Trade Commission – Business France
28-29 Haymarket SW1 YSP
020 7024 3610
Fax 020 7024 3669

Taxation Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1196

Customs Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1159

Economic Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1189

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN-PIERRE JOUYET m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2017)
Mrs Brigitte Taittinger Jouyet
Mr François Revardeaux m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Teymouraz Gorjestani 1st Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Aurélie Bonal m Press Counsellor
Mrs Anissia Morel m Legal Adviser
Mr François-Joseph Schichan Counsellor (Political)
Mr Amaud Balner Counsellor (Political)
Mr Tristan Fabiani Pradeilles m Counsellor (Political)
Ms Camille Angue Head of Cabinet Deputy Press Counsellor
Ms Marie-Christine Bourguignon Secretary General
Mr Nicolas Wuest-Famose 1st Secretary
Mr Gaetan Lehuic m 1st Secretary
Mrs Eloise Pierre m 2nd Secretary
Mr Alexandre Auddin Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Chrystelle Boissière m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Benjamin Vier Property Manager
Mr Ahmed Driassa m 3rd Secretary
Mr Bruno Barbier * 3rd Secretary
Mr Yvan Ledard 3rd Secretary
Mr Manuel Manzano m Attaché
Mr Gérald Lalanne m Attaché
Mr Jérôme Mutelet m Attaché
Mrs Catherine Courbarien Attaché (Protocol)
Mr Luc Pages m Defence Attaché
Colonel Armel Dirou m Army Attaché
Captain Luc Raynal m Naval Attaché
Mr Gael Diaz de Tuesta m Attaché (Defence Equipment)
Colonel Patrice Hugret m Air Attaché
Mr Sebastien Le Bouter Deputy Defence Attaché (Equipment)
Mr Jean-Christophe Donnellier Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)
Mr Philippe Guyonnet-Duperat m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)
Mr Christian Fatras m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Gautier Houel Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Ms Marianne Carrubba Attaché (Financial Affairs)
Mr Louis Martin Attaché (Financial Affairs)
Mr Eric Giry m Counsellor (Agriculture)
Mrs Julie Poirot m Deputy Counsellor (Agriculture)
Mr Pierric Bonnard m Counsellor (Business France)
Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Business France)
Mrs Raffaella Silvetti Attaché (Business France)
Mrs Frederique Lefevre Commercial Attaché
Mrs Stéphanie Prudent m Attaché (Taxation)
Mrs Claudine Ripert-Landler m Cultural Counsellor
Ms Lorène Lemor Cultural Attaché
Mrs Raphaelle Rodocanachi m Cultural Attaché
Mrs Alice Beja m Cultural Attaché for Higher Education
Mrs Marjorie Lecointre Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)
Mr Sylvain Thollon Cultural Attaché
Mr Jean-Philippe Gabilloux m Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Stèphane Harzelec Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Lucie Campos Cultural Attaché (Book Department)
Mr Hugues Brin m Paymaster
Mr Jean Arlat m Counsellor (Science & Technology)
Ms Marie Keirle m Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mr Pierre-Yves Cordier m Counsellor (Nuclear)
Mr Hervé Mathevet m Counsellor (Customs)
Mr Guillaume Bazard m Consul General
Mr Charles Denier Deputy Consul General
Mrs Leila Driassa m Vice Consul
Mrs Caroline Pasquier m Vice Consul
Mrs Laetitia Puchal Somme m Vice Consul
Mrs Ariane Amson m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)
Mrs Nathalie Skiba m Counsellor (Police)
Mr Etienne Peltier m Attaché (Police)
Mr Francois Mercier Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Mrs Saadia Berrached m Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Mr Pascal Lefebvre Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

GABON

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic
27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL
020 7823 9986
Fax 020-7584 0047
gabonembassyuk@gmail.com
www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)
Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong Counsellor (Chancery)
Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny m Counsellor (Communications)
Mr Hugues Lemambot Mbele Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)
Mrs Ruth Mouvogny m 2nd Secretary

THE GAMBIA

The Gambia High Commission
92 Ledbury Road W11 2AH
020 7229 8066
Fax 020 7229 9225
gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com
Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FRANCIS R BLAIN High Commissioner (since 21 November 2017)
Mr Kalifa Bojang Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Alieu Njie Counsellor
Ms Binta Charty Finance Attaché
Mr Abu Bakr Jawara 1st Secretary

GEORGIA

Embassy of Georgia
4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ
020 7348 1941
Fax 020 7603 6682 london.emb@mfa.gov.ge
www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

Consular Section
020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TAMAR BERUCHASHVILI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 2 April 2016)
Mr Rema Gvamichava
Mrs Ekaterine Kokaia m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Neli Shiolashvili Senior Counsellor
Mr. Levan Girsiashvili m Senior Counsellor
Colonel Irakli Ninua m Defence Attaché
Ms Mary Chakvetadze Counsellor
Mr Giorgi Kobakhidze Counsellor
Mrs Mariam Tsereteli m Consul

GERMANY

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ
020 7824 1300
Fax 020 7824 1449
Monday-Thursday 8.30-17.00 & Friday 8.30-15.30
info@lond.diplo.de
www.uk.diplo.de

Passport & Visa Section by appointment only
Visa Appointments online or 0871 3762101
Passport Appointments online only
Fax 020 7824 1449
Visa Information Service 020 7824 1466
Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426

HIS EXCELLENCY DR PETER WITTIG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(since 2 July 2018)
Mrs Huberta von Voss-Wittig
Mrs Julia Katharina Gross m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Ralf Raddatz m Defence Attaché
Mr Oliver Schramm m Minister (Economic Affairs)
Dr Werner Kerkloh * Minister
Mr Jean Bernard Laxcroix * Minister
Mr Heiner Eckhard Staschen m Minister Counseloor (Social Affairs)
Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani * Minister Counsellor (Political)
Mr Hans-Guenter Loeffler m Minister Counsellor (Head of the Consular Department)
Mr Rainer Sulzer m Counsellor (Economic Department)
Mr Hermann Josef Hanke m Air Attaché
Mrs Simone Maassen-Krupke m 1st Counsellor (Press Affairs)
Captain Matthias Schmidt m Naval Attaché
Dr. Christian Kubaczyk * 1st Counsellor
Mr André Griese m 1st Counsellor
Dr Ralf Teepe 1st Counsellor
Mr Frank Neumann Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Heinz Decker m 1st Secretary (Transport Affairs)
Mr Erwin Wendland m Counsellor (Management)
Mrs Christina Förster m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr. Philipp –Roessler m 1st Secretary
Mr Christian Decoster m 1st Secretary (Political)
Lieutenant Colonel Christoph Kahnert m Army Attaché
Ms Britta Martina Schlueter 1st Secretary
Mr Thomas Peter Port m 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison Officer)
Mrs Evita Isabell Diasilua m 2nd Secretary
Ms Gita Renner m 2nd Secretary
Ms Olga Wittchen 2nd Secretary
Mr Jens Rohrbach m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Marlen Sulzer m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Patricia Nikolaus 3rd Secretary
Mrs Petra Troise m 2nd Secretary
Mr Gerrit Moerking m 2nd Secretary (Ambassador’s Chief of Staff)
Mr Arnes Petrick 3rd Secretary
Mrs Karin Schroeder m 3rd Secretary(Press)
Ms Sarah Hein 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Michael Marx m Attaché (Security Adviser Administration)
Ms Angela Großmann Attaché (Consular Department)
Flight Sergeant Andrea Ihde m Flight Sergeant
Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch m Attaché
Mr Hubert Renner m Attaché
Mr Uwe Schulz-Kopanski * Attaché
Mr Harald Moreth m Attaché
Ms Franziska Klein Attaché
Mr Jan Florian Fraunholz Attaché
Mr Helmut Schmitt m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Michael Hirsch m Attaché (Administration)
Mr Jan-Gerd Wilken m Chief Petty Officer (Military Affairs)
Mrs Sophia Elisabeth Hirthammer Attaché (Exchange Officer)
Mr Marcus Meyer m Attaché (Military Department)
Mr Stefan Rüehl * Attaché
Mrs Nora Weber m Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs)
Mr Thomas McKinney m Assistant Attaché
Mr Egon Goebel m Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs)
Mr Anthony Paul Clerk (Military Affairs)
Mr Michael Stank Clerk (Political)
Mr Thomas Johannes Wothe m Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs)
Mr. Christian Biedermann m Assistant Attaché (Political Affairs)
Mrs Aysun Bruckmann-Yazici m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Michael Martin Ebelt m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr. Ferdinand Wolfer Assistant Attaché (Consular Department)
Mr Wolfgang Reschke m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Bernd Lehmacher m Assistant Attaché
Ms Corinna Magdalena Kufner Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)
Mr Robby Henkel Assistant Attaché
Mr Michael Klemens * Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)
Mr Peter Hoffmann Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)
Ms Katja Sauerteig m Assistant Attaché
Mr Hendrik Martin Kim-Wolf m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Eva Amos m Assistant Attaché
Ms Afra Klinge Assistant Attaché
Mrs Sonja Cirrotti m Assistant Attaché
Ms Gabriele Wöhrle Assistant Attaché
Mr Sasche Kaminski m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Natalia Schaub * Assistant Attaché (Cultural)
Mrs Andrea Karin Le Bruen m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Friederike Weber-Rahman m Assistant Attaché (Political Affairs)
Mr Ferdinand Wolfer Assistant Attaché (Consular)
Mr Ricco Langer Assistant Attaché
Ms Jacqueline Heinzelmann Assistant Attaché (Press Department)

GHANA

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana
13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN
020 7201 5900
Fax: 020 7245 9552
Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org
Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment,
IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office
104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE
020 8342 7501
Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com
Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAPA OWUSU-ANKOMAH m High Commissioner (since 13 June 2017)
Mrs Augustina Owusu-Ankomah
Mrs Rita Tani Iddi * Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Matilda Aku Alomatu Osei-Agyeman * Minister (Head of Chancery)
Brigadier General Isaac Mensah Tetteh m (Defence Adviser)
Captain (GN) Francis Ayitevi Nyarko (Deputy Defence Adviser)
Mrs Azara Al-Hassan Prempeh * Minister (IMO Affairs)
Ms Milana Agyeman Minister (Treasury)
Mr Kofi Addo m Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)
Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah * Minister-Counsellor/Police Liaison
Mrs Joyce Asamoah-Koranteng * Minister-Counsellor (Commonwealth & Diaspora)
Mr Gabriel Owusu Ansah m Minister-Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)
Mrs Josephine Donkor * Minister-Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)
Mr Charles Agyeman Attafuah * Minister-Counsellor (Education)
Mrs Freda Bediako-Puni * Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)
Ms Afua Gyasiwa Gaisie Minister-Counsellor (Education)
Mrs Adoma Dennis m Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)
Mr Ransford Sarpong * Counsellor (Treasury)
Mr Asher Safo * Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)
Ms Vladimira Borley Tetteh m 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Mr Daniel Darlington Kwaku Aheto * 1st Secretary (Protocol/Administration)
Mrs Vera Kwei * 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Celestine Kafui Quaye * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)
Ms Doris Baffour-Asare 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Mr Godwin Yaw Tsidi m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Alex Ayi Adi m 1st Secretary (Treasury)
Mr Felix Adotey Pappoe m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Patricia Afua Asamoah * 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Ms Lydia Anorkor Lartey m 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Possible Banafu Hackman * 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

GREECE

Embassy of Greece
1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.
020 7229 3850
Fax 020 7229 7221
gremb.lon@mfa.gr
www.mfa.gr/uk

Economic & Commercial Office
020 7727 8860
Fax 020 7727 9934
ecocom.london@mfa.gr

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7727 3785
Fax 020 7221 2818
London_defatt@navy.mil.gr

Consular Office
020 7313 5600-5609
Fax 020 7313 8990
grgencon.lon@mfa.gr

Police Liaison Office
020 7313 8951
Fax 020 7229 7221
grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk

Educational Affairs Office
020 7221 0093
Fax 020 7243 4212
education@greekembassy.org.uk

Maritime Affairs Office
020 7727 0507
Fax 020 7727 0509
maritime@greekembassy.org.uk

Press and Communications Office
020 7727 3071
Fax 020 7792 9054
press.lon@mfa.gr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DIMITRIOS CARAMITSOS-TZIRAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 August 2016)
Mrs Margarita Mavromichalis
Mr Nikolaos Papageorgiou Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
Captain Polychronis Koulouris m Defence Attaché
Mrs Paraskevi Tzeveleki m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Mr Panayotis Papanastassiou m 1st Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Athanasios Rizos 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Eleni Soupiana m Counsellor (Press & Communication)
Mr Dimitrios Thomopoulos m 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Konstantinos Adamopoulos 2nd Secretary (Political)
Captain Aristeidis Pantazoglou m Maritime Attaché
Mr Panagiotis Anagnostopoulos 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Eleni Karali Police Liaison Officer
Ms Efthymia Anagnostopoulou Adviser (Tourism)
Mr Alkiviadis Delantonis Counsellor (Press & Communication)
Mrs Chrysanthi Leventi m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial)
Mrs Panagiota Syriopoulou m Secretary (Press & Communication)
Mrs Athanasia Andriopoulou m Secretary (Press & Communication)
Mrs Fersa Varouti m Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Stamatia Zygoura Attaché (Consular)

GRENADA

High Commission for Grenada
The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH
020 7385 4415
Fax 020 7381 4807
office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk
www.grenadahclon.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Samuel Sandy Acting High Commissioner & Consular Officer
Ms Xiaowei Chen Diplomatic Attaché

GUATEMALA

Embassy of Guatemala
1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor
105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW
020 7221 1525
info@embaguate.com

Consular Section
Suite 2, 2nd Floor
105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW
020 7221 7448
consular@embaguate.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2010)
Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares
Ms Olga Maria Perez Tuna Minister-Counsellor
Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt 3rd Secretary
Mrs Cecilia Santamarina de Orive m Cultural Attaché

GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea
239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT
020 7258 9640/46
Fax
embassyofguinea@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE CECE LOUA * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 November 2017)
Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare * Counsellor
Mr Diguena Iromou * 1st Secretary
Mrs Habibatou Cherif m Administrative Attaché

GUINEA-BISSAU

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau
94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris
0033 1 48 74 36 39

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor
Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary

GUYANA

High Commission for Guyana
3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP
Tel: 020 7229 7684
Fax 020 7727 9809
guyanahc1@btconnect.com
www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FREDERICK HAMLEY CASE High Commissioner (since 13 April 2016)
Mrs Pegy McLennan Counsellor
Ms Vonetta Victor 1st Secretary

HAITI

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti
21 Bloomsbury Way
London WC1A 2TH
0203 771 1427
Email: info.haitiuk@diplomatie.ht
Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm

Mr Laurent Pierre Prosper * Chargé d’Affaires & Minister-Counsellor

HOLY SEE

Apostolic Nunciature
54 Parkside SW19 5NE
020 8944 7189
Fax 020 8947 2494
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP EDWARD JOSEPH ADAMS Apostolic Nuncio (since 24 May 2017)
Monsignor Matteo De Mori 1st Counsellor

HONDURAS

Embassy of Honduras
4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD
(*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road)
020 7486 4880
Fax 020 7486 4550
hondurasuk@lineone.net
www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk
Monday-Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)
Mrs. Mirian Nasser de Romero
Miss Andrea Maria Argueta-Scheib Minister-Counsellor
Miss Claudina Maria Martinez Argueta 1st Secretary

HUNGARY

Embassy of Hungary
35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7201 3440
Fax 020 7823 1348
mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu
www.mfa.gov.hu
Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

Consular Department
35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7235 5218
Fax 020 7235 8630
konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

Economic, Investment & Trade Commission
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7235 8767
Fax 020 7235 4319
london@hipa.hu

Hungarian Cultural Centre
10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA
020 7240 8448
Fax 020 7240 4847
Nora.tornyosi@hungary.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KRISTÓF SZALAY-BOBROVNICZKY * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 June 2016)
Dr Beáta Margitay-Becht * Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
Col Viktor Makay m Defence Attaché
Mr Lajos Oláh * Counsellor (Head of the Consular Section)
Mrs Eszter Mária Pataki * Counsellor (Hungarian Cultural Centre)
Ms Katalin Vizi * Counsellor (Consul)
Ms Valéria Kicsi 1st Counsellor
Mr Peter Hlinka * 1st Secretary
Mr Csaba György Ábel * 1st Secretary
Mr Ga’bor Taka’sc-Carvalho m 1st Secretary (Scientific and Technology Affairs)
Dr Anikó Zsebik * 1st Secretary (Press)
Ms Enikő Magyar 1st Secretary
Mr Levente Gáspár * 1st Secretary (Head of Finance)
Mr János Bakó m 2nd Secretary
Ms Zsófia Gyombolai * 2nd Secretary
Dr Olivér Pál Pintér m 2nd Secretary (Consul)
Dr Eva Simon Second Secretary (Consul)
Mr Mihály Bóra * 3rd Secretary
Mr Bence Spiczmüller 3rd Secretary
Mr Érvin Simon * 3rd Secretary (Consul)
Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh Attaché (Finance Administrator)

ICELAND

Embassy of Iceland
2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE
020 7259 3999
Fax 020 7245 9649
Emb.london@mfa.is
www.iceland.is/uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEFAN HAUKUR JOHANNESSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2017)
Mrs Halldora M. Hermannsdottir
Mr Ingolfur Fridriksson m Counsellor
Ms Thury Bjork Bjorgvinsdottir 1st Secretary
Mrs Anna Sigridur Alfredsdóttir m Attaché

INDIA

Office of the High Commissioner for India
India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA
020 7836 8484
Fax 020 7836 4331
administration@hcilondon.in
adm.london@mea.gov.in
www.hcilondon.in

HER EXCELLENCY RUCHI GHANASHYAM m High Commissioner (since 13 November 2018)
Mrs Ruchi Ghanashyam
Mr Charanjeet Singh m Acting High Commissioner
Mr Srinivas Gotru m Minister (Press Information & Culture)
Mr Serma Rajan Ayyasamy m Minister (Coordination)
Mr Samir Kumar Jha m Minister (Consular)
Mr Manish Singh m Minister (Economics)
Mr Deepak Narain m Minister (Audit)
Mr Saikat Sen Sharma m Counsellor (Economic)
Mrs Gautam Vidyanidhi m Counsellor
Mr Amit Sharma m Counsellor (Technical Adviser)
Mr Dinesh Pratap Singh m Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Mohammed Rashid Khan m Counsellor
Air Commodore Anil Sabharwal m Air Adviser
Mr Bhuvana Krishnan Vellore Mohana Krishnan m Military Adviser
Commodore Sameer Saxena m Naval Adviser
Ms Smriti Counsellor (Audit)
Mrs Vishakha Yaduvanshi m 1st Secretary (Special Assistant to High Commissioner)
Mr Rahul Nangare m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Mrs Anima Barnwal m 1st Secretary (ITOU)
Mr Ramaswamy Balaji m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Kiran Khatri m 2nd Secretary (Eco/PD/DWC)
Mr Manoj Sharma m 2nd Secretary (Admn/P&M/Prot)
Mr Krishnendu Banerjee m 2nd Secretary (Political 2)
Mr Arvind Malhotra m 2nd Secretary (Visa)
Mr Ranveer Singh Virdi m 2nd Secretary (Press & Information)
Mr Abhay Kumar Toppo m 2nd Secretary
Mr Abhishek Sharma m 2nd Secretary
Mr Sandeep Kumar m 2nd Secretary
Mr Soumendra Mahapatra m 2nd Secretary (Visa)
Mr Brij Kumar Guhare m Deputy Director (The Nehru Centre)
Mr Nilratan Mridha m Attaché (Accounts)
Mr Nageshwar Rao Aiysola m Attaché (Commerce)
Mr Sandeep Singh m Attaché (Pol)
Mrs Harmohan Kaur m Attaché (Coordination)
Mr Ravi Shankar m Attaché (Projects & Maintenance)
Mrs. Ch. Ratnamala m Attaché (Admin)
Mr M S Nair Prasad m Attaché (Chancery)
Mr. Lalthanglien Ruolngul m Attaché (OCI)
Mr. Gopal Prasad m Attaché (Passport)
Mr Sriram m Attaché
Mr Ravi Ranjan Kumar m Attaché (Audit)
Mrs Agnes Toppo m Attaché
Mr Rajesh Punaram Bhanarkar m Attaché
Mrs Survesh Sudan m Attaché
Mr Rajesh Punaram Bhanarkar m Attaché
Mr Sumit Kar m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Tarun Kumar m Attaché (Hindi)
Mr Parvesh Kumar m Attaché
Mr Anil Nautiyal m Counsellor

INDONESIA

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW
020 7499 7661
Fax 020 7491 4993
kbri@btconnect.com
www.indonesianembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Department & Visa Section
38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW
Fax 020 7491 4993
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 (submission of passports/visas), 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR RIZAL SUKMA m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2016)
Mrs Hana Afija Satrijo
Mr Adam Mulawarman Tugio m Deputy Chief of Mission
Mrs Andalusia T. T. Dewi * Minister Counsellor (Political)
Mr Mohammad Iqbal m 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mr. Vitto Rafael Tahar * Minister-Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Lollan Andy Sutomo Panjaitan * Transport Attache
Mr Bonifacius Riwi Wijayanto m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Hagus Indaryanto m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede m 1st Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Mrs I Gusti Agung Ayu Ratih Astary m 2nd Secretary (Economy)
Mr Thomas Ardian Siregar m Counsellor (Press and Socio-Cultural)
Mr Galuh Indriana Rarasanti 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Okky Diane Palma m 3rd Secretary (Press and Socio-Cultural)
Mr Maradona Abraham Runtukahu m 1st Secretary (Information and Socio-Cultural)
Mr Gulfan Afero m Minister Counsellor (Protocol and Consular)
Mrs Fransiska Ayu Sekar Rini * Attaché (Communication)
Mr Ardly Ekanata m Attaché (Communication)
Mr Endang Aminudin Aziz m Attaché (Education)

IRAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT
020 7225 4208-9
Fax: 020 7589 4440
iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir
www.london.mfa.ir

Consular Section
50 Kensington Court W8 5DB
020 72253000
Fax: 020 7938 1615
Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAMID BAEIDINEJAD * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2016)
Mrs Soroor Baeidinejad
Mr Mohsen Omidzamani m Minister Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Reza Nuorian m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Mr Saeid Zinati m 1st Counsellor (Consul)
Mr Seyed Noureddin Vahed Pour 1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Ramin Zare Banadkooki m 2nd Counsellor (Political)
Mr Reza Nademi m 2nd Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Mohammad Mirali Mohammadi m 2nd Counsellor (Press & Communications)
Mr Naser Mohammad Zade m 2nd Counsellor (Consul Affairs)
Mr Ismaeal Akrami m 2nd Counsellor (Consul Affairs)
Mr Hossein Reza Entezar Yazdi m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Hassan Davoudkhani m 1st Secretary (Financial & Administrative Affairs)
Mr Morteza Kazemi Asl m 2nd Secretary(Administrative)

IRAQ

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq
21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7590 7650
Fax 020 7590 7679
lonemb@mofa.gov.iq
www.mofamission.gov.iq
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00
Friday 09.00–15.00

Consular Section
3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7590 9220
Fax 020 7590 9226
iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Military Attaché Office
48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA
020 8752 1314
Fax 020 8896 0356
newiraq2ma@yahoo.com

Cultural Attaché’s Office
4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7370 2940
Fax 020 7370 2941
office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk

Commercial Attaché Office
20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE
020 7584 6849
uk@iraqcomattache.com

Health Attaché Office
Embassy of the Republic of Iraq
21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7590 7650
aiazalrashidy@yahoo.com

HIS EXCELLENCY DR SALIH HUSAIN ALI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 2015)
Mrs Khawlah Abbas Muttair
Mr Nazar Mirjan Mohammed m Minister Plenipotentiary
Staff General Brigadier Khalaf Al Jahl m Defence Attaché
Mr Ahmad Al-Saffar m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Ahmed Al-Nakash m Counsellor
Mr Wael Al-Robaaie m Counsellor
Mr Majid AlHemyari * 1st Secretary
Mr Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani m 1st Secretary
Mr Ghassan Luaibi Mnati Saddawi m 1st Secretary
Mr Hashem Bahr Alolom m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mostafa Al-Hassani m 2nd Secretary
Mr Omar Saad Shakir m 3rd Secretary
Mr Saifaldin Al-Darraji m 3rd Secretary
Ms Gunay Abbas Ahmed * 3rd Secretary
Mr Ali Abdel Hussein Shandel Al-Alian m Attaché
Miss Sarah Alsayegh Attaché
Mr Ali Al-Tamimi m Attaché
Mr Mohanad Qasim m Attaché
Mr Firas Fadhil Hasan Al-Janabi m Deputy Military Attaché
Mr Ali Abbas Khayoon Al-Naseri Marine Attaché
Miss Hana Jawad Kadhem Al-Zubaidi Commercial Attaché
Professor Nahi Yousif Yaseen Al-Rikabi m Cultural Attaché

IRELAND

Embassy of Ireland
17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR
020 7235 2171
Fax 020 7201 2515
londonembassymail@dfa.ie
www.embassyofireland.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30 – 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

Passport & Visa Office
114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES
Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339
Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197
Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434
Fax 020 7373 4589
Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30
Visa Office Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (Lodge applications), 14.30-16.00 (Collections)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADRIAN O’NEILL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2017
Mrs Aisling O’Neill
Mr Gerald Angley m Counsellor (Anglo Irish & Political Affairs),
Mr Cyril Francis Brennan Counsellor
Mr Paraig Hennessy m Counsellor (EU & External Relations)
Ms Nicole Ann Mannion Counsellor (Brexit & EU Affairs)
Ms Fionnuala Callanan 1st Secretary (Press & Communications)
Mr Terry O’Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)
Mr John O’Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)
Mr Ruaidhri Dowling m 1st Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)
Mr Damien Flynn m 1st Secretary (Agriculture)
Ms Rosemarie Keane 1st Secretary (Brexit & EU Affairs)
Ms Séadhna MacHugh 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Sophie Jacobs 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Alanna Maxwell 3rd Secretary (Irish Community & Cultural)
Ms Rachel Ingersoll 3rd Secretary (Community & Cultural)
Ms Ciara Kellegher m Attaché (Visa Services)
Mr John Freir m Attaché (Consular Services)
Ms Celine Byrne m Attaché (Administration)

ISRAEL

Embassy of Israel
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9500
Fax 020 7957 9555
www.embassyofisrael.co.uk
Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-14.00

Defence Section
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9530

Consular Section
15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9516

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARK REGEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 April 2016)
Mrs Vered Regev
Mrs Sharon Bar Li m Minister-Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Ilana Ravid m Consul
Mrs Vivian Aisen m Minister-Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Mr Eyal Azoulay m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Elad Ratson m Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Mr Yehuda Avivi m Counsellor (Press)
Ms Dana Erlich m Counsellor
Mr Yariv Becher m Minister (Commercial Affairs)
Colonel Tidhar Dar m Defence Attaché
Mrs Sharon Ehrlich Bershadsky m 1st Secretary (Tourist Affairs)
Mr Ofer Grinboim-Liron m 1st Secretary
Mr Sivian Holder m 1st Secretary
Mr Michael Freemen m 1st Secretary

ITALY

Embassy of Italy
14 Three Kings’ Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH
020 7312 2200
Fax 020 7312 2230
ambasciata.londra@esteri.it
www.amblondra.esteri.it

Consular Section
Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL
020 7936 5900
Fax 020 7583 9425
consolato.londra@esteri.it
www.conslondra.esteri.it

Cultural Section
39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX
020 7235 1461
Fax 020 7235 4618
icilondon@esteri.it
www.icilondon.esteri.it

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)
7-10 Hobart Place SW1W 0HH
020 7259 4500
Fax 020 7259 4511
londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

Financial Section
2 Royal Exchange EC3V 3DG
020 7606 4201
Fax: 020 7929 0434
london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk

Trade Commission
Sackville House
40 Piccadilly W1J 0DR
020 7292 3910
Fax: 020 7292 3911
londra@ice.it
www.ice.gov.it

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAFFAELE TROMBETTA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 January 2018)
Mrs Victoria Jane Mabbs
Mr Alessandro Motta m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Brig. General Giovanni Gagliano m Defence Attaché
Mr Marco Villani * 1st Counsellor (Consul General)
Mr Fabrizio Colaceci * 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Massimo Carnelos m 1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Gianluca Brusco m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Diego Solinas * 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Federico Bianchi m 1st Secretary (Press Office)
Ms Giulia Romani 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Salvatore Marinò m 1st Secretary
Ms Francesca Maria Dell’Apa 1st Secretary
Colonel Giampaolo Schiavo m Air Attaché
Colonel Claudio Petrozziello m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)
Ms Luisa Tondelli * Attaché (Scientific Affairs)
Mr Luca Golzi Attaché (Police Affairs)
Prof. Anna Chimenti * Attaché
Mr Marco Delogu Attaché (Cultural Affairs – Director)
Mr Roberto Luongo m Attaché (Trade Commissioner)
Mr Maurizio Ghirga m Attaché (Financial Affairs)
Mr Luigi Raimondo Maligno Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Filomena Maria Gatto * Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Guglielmo Caggiano m Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mr Domenico Maria De Giorgio m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Lorenzo Arcari m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Antonietta Ruggiero Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Giuseppina Bove m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Daniela Avitabile * Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Domenico Pellegrino m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Stefano Faggioli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Nicola Locatelli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

JAMAICA

Jamaican High Commission
1-2 Prince Consort Road
London
SW7 2BZ
020 7823 9911
Fax 020 7589 5154
jamhigh@jhcuk.com
www.jhcuk.com
Monday-Thursday 09.00-17.00 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Passport & Visa Section
Monday-Friday 9.30-13.30

HIS EXCELLENCY SETH GEORGE RAMOCAN m High Commissioner (since 22 December 2016)
Dr Lola Ramocan
Mrs Angella Rose-Howell m Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs Tracey Blackwood m Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)
Miss Carol Lee-Lea Counsellor
Mrs Renee Lloyd m Counsellor
Mr Cedric Brentnol Salmon * 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Miss Deyneka Beckford Attaché (Finance & Administration)
Mrs Juliet Dennison m Attaché (Administration)
Mr Laurence Jones m Attaché (Commercial)
Mrs Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying * Attaché
Mrs Claudette Barett Francis m Attaché

JAPAN

Embassy of Japan
101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT
020 7465 6500
Fax 020 7491 9348
Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00
Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328
Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347
www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KOJI TSURUOKA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 June 2016)
Mrs Yoko Tsuruoka
Mr Takashi Okada m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary
Ms Takako Tsujisaka Minister
Mr Shuichi Akamatsu m Minister (Economics)
Mr Shinichi Iida * Minister (Information)
Mr Tomohiro Mikanagi * Minister (Political)
Mr Yoshifumi Yoshikawa m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Kazuchi Izuchi m Counsellor (Administration)
Mr Akira Shimizu m Counsellor (Accounts)
Mr Takashi Ishitobi m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Shuichi Matsumoto m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Kazutaka Fujii * Counsellor (Telecommunications)
Dr Kazuto Kanetake m Counsellor & Medical Attaché
Captain Toshihide Noma m Defence Attaché
Mr Osamu Ashizuka m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Yoichi Nakashima * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Koichiro Sakamoto * 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Tamura Norikazu * 1st Secretary (Telecommunications)
Mrs Hiroyo Tomioka * 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Naoya Maeda m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Norio Nakada m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Toshinori Sano * 1st Secretary
Mr Akira Fukaishi * 1st Secretary (Transport)
Mr Tetsuya Kishimoto m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Yoshitaka Nakano m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Yugo Wakabayashi m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Toshiyuki Hatano * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Koji Tanaka m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Ms Akiko Fujimoto * 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Hiroyuki Hamai m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Yusuke Ishihara m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Koji Ogawa m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Koichi Ozaki m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Katsue Chikama 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Keiko Takeda m 1st Secretary (Culture and Information)
Mr Shuhei Kataoka 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Hayato Sunaga * 1st Secretary (Information)
Ms Ayako Shimizu 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Takahiro Omori m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Harui Saito * 2nd Secretary (Security)
Ms Ikumi Moriguchi m 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mrs Maki Machiyama m 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Ms Toru Yoshikawa * 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Masahiro Katayama 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Ryo Oshida m 2nd Secretary (Accounts)
Mr Kazumasa Miyashita m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Megumi Furukawa 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Hiroaki Nagano m 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Ms Hikari Nishimoto m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Yutaro Mochida 2nd Secretary (Political)
Ms Kaoru Saiki 2nd Secretary (Information)
Mr Kiyotaka Sato 2nd Secretary (Security)
Mr Shoichi Asakura m 3rd Secretary (Information)
Mr Masahiro Tanaka 3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)
Mr Yuta Nagai Attaché (Administration)
Miss Arisa Chisaki Attaché
Ms Ami Taniguchi m Attaché

JORDAN

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685
Fax 020 7937 8795
london@fm.gov.jo
www.jordanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular & Visa Section
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.30-16.00

Defence Attaché’s Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 9611
Fax 020 7937 7505
Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMAR B. Al- NAHAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 October 2017)
Mrs Hiba Muheissen Al-Nahar
Mr Daifallah Ali Daifallah Alfayez m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
Miss Raya Nayef Saoud Kadi Minister Plenipotentiary
Alsharifeh Noor Ali Hassan Abu Assam 1st Secretary
Mr Yousef Ahmad Abdul Kareem Alkloub 2nd Secretary
Miss Razan Mohammad Abdulhameed Alsaket 2nd Secretary
Mr Zakaria Naser Fawaz Khasawneh m 2nd Secretary
Brig.Gen. Ali Abed Al Fa’our m Military Attaché
Col. Moran Musa Hasan Turk m Assistant Military Attaché
Lt. Col. Abed-Alkreem Aladwan m Procurement Officer and Liaison Officer for Alhussein Project
Lt. Col. Essam Karim Al-Qapae m Finance Officer
Lt. Col. Emad Yiusef D Al-Shorman m Training & Education Officer
Captain Rami Sami Salameh Alslamat Medical Officer

KAZAKHSTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA
Tel: 020 792 51757
Fax 020 7930 8990
Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz
www.mfa.kz/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30

Consular Section
Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00)
Emergency Tel: +44(0)7447470570
Fax: 020 7389 0600
Email: consulate@kazembassy.org.uk;
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 (except Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERLAN IDRISSOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2017)
Mrs Nurilla Idrissova
Mr Zhabolat Ussenov m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Anuar Kurzhikayev m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Colonel Ruslan Khomutov m Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché
Mr Bauyrzhan Zharmagambetov m Counsellor
Mr Alibek Razakov m Counsellor
Mr Azamat Kairolda m Counsellor
Mr Dauren Doszhanov m Counsellor
Mr Rustam Tazhenov m 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Maxat Ibrayev m Counsellor
Ms Ainur Nazarymbetova 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Meriam Duyssimbinov m 1st Secretary
Mr Zharas Ormantay m 2nd Secretary
Mr Darkhan Faizulin m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Darkhan Abzhanov m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Aigerim Seisembayeva m 3rd Secretary (Press Secretary)
Mr Anuar Adilbekov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Yerzhan Joshibayev m Attaché (Vice Consul)
Mr Artur Lastayev Special Representative of the Prosecutor General of Kazakhstan in European countries (Resident in Geneva)
Ms Zhuldyz Missalimova Attaché (Head of Chancery)

KENYA

Kenya High Commission
45 Portland Place
London W1B 1AS
Tel: 0207 636 2371
Fax: 0207 323 1932
www.kenyahighcom.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CALEB MANOA ESIPISU m High Commissioner (since 28 December 2018)
Mrs Lynne Janis Waithiegeni Kanguru-Esipisu
Mrs Grace Cerere m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Allan Mburu m Minister-Counsellor II
Mr James Kiiru m 1st Counsellor
Mr Peter Njiru m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Fredrick Kidali m 1st Secretary
Mr Aden Mohamed m 1st Secretary
Mr Isaac Wangunyu m 1st Secretary
Col. Joseph Mokwena m Defence Adviser
Mrs Anne Kamau m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Evans Kinyanjui m Immigration Attaché
Mrs Dorothy Kamwilu m Education Attaché
Ms Rebecca Toto m Immigration Attaché
Mr Kennedy Bosire m Financial Attaché

KIRIBATI

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
Tel 020 8992 4965
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-17.00
prkinfo@yahoo.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)
Mrs Yong Ae Kim
Mr Song Gi Kim m Minister
Mr Kwang Min Kim m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)
Mr Ju Hyon Hwang m 3rd Secretary

KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Korea
60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ
020 7227 5500/2
Fax 020 7227 5503
Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 and 13:30-17.30

Press & information Office
020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

Consular Section
020 7227 5500 – 7
Monday – Friday 9.00-12.00 and 14:00-16.00

Visa Section
Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00

Korean Cultural Centre
Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW
020 7004 2600
Fax 020 7004 2619
www.kccuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday 11.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS ENNA PARK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 August 2018)
Mr Won-Soo Kim
Mr Nahmkook Sun m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Jang Won Hong m Minister
Mr Hongsik Kim * Minister-Counsellor (Financial)
Mr Sang Keun Song * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Sojin Hwang m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Kyoungmin Ko m Counsellor
Mr Gyeong Hun Yim m Counsellor
Mr Ho Cheol Kim m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Youngsoo Cho m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Taek Lim Oh m Counsellor (Interior)
Mr Dae Hwan Kim m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mrs Kyung Hwa Chung m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Sunghoon Hwang m 1st Secretary (Science & ICT)
Mr Sung Ho Min m 1st Secretary (Press & Information)
Mr Hee Hoon Kang m 1st Secretary (Procurement)
Mr Hyun Soo Park m 1st Secretary (Police)
Mr Seyong Park m 1st Secretary (Legislative)
Mrs In Jung Park m 2nd Secretary (Head of Administration)
Mrs Eun Jung Lee m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Ms Suyeon Kim 2nd Secretary
Mr Jeongho Park m 2nd Secretary
Ms Jisung Yoo m 2nd Secretary
Mr Jangwon Lee m 3rd Secretary
Captain Jihoon Kim m Defence Attaché
Lt. Col.Sanghyoun Park m Air Attaché
Ms Soo Kyeong Kim m Attaché (Education)

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo
8 John Street WC1N 2ES
Tel: 020 7405 1010
embassy.uk@rks-gov.net
Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00

Consular Section
Tel: 020 7025 0995
consulate.london@rks-gov.net

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Heroina Telaku m Minister Counsellor
Miss Arrita Gjakova Minister Counsellor
Mr Berat Havolli Minister Counsellor
Mr Imer Berisha * Minister Counsellor
Miss Elmaze Pireva Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Affairs)
Lt Col Beton Retkoceri m Defence Attaché
Mrs Vjollca Halimi m 2nd Secretary

KUWAIT

Embassy of the State of Kuwait
2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU
020 7590 3400/3406/3407
Fax 020 7823 1712
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Cultural Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX
020 7761 8500
Fax 020 7761 8505
https://kcouk.org/ksims/welcome.htm

Kuwait Military Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF
020 7761 2800/2811
Fax 020 7761 2810/2820

Kuwait Health Office
40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX
020 7307 1700
Fax 020 7323 2042

Kuwait Investment Office
Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY
020 7606 8080
Fax 020 7332 0755

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)
Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan
Mr Nawaf Bushaibah m Counsellor (Deputy Head Mission)
Mr Khaled AlKhulifah 1st Secretary
Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan m 2nd Secretary
Mr Zaid AlHarb m 2nd Secretary
Mr Abdulaziz AlThuwaikh Attaché/ (Political)
Mr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché
Mr Ahmad Alfailakawi m Attaché
Mr Jabir Alkandari m Attaché
Mr Ghazi Almershed Attaché
Mr Rakan AlDhafiri Attaché
Mr Khaled AlAli m Attaché
Mr Muthana S S Aladsani m Attaché
Dr Fawzan AlFares m Attaché (Head of Cultural Office)
Mr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché
Mrs. Sarah Alawadhi m Attaché
Maj Gen Fahad Albaz m Military Attaché (Chief Military Attaché)
Col Yousef Marafi m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché)
Lt Col Hamad AlRumaidhin m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Financial Affairs)
Lt Col Abdullah Alsabah Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Administration)
Lt Col Dr Abdullah Alkhadher Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Technical Affairs)
Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh m Military Attaché (Health)
Dr.Faisal Saleh m Health Attaché (Head of Health Office)
Dr Eid AlAdwani * Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Finance)
Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad AlRasheed * Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Medical Affairs)
Mr Nayef Alrashidi m Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Administration)
Mr Saleh Alateeqi m Financial Attaché (Head of the Kuwait Investment Office)
Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché
Mr Omar Al-Sallal m Financial Attaché
Mr Kalid Hamadah m Financial Attaché
Miss Sarah Al-Sane m Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan Financial Attaché
Mr Fahad AlSahli Financial Attaché
Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammad Alderbass Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi Financial Attaché
Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq Financial Attaché
Mr Hasan Behbehani Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi Financial Attaché
Mr Khalifah Hamad Kh H Alasousi m Financial Attaché
Mr Meshari Almutairi Financial Attaché
Miss Tala Zalzalah Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz AlJasem m Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz AlMajed Financial Attaché (Legal Advisor)
Mr Saud AlAmiri m Financial Attaché (Auditor)

KYRGYZSTAN

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic
Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ
020 3865 1994
mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk
www.kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-18.00

Consular Section
020 3865 1994 (ext. 1907)
kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GULNARA ISKAKOVA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 August 2015)
Mr Tamerlan Ibraimov
Mr Turdakun Sydykov m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Elnur Tagaev m 1st Secretary & Consul

LAOS

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS
020 7402 3770
Fax 020 7262 1994
laosemblondon@gmail.com

HIS EXECELLENCY MR PHONGSAVANH SISOULATH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2019)
Mrs Monekeo Sisoulath
Mr Keo Vongxay Minister Counsellor/ Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Souliya Chanvixay 2nd Secretary
Ms Nuanvilay Rattanakone 2nd Secretary
Mr Sengphaivone Nanthaphone 3rd Secretary

LATVIA

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia
45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY
020 756 31 619
Fax 020 7312 0042
embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv
http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/

Consular Section
The Grove House
248a Marylebone Road
NW1 6JF
020 7725 9212
Fax 020 7312 0042
consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv

HER EXCELLENCY MRS BAIBA BRAŽE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 August 2016)
Mr Tjaco Van Den Hout
Mrs Katarina Platere m Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Dace Liberte Counsellor & Head of Consular Section
Mr Kaspars Lejietis m Counsellor (Ministry of Justice)
Mr Aigars Mikisko m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Kaspars Krumholcs 2nd Secretary (EU Affairs & Diaspora Affairs)
Mr Ansis Hercogs m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Ilze Vituma m 2nd Secretary (Visa Officer, Consular Affairs)
Mr Oskars Fridmanis m 1st Secretary (Finance and Administration)
Mr Valts Vitums m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Guntis Rubins m Economic Attaché, Head of the Representative Office of Latvian Investment and Development Agency
Mr Edgars Strautmanis m State Police Attaché

LEBANON

Embassy of Lebanon
21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN
020 7727 6696/7792 7856
Fax 020 7243 1699
emb.leb@btinternet.com

Consular Section
15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB
020 7229 7265

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)
Mrs Jamal Yehia
Mr Marwan Francis m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Hazem Abdel Samad 1st Secretary
Brig. Gen Sami El Hoyek Military Attaché

LESOTHO

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho
7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN
020 7235 5686
Fax 020 7235 5023
hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk
lesotholondon@gmail.com
www.lesotholondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Vacant High Commissioner
Ms Lineo Alphoncinah Palime Counsellor
Mrs Masibusiso Agnansia Nhlapo m 3rd Secretary

LIBERIA

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia
23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW
020 7388 5489
Fax 020 7388 2899
info@embassyofliberia.org.uk
www.embassyofliberia.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GURLY T. GIBSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 February 2019)
Mr Harald Dieter Schwarz
Ms Marian F. Sandi m Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja m Minister-Counsellor
Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye m Attaché
Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

LIBYA

Embassy of Libya
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280
Fax 020 7245 0588
Telex 266767
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

Consular Section
61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 6120
Fax 020 7589 6087

Academic Unit
61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7581 2393

Press Office
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280
Fax 020 7245 0588

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Mohamed Elkoni * Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Hasan Toumi * Counsellor
Mr Farhat Farjallah m Counsellor
Mr Esam Matous m Counsellor (Administration)
Miss Ebtisam Alsiti Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Maha Othman m Consular Affairs Counsellor
Mr Badreddin Giloshi m 1st Secretary
Mrs Nadra Elbeshti m 1st Secretary
Mr Faiz Elagielli m 1st Secretary
Mrs Enas Kaal m 1st Secretary
Mr Hussain Khill m Consular Officer
Mr Ali Elkarom Defence Attaché
Mr Aimin Omran m Academic Attaché
Mr Basher Drirah Cultural Attaché
Mr Elhassan Elfadil m Assistant Cultural Attaché

LITHUANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania
Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE
020 7592 2840
Fax 020 7592 2864
amb.uk@urm.lt
http://uk.mfa.lt

Commercial Attaché’s Office
020 7592 2862
Fax 020 7592 2864

Consular Section
Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00

Visa Section
Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENATAS NORKUS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2017)
Mrs Sandra Smaidryte
Mr Jonas Grinevičius m Minister Plenipotentiary
Ms Renata Radvilaite Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Natalija Bacevičienė m Minister Counsellor (Diaspora)
Ms Asta Chaladauskiené Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Erika Griesiuviene m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Jovita Radziunaite-Kaleininkiene m 3rd Secretary
Ms Aurelija Laurušonytė m 3rd Secretary
Colonel Vidmantas Raklevičius m Defence Attaché
Mr Zamzickas Mantas m Commercial Attaché
Ms Juste Kostikovaite Cultural Attaché
Mrs Ingrida Sotlandaite-Juzefoviciene m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

LUXEMBOURG

Embassy of Luxembourg
27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD
020 7235 6961
Fax 020 7235 9734
londres.amb@mae.etat.lu
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN ALFRED OLINGER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 August 2017)
Mrs Véronique Olinger-Masquelin
Mr Jean-Marie Frentz m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Christophe Tommy Zeeb-Ichter Counsellor (Legal & Financial Affairs)

MADAGASCAR

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar
307A, 10 Greycoat Place SW1P 1SB

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDRINIAINA BRETINO RAHARINOMENA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 November 2018)
Mrs Haingo Raoely
Mrs Anjaniaina Olivia Rakotonirina m Counsellor

MALAWI

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi
36 John Street WC1N 2AT
020 7421 6010
Fax 020 7831 9273
malawihighcommission@btconnect.com
www.malawihighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA m High Commissioner (since 18 June 2015)
Mrs Mary Chokani Mphonda
Mrs Quent Madalo Kalichero m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier General Sydney Crispen Linyama m Defence Attaché
Mr Peter Chilinda m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi m 1st Secretary (Admin & Diaspora)
Mrs Martha Sanyala Gonondo m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Kondwani Munthali 2nd Secretary (Press & Protocol)
Mr Mwayi Dausi 3rd Secretary (Consular)

MALAYSIA

Malaysian High Commission
45-46 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT
020 7235 8033
Fax 020 7235 5161
mwlon@btconnect.com
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Visa/Consular Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Adminstration
020 7919 0254

Protocol
020 7919 0253

Consular
020 7919 0210

Immigration
020 7919 0230

Defence
020 7919 0274

Economic
020 7499 4644 (Trade)
020 7919 0616 (Investment)

Education/Students
020 7985 1252

Tourism
020 7930 7932

Maritime
020 7919 0249

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Mohd Suhaimi Jaafar m Deputy High Commissioner
Prof Dr Shafie Mohamed Zabri m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Rohizal Mohd Radzi * Counsellor (Education)
Mr Khairil Azwan Abu Mansor m Counsellor (Education)
Capt. Mohamad Halim Ahmed m Attaché (Maritime)
Mr Mohammad Shaarul Md Osman Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Mrs Rashida Othman * Counsellor (Investment)
Mr Megat Iskandar Ahmad Dassilah m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Mohd Sayuti Shaari m Attaché (Immigration)
Mr Mohd Hadrizammi Mustafa m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Samzah Jamirin m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Riedzal Abdul Malek Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Hilyati Salwa Shokri m 1st Secretary (Political)
Brig. Gen. Subari Tomo m Defence Adviser
Lt. Col. Ahmad Rashid Ithnin m Assistant Defence Adviser
Mr Shah ZulmizanSafar m Education Attaché
Mr Hanizam Darham m Education Attaché
Miss Nik Eylia Sofia AbdAziz Education Attaché
Mr Firdaus Zakaria m Education Attaché
Mr Ruzain Syukur Mansor m Attaché (Education)
Mr Kanagalingam T Selvarasah m Attaché (Maritime)
Mr Abd Jamal AbdMalik m 2nd Secretary (Training)
Mr Jesse Quiban m 1st Secretary (Bilateral)
Ms Nur Haniza Jaafar 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms. NoritaMohdNoor 3rd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Jerfi Harun 3rd Secretary (Finance & Consular)

MALDIVES

Embassy of the Republic of Maldives
22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ
020 7224 2135
Fax 020 7224 2157
info@maldivesembassy.uk
www.maldivesembassy.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Aishath Azeema m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)
Ms Shahiya Ali Manik m 1st Secretary
Mrs Asima Hassan m 3rd Secretary

MALI

Embassy of the Republic of Mali
Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM
00 322 345 74-32
Fax 00 322 344 57 00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SÉKOU DIT GAOUSSOU CISSÉ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 March 2016)
Mrs Cisse Oumou Traore
Mr Mamounou Toure m Counsellor

MALTA

Malta High Commission
Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE
020 7292 4800
Fax 020 7734 1831
maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt
www.foreign.gov.mt
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary
020 7292 4827

Political
020 7292 4811

Commonwealth
020 7292 4825

EU/Trade Section
020 7292 4825

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section
020 7292 4806
Citizenship.london@gov.mt

Visa Section
020 7292 4821
Visa.london@gov.mt

Passport Section
020 7292 4807
Passports.london@gov.mt

Medical Section
020 7292 4829
Medical.london@gov.mt

Pensions Section
020 7292 4821

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH COLE m High Commissioner (since 01 August 2018)
Mrs Bernardina Cole
Ms Deborah Maria Borg First Secretary and Acting Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Christine Said Consul First Secretary
Dr Michaela Muscat Maritime Attaché
Mr Peter Paul Meli Economic Attaché

MAURITANIA

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania
Carlyle House, 235-237 Vauxhall Bridge Road SW1V 1EJ
020 7233 6158

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ISSELKOU AHMED IZID BIH NEYE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 16 October 2018)
Mrs Mariem Sidi Bouna
Mr El Alem Hamza m 1st Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Mohamedou m 1st Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Bouya Mohamed Elghith m 2nd Counsellor

MAURITIUS

Mauritius High Commission
32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW
020 7581 0294
Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859
londonhc@govmu.org
londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only)
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO m High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015)
Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo
Mr Khemraj Jingree m Minister Counsellor/Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Thailesh Kumar Chamane m 1st Secretary
Mr Dooshant Kumar Bucktowar m 2nd Secretary
Mr Uttamsingh Goodur m 2nd Secretary
Miss Nirmala Rewa Counsellor (Economic Matters)

MEXICO

Embassy of Mexico
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD
Switchboard: (44-20) 7499 8586
E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx
Web Page: http://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-15.00

Consular Section
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD
consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

Military & Air Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax: (44-20) 7235 7898

Naval Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax : (44-20) 7235 6211

Maritime Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel : (44-20) 7235 8475

Commercial Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel: (44-20) 7811 5041

Tourism Section
Wakefield House
41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ
Tel: (44-20) 7488 9392

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Anibal Gómez Toledo m Minister, Chargé d’ Affaires a.i.
Mrs Aureny Aguirre O.Sunza m * Ambassador/Minister (Alternate Representative to the IMO & Multilateral Affairs Attaché)
Mrs Aida Guillermina Velasco Perez * Head of the Consular Mission
Mr Alberto Lozano Merino m Counsellor (Press Attaché)
Ms Mónica Valdez Murphree m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs Attaché)
Mr Melendrez Armada Rodrigo m 2nd Secretary (Scientific and Cooperation Affairs Attaché)
Mr Juan Carlos Lombardo Muñoz Ledo 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs Attaché)
Ms Stephanie Marie Black León 3rd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)
Rear Admiral Leopoldo Jesús Díaz González Solórzano m (Permanent Alternate Representative to the IMO)
Rear Fernando Rodríguez Cuevas m Naval Attaché
Captain Manuel Cervantes Acuña m Deputy Naval Attaché
Captain Pedro Gabriel Pineda Berdeja m Assistant Naval Attaché
Colonel Marco Antonio Dominguez Sanchez m Military and Air Attaché
Mr Olvera Dominguez Tonatiuh m Deputy Military & Air Attaché
Mr Alberto José Martinez Salinas 1st Secretary, Alternate Representative to the IMO
Mr Vicente Salas Hasselbach m Counsellor (Tourism Attaché)

MOLDOVA

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova
5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST
020 8995 6818
Fax 020 8995 6927
embassy.london@mfa.md
www.britania.mfa.gov.md
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Consular & Visa section
020 8996 0546
Fax 020 8995 6927
Consul.london@mfa.md
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ANGELA PONOMARIOV Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2018)
Mr Vilen Murzac Counsellor
Ms Cristina Jandic 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

MONACO

Embassy of the Principality of Monaco
7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX
0207 318 1081
Fax 0207 493 4563
www. embassy-to-uk.gouv.mc/en
embassy.uk@gouv.mc

HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)

MONGOLIA

Embassy of Mongolia
7-8 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 0150
Fax 020 7937 1117
office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk
secretary@embassyofmongolia.co.uk
www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TULGA NARKHUU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2018)
Mrs Burmaa Batbold
Mr Ganbold Gankhuyag m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Maruush Batbold m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Munkhdemberel Lundeejantsan m Counsellor (Trade and Economic Affairs)
Mrs Enkhtuya Ganzorig m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Affairs & Visa)

MONTENEGRO

Embassy of Montenegro
47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW
020 3302 7227
Fax 020 3302 7227
unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BORISLAV BANOVIĆ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 February 2016)
Mrs Vesna Banović
Mr Mladen Dragasevic m Minister Counsellor
Mr Darko Vukovic m Defence Attaché
Mrs Valentina Kneżevic-Tomic m 1st Secretary

MOROCCO

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
49 Queens Gate Gardens SW7 5NE
0207 581 5001-4,
Fax 0207 225 38 62
ambalondres@maec.gov.ma
www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
Diamond House: 97/99 Praed Street, Paddington, W2 1NT
Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24
Fax: 0207 7067407
Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDESSELAM ABOUDRAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)
Mrs Saloua Larhrissi
Miss Lalla Soumia Bouhamidi Deputy Head of Mission
Col. Tarik Refae m Military & Naval & Air Attaché
Lt Colonel Mostafa Tafrhy m Deputy Defence Attaché & Representative to the IMO
Mr Brahim Outti m Counsellor
Mr Khalid El Moujaddidi m. Consul General
Mr Mostafa Zaitouni m Counsellor- Deputy Consul
Mrs Fatima Azzahra Manouri m Counsellor- Vice Consul
Mr Najib Essadki 1st Secretary (Political)
Miss Hanane Maoulainine 1st Secretary (IMO)
Mrs Machichi Siham 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Marouan Abousif 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Miss Myriam Sekkouri Alaoui 1st Secretary (Press)
Mr Mohamed Driouch m Vice Consul
Mrs Laila Kairouani m Vice Consul
Mr Abdelkrim Missi m Vice Consul
Ms Sanae Ougaddoum Attaché
Mr Tissir Es-Sadraty m Attaché
Mr Abdelmajid Chabab Attaché
Mr Jamal El Achaoui m Security Attaché
Mr Rachid Amrani m Security Attaché
Mr Taoufiq Benhajjou m Security Attaché

MOZAMBIQUE

High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique
21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL
020 7383 3800
sectorconsular@mozambiquehc.co.uk
www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
Consular Section: Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00; Inquiries by telephone: Monday-Friday 14.30-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FILIPE CHIDUMO m High Commissioner (Since November 2015)
Mrs Paula Marisa Frederico Chidumo
Mr Omar Remane m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Aurélio Machimbene Matavele Júnior m 1st Secretary
Ms Rabeca Albino Raimundo Consular Attaché
Mrs Teresa Jose Samuel Baila Vieira * Financial & Administrative Attaché

MYANMAR see BURMA

NAMIBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Namibia
6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU
020 7636 6244
Fax 020 7637 5694
info@namibiahc.org.uk
Monday to Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS LINDA ANNE SCOTT High Commissioner (since 19 December 2018)
Mr George Tshatumbu m Minister-Counsellor (IMO)
Mr Erastus Ndeyado Hailwa m 2nd Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture & Politics)
Mrs Ruth Kangwiya m 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Ms Amabel Leticia Strauss * 3rd Secretary

NAURU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

NEPAL

Embassy of Nepal
12A Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU
020 7229 1594/6231/7243 7853
Fax 020 7792 9861
eon@nepembassy.org.uk
www.uk.nepalembassy.gov.np
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR DURGA BAHADUR SUBEDI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary & Permanent Representative to the IMO, ICO, ITC & WEC (since 29 September 2016)
Mrs Poonam R Subedi
Mr Sharad Raj Aran m Counsellor & Deputy Chief of Mission
Col. Kumar Babu Thapa Chhetry m Military Attaché
Mr Lawa Subedi m 2nd Secretary
Mr Bhupendra Prasad Ghimire m 3rd Secretary
Mr Tejendra Regmi m 3rd Secretary

NETHERLANDS

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP
020 7590 3200
LON@minbuza.nl
https://www.netherlandsworldwide.nl/countries/united-kingdom
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Ambassador’s Office
020 7590 3299
Fax 020 7590 3262

Political Department
020 7590 3294
Fax 020 7590 3262

Economic Department
020 7590 3259

Press, Public Diplomacy & Cultural Department
020 7590 3269

Operational Management Department
020 7590 3252

Consular Department
020 7590 3200
Fax 020 7581 3458

Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244

Army Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244

Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department
020 7590 3279

Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency
020 7590 3286

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SIMON SMITS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2015)
Mrs Astrid Kleinen
Mrs Brechje Schwachöfer m Minister Plenipotentiary
Ms Anne Marie Stordiau-van Egmond Counsellor (Security and Justice)
Mr Arjan Dieder Uilenreef m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Kees Jan Steenhoek Counsellor
Mrs Jacoba Louise Maria Van der Loo m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Deniz Horzum m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Fernanda Johanna Piek m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Patricia Zandstra 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Khoa Bui 2nd Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Roland Van de Ven 1st Secretary (Press & Cultural Affairs)
Mr Maurits Beltgens m Vice Consul (Consular Affairs)
Mr Mattheus Maria Klomp m 2nd Secretary (Operational Management)
Captain Wolter Sillevis Smitt m Defence and Naval Attaché
Lt Colonel Rob Arts m Military, Air and Deputy Defence Attaché
Mr Patrich Voss m Strategic Liaison Officer (Police)
Mr Tim Heddema m Agriculture Attaché
Mr Ties Rinze Henk Elzinga m Counsellor (Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency)
Ms Annemieke Busch 1st Secretary (Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency)

NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand High Commission
2nd Floor New Zealand House 80 Haymarket SW1Y 4TQ
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Chancery
020 7930 8422
Fax 020 7839 4580
www.mfat.govt.nz/uk
Inquiries: aboutnz@newzealandhc.org.uk
Consular: consular@newzealandhc.org.uk

Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office
020 7930 8400
Fax 020 7930 8401

Immigration New Zealand
020 3582 7499 (Visa Application Centre)
Fax 020 7973 0370

Passport Office
020 7968 2730
Fax 020 7968 2739

New Zealand Trade & Enterprise
020 7321 5371
Fax 020 7973 0104

HIS EXCELLENCY THE RT HON SIR JERRY MATEPARAE m High Commissioner (since 27 March 2017)
Lady Janine Mateparae
Mr David Evans Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier Christopher Parsons m Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff
Mr Nicholas Swallow m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Barry Taylor m Counsellor (Police)
Mr Alan Barry m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Chris Kebbell m Counsellor (Primary Industries)
Mr Andrew Badrick Counsellor (Customs)
Mrs Jane Tapley m Counsellor (Management) and Consul General
Dr Bronwyn Evans-Kent Counsellor (Political)
Mr Frazer Tijsen m Counsellor
Ms Katharyn Osborn Counsellor
Mr David Koziarski 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Emily Sanders 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Svar Barrington 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Deighton Conder m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economics)
Mr Robert Lake m Counsellor (Customs) (Resident in Brussels)
Ms Rosalie Miller 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Ms Laura Young 2nd Secretary (Economic & Bilateral)
Mr Aaron Gallen Attaché
Commander Christopher David Crossman m Naval Adviser
Wing Commander Lisa D’Oliveira m Air Adviser
Lieutenant Colonel Katherine Lee m Military Adviser
Lieutenant Commander Zia Jones m Logistics Adviser
Warrant Officer Stephen Clarke m Business Manager

NICARAGUA

Embassy of Nicaragua
Suite 2 Vicarage House 58-60 Kensington Church Street W8 4DB
020 7938 2373
Fax 020 7937 0952
embaniclondon@btconnect.com
www.cancilleria.gob.ni

Consular Section
consulnic.uk@btconnect.com

HER EXCELLENCY GUISELL MORALES-ECHAVERRY Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 January 2015)
Mr Ricardo Carioni Morales m 1st Secretary & Deputy Head of Mission

NIGER

Embassy of the Republic of Niger
154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE
(00) 331 45 04 80 60
Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73

HIS EXCELLENCY ADO ELHADJI ABOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 5 February 2018)
Mr Aminou Elh Malam Manzo 1st Counsellor
Mr Amadou Hassane Mai Dawa 2nd Counsellor
Mr Ichaou Amadou 1st Secretary
Mr Aboubacar Alzouma Yandou 1st Secretary

NIGERIA

High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7839 8746
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
chancery@nigeriahc.org
information@nigeriahc.org.uk
www.nigeriahc.org.uk

Immigration Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7925 0990
passport@nigeriahc.org.uk
visa@nigeriahc.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Defence Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7925 1483

HIS EXCELLENCY GEORGE ADESOLA OGUNTADE m High Commissioner (since 09 October 2017)
Mrs. Modupe Oguntade
Deputy High Commissioner (Vacant)
Mrs Martha Okpi-Nnoli m Minister/Chief of Protocol
Mr Ahmed Sule m Minister/Head (Industry, Trade & Investments)
Mr Lateef A. Junaid m Minister (Head of Immigration)
Mr Olukayode Aluko m Minister/Head of Information Culture & Sports
Mr Emmanuel A. Namah m Minister/Head (Consular, Education and Welfare)
Mr Basil M. Okolo m Minister/Deputy Head of C E & W
Mr Paulinus Uchenna Nwokoro m Minister/Political
Mr Oludare Ezekiel Folowosele m Minister/Deputy (Head of immigration)
Mr Enock N. Gazi m Minister/Deputy Head (Information, Culture & Sports)
Mrs Imaobong Effiong-Archibong m Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Rose Yakowa-Okoh Counsellor (Industry, Trade & Investments)
Mr Dantoye Igbanibo George m Counsellor (Information, Culture & Sports
Mr Isoken Ikponmwosa m Counsellor (Industry, Trade & Investments)
Mrs Suliat A Paramole m 1st Secretary (C E & W)
Mrs Helen U. Nzeako m 1st Secretary (Head of Chancery)
Mr Henry G. Odunna m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Esther Ahumibe m 2nd Secretary (Admin)
Mrs Linda A. Pama m 3rd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Alfred A. Bamidele m Finance Attaché
Mr Dada S. Eguaroje m Admin Attaché (OCB)
Mrs Kehinde O. Ogunbiyi m Admin Attaché (C E & W)
Mrs Helen E. Taddy m Admin Attaché (High Commissioner’s Office)
Mrs Ngozi J. Nzekwe m Admin Attaché (Protocol)
Mr Auwalu Garba m Admin Attaché (Administration)
Mr Yusuf Sule m Admin Attaché (Administration)
Mr Reginald F. Orji m Admin Attaché (D-bags)
Mrs Mary A. Ushie m Immigration Attaché
Mr Mohammed Kaila m Deputy Immigration Attaché II
Mr Aliyu Suleiman m Deputy Immigration Attaché III
Mr Taiwo A. Hundeyin m Deputy Immigration Attaché IV
Brigadier Gen. Abubakar Sadiq Ndalolo m Defence Adviser
Col. Yila H. Musa m Deputy Defence Adviser (Finance)
Wg. Cdr. Fauziyyu Sani Maaji Deputy Defence Adviser (Air)
Commander Mutalib Ibikunle Raji m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy)
Major Charles C. Odugu m Deputy Defence Adviser (Lib)
MWO Abdullahi Jantulu m CC/PA- Defence Adviser
Mr Dikko Tahir Bala m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Bwala William Auta m Chief Maritime Officer to the Alternate Rep to IMO
Mr Y M Kankiya m Liaison Officer to National University Commission (NUC)

NORTH MACEDONIA

Embassy of the Republic of North Macedonia
Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham Court,
75-83 Buckingham Gate, London SW1E 6PE
020 7976 0535
sek.london@mfa.gov.mk
www.mfa.gov.mk (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

HER EXCELLENCY MS ALEKSANDRA MIOVSKA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 September 2018)

Mr Jasmin Kjahil m Minister Plenipotentiary (Political & Economic)
Mrs Katerina Mihajlova m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

NORWAY

Royal Norwegian Embassy
25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD
020 7591 5500
Fax 020 7245 6993
emb.london@mfa.no
www.norway.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR. WEGGER CHRISTIAN STRØMMEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (as of the 2nd of January 2019)
Reverend Doctor Cecilie Jørgensen Strømmen.
Mrs Martina Elisabeth Østerhus m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Anne-Mette Grønland Counsellor (Head of Administrative and Consular Section)
Mrs Kristin Maroy Stockman m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs & Trade Policy)
Mrs Mari Olsen m Counsellor (Security & Defence Policy)
Mr Kjetil Gammelsrud Aasland m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Simen Svenheim m Counsellor (Trade, Industry & Fisheries)
Mr Hans Frode Kielland Asmyhr m Counsellor (Fisheries)
Ms Kaja Glomm m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Stein Paul Rosenberg Counsellor (Political)
Mr Are Berentsen Consul (Consular)
Mr Per Martin Bjartan m Police Attaché
Colonel Dr.Professor John Andreas Olsen m Defence Attaché

OMAN

Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
167 Queens Gate SW7 5HE
switchboard: 020 7225 0001
Fax : 020 7589 2505
Ambassador’s office email: london2@mofa.gov.om
General email: london1@mofa.gov.om
Monday-Friday 09.00-15.30

Information Attaché
020 758 0202
Fax 020 7589 7751
Email: info_attache@btconnect.com

Military Attaché
33 Thurloe Square
London SW7 2SD
020 5890202
Fax 020 7584 3653

Cultural Attaché
Winchester House
259-269 Old Marylebone Road
London NW1 2RA
Tel: 020 78383853 & 020 78383826
Email: m.alamri@omanembassy.org.uk

Health Attaché
167 Queens gate
London SW7 5HE
switchboard: 020 72250001
Fax: 020 75892505
Email: london1@mofa.gov.om

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDULAZIZ ABDULLAH ZAHIR AL HINAI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 November 2009)
Mrs Maryam Talib Ali Al Hinai
Shaikh Ghassan Ibrahim Shaker m Minister Plenipotentiary
Dr Omar Abdul Munim Al-Zawawi m Counsellor
Mr Issa Saleh Abdullah Saleh Al Shibani m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Al Sayyid Mohamed Bader Saud Al Busaid m Minister Plenpotentiary
Mr Mohammed Said Muslem Al Habsi m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed Badar Saud Al-Busaid, m Counsellor
Mr Asad Issa Abdullah Al-Harthy m Counsellor
Mr Issa Saleh Al Rashdi m 1st Secretary
Miss Amal Ali Hassan Al Balushi 1st Secretary
Mr Zayed Mussallam Jamaan Qatamim Al Mahroon m 1st Secretary
Sheikh Saud Mustahail Ahmed Al Mashani m 2nd Secretary
HH Theyazin Haitham Tarik Al Said 2nd secretary
Mr Abdullah Abbas Al Kindi 2nd secretary
Commodore Said Ali Khalfan Al Maqbali m Military Attaché
Wing Commander Ali Sid Al Habsi m Assistant Military Attaché
Major Bader Yousuf Khalfan Al Busaidi m Attaché
Mr Musallam Taman Al-Amri m Cultural Attaché
Mr Abdullah Al-Abri m Information Attaché

PAKISTAN

High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
35-36 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
020 7664 9276
Fax 020 7664 9224
phclondon@phclondon.org
www.phclondon.org
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Consular Division
34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
Monday-Thursday 10.00-12.30 & Friday 10.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMAD NAFEES ZAKARIA m High Commissioner (since 21 January2019)
Mrs Nelofar Qureshi
Mr Muhammad Ayub m Deputy High Commissioner.
Mr Asif Khan m Counsellor / Head of Chancery
Mr Muazam Ali m First Secretary (Political)
Mr Dildar Ali Abro m First Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr. Muhammad Jawad Ajmal m Second Secretary
Commodore Jamal Alam m Defence & Naval Adviser
Captain Abid Rafique m Defence Procurement Adviser
Colonel Sardar Nadeem Iqbal Khan m Army & Air Adviser
Colonel Jaffer Sultan m Counsellor (PATLO-I)
Major Umer Shaukat Ali m 1st Secretary PATLO-II
Mr Ghulam Nabi Memon m Minister (Coord)
Mr Sher Abbas m Counsellor (Coord)
Mr Muhammad Baqar Raza m First Secretary
Mr Umair Aslam Malik m First Secretary
Mr Muhammad Iqbal m Technical Attaché
Mr Muneer Ahmad m Press Attaché
Mr Sajid Mehmood m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Muhammad Luqman Masood m Director (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Riaz Ahmad m ACMA/ Second Secretary
Mrs Shabana Ayub m Third Secretary (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Taj Wali m Assistant Director (MRP)
Mr Asmatullah Qureshi m Manager (NADRA)

PALAU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

PANAMA

Embassy of Panama
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7493 4646
Fax 020 7493 4333
panama1@btconnect.com

Consulate General
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7409 2255
Fax 020 7493 4499
legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL EDUARDO FÁBREGA VENIER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 December 2014)
Mrs Amparo Arrocha de Fábrega
Miss Ana Cecilia Alvarado Deputy Head of Mission
Miss Karla Patricia Gonzalez Rodriguez Minister Counsellor
Mr Musa Yaafar Daher m Consul General
Mr Francisco J. Robayna Political Attaché & Vice Consul

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Papua New Guinea High Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7930 0922
Fax 020 7930 0828
kunduldn3@btconnect.com
www.pnghighcomm.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS WINNIE ANNA KIAP High Commissioner (since 24 August 2011)
Ms Judith Silau 1st Secretary

PARAGUAY

Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay
3rd Floor 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS
020 7610 4180
Fax 020 7371 4297
embaparuk@paraguayembassy.co.uk
embaparuk2@paraguayembassy.co.uk
www.paraguayembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00

Consular Section
020 7610 4180
Fax 020 7371 4297
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GENARO VICENTE PAPPALARDO AYALA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 March 2017)
Mrs Romina Araujo de Pappalardo
Mr Blas Alfredo Felip Himmelreich m Counsellor
Ms Eliana Raquel Duarte Torales m 1st Secretary
Mr Christian Olaf Heikel Ayala Consular Attaché

PERU

Embassy of Peru
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7235 1917/8340/3802
Fax 020 7235 4463
postmaster@peruembassy-uk.com
www.peruembassy-uk.com
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Defence Attaché’s Office
5 Fallstaff House, 24 Bardolph Road, Richmond TW9 2LH
020 8940 7773
Fax 020 8940 7735
peruattache@hotmail.com

Consulate General
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7838 9223/9224
Fax 020 7823 2789
peruconsulate-uk@btconnect.com
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JUAN CARLOS GAMARRA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary & Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 1 October 2018)
Mrs Désirée von Preussen de Gamarra
Mr Oswaldo Alfredo Del Aguila-Ramirez m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Miguel Samanez-Bendezu m Minister (Consul General)
Rear Admiral Ricardo Orlando Víctor Romero-Mostajo m Defence & Naval Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Vice Admiral Francisco José Calisto-Giampietri m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Vice Admiral Edmundo Deville-del Campo m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Colonel Giovanni Antonio Contreras-Sevilla m Deputy Defence & Military Attaché
Colonel Richar Agustin Cano-Perez m Police Attaché
Captain Pastor Ludwig Zanabria-Acosta m Deputy Defence Attaché and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Captain Edson Javier Fano-Espinoza m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Jaime Cárdenas-Perez m Counsellor for Economic and Commercial Affairs
Mr Ricardo Leonardo Enrique Malca-Alvariño 1st Secretary (Press and Cultural Affairs) and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr José Antonio Pacheco-de Freitas m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Miss Patricia Díaz-Cano-Bellido 1st Secretary (Deputy Consul)
Major César Oswaldo Becerra-Salas m Deputy Police Attaché
Miss Silvana Mendoza-Malca 1st Secretary (Investment & Economic Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

PHILIPPINES

Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines
6-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7451 1780
Fax: 020 7930 9787
embassy@philemb.co.uk
london.pe@dfa.gov.ph
http://londonpe.dfa.gov.ph
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1805/1814/1815/1819
Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806
Political (Multilateral) Section: 020 7451 1808
Cultural Section: 020 7451 1804
Economic Section: 020 7451 1812
Administration Section: 020 7451 1835

Labour & Welfare Section
3rd Floor, 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832
Fax 020 7839 7345
labattrdc59@yahoo.com

Defence & Armed Forces Section (Non-Resident)
Calle Guadalquivir, 6 28002 Madrid
0034 915 644 833/0034 917 823 830 (loc 817)
Fax 0034 915 644 833
phildafa90spain@yahoo.com

Trade Section
1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX
020 7937 1898/7998
Fax 020 7937 2747
london@dti.gov.ph
london@philippinetrade.org
www.investphilippines.gov.ph

Tourism Section
2nd Floor, 10-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7321 0668
Fax 020 7925 2920
info@itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk

Maritime Section
3rd Floor, 10 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7839 1650
aflingad@marina.gov.ph

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO MANUEL LAGDAMEO m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 20 February 2017)
Mrs Maria Linda Lagdameo
Mr Frank Cimafranca m Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Senen Mangalile m Consul General & Deputy Permanent Representative to the IMO
Ms Kristine Leilani Salle Minister & Consul (Political)
Mr Voltaire Onesimo Mauricio * Minister & Consul (Consular)
Ms Anna Marie Hernando 1st Secretary & Consul, & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mrs Stacy Danika Alcantara Garcia m 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul (Public & Cultural)
Ms Beatriz Alexandra Martinez 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul (Administrative & Economic)
Mr Neil Brillantes m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Eric Ricafort m Attaché (Communications)
Mrs Maria Theresa Almirante m Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Neriza Magaso * Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Mary Rose Victorio * Attaché (Administration)
Mr Medardo Albano m Attaché (finance)
Mrs Rowena Ricafort m Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Maria Theresa Jesusa Albano m Attaché (Admninstration)
Mrs Aleth Panopio m Attaché (Consular)
Ms Jehli Liggayu * Attaché (Administration)
Mr Gil Modesto Jr * Attaché (Protocol)
Mr Mauro III Fajardo m Attaché (Protocol)
Mrs Jehli Liggayu * Attaché (Administration)
Ms Rowena Ricafort m Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Rosalyn del Valle Fajardo * Attaché (Finance)
Mr Mauro B. Fajardo III m Attaché (Administration)
Ms Michelle Fatima Sanchez Commercial Counsellor
Mrs Amuerfina Reyes * Labour Attaché
Col Romulo Manuel Jr INF (GSC) PA Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)
Mr Gerard Panga m Attaché (Tourism)
Mrs Maria Consolacion Marquez m Welfare Officer
Ms Sonia Malaluan Maritime Attaché
Capt. Eustacio Nimrod Jr Enriquez m Technical Adviser to Maritime Attaché

POLAND

Embassy of the Republic of Poland
47 Portland Place W1B 1JH
020 7291 3520
Fax 020 7291 3576
london@msz.gov.pl
www.london.mfa.gov.pl

Economic Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8917
london.we@msz.gov.pl

Polish Cultural Institute
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8990
Fax 020 7822 8951
pci@polishculture.org.uk
www.polishculture.org.uk

Consular Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8900/1
Fax 020 7936 3571
londyn.konsulat@msz.gov.pl
www.london.mfa.gov.pl

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR ARKADY JÓZEF RZEGOCKI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2016)
Mrs Jolanta Rzegocka
Mrs Agnieszka Kowalska m Deputy Head of Mission, First Counsellor
Mr Mateusz Stąsiek m Consul General, First Counsellor
Colonel Norbert Marcin Czerbniak * Acting Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Lt Col Artur Miśkiewicz m Deputy Defence Attaché
Mr Robert Szaniawski m 1st Counsellor (Director of the Polish Cultural Institute)
Mrs Marta de Zuniga m Minster-Counsellor (Deputy Director of the Polish Cultural Institute)
Mr Mateusz Jozef Stasiek m 1st Counsellor/Consul General
Mr Andrzej Kazimierz Krężel m Counsellor (Head of Economic Section)
Mrs Katarzyna Szaran m 3rd Secretary (Head of Media and Public Diplomacy)
Mr Marcin Miluski m 2nd Secretary (Head of Finance)
Lt Col Monika Sokołowska m Counsellor (Liaison Officer of Polish Police)
Lt Col Bartosz Wojciech Furgała m Counsellor (Liaison Officer of Polish Police)
Mrs Izabella-Irmina Gołaszewska-Mazek m 3rd Secretary (Head of Estates)
Mr Mariusz Gasztoł m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Marcin Andrzej Dmowski m 1st Counsellor
Ms Elżbieta Halicka Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Mirosław Kornacki m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Agnieszka Skolimowska m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Maja Żywioł m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Monika Anna Dobkowska 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Joanna Urszula Górzyńska 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Katarzyna Maria Hopkin m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Rafał Tadeusz Sordyl 2nd Secretary
Mr Radoslaw Gromski m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Magdalena Miluska m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Maria Łukowska m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs
Mr Tomasz Edward Polkowski m 2nd Secretary (IT Department)
Ms Dorota Maria Śpiewak 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Ms Martyna Lesica 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Szymon Mieszko Szaran m 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Katarzyna Szaran m 3rd Secretary (Head of Media and Public Diplomacy)
Mr Artur Pytlasiński m Attaché

PORTUGAL

Embassy of Portugal
11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP
020 7235 5331
Fax 020 7235 0739
londres@mne.pt

Trade & Tourism
020 7201 6666
Fax 020 7201 6633
trade.london@portugalglobal.pt
tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt

Consulate General
3 Portland Place W1B 1HR
020 7291 3770
Fax 020 7291 3799
consulado.londres@mne.pt

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANUEL LOBO ANTUNES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)
Mrs Maria Plantier Santos Lobo Antunes
Mrs Maria de Fatima Esteves Gonzalez m Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Cristina Maria Cerqueira Pucarinho m Consul General
Mr João de Brito Deputy Consul General
Ms Catarina Góis Vaz Afonso 1st Secretary
Mr Rui Manuel Boavista Vieira Marques m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr José António Galaz m Attaché (Social Affairs and Transport)
Ms Helena Paula de Sousa e Silva Fernandes Press Attache
Mr António Maria Soveral Padeira Attaché (Tourism)
Dr Regina Duarte Attaché (Educational Affairs)
Mrs Maria Joao Leal da Silva Freire Morgado Attaché (Legal Affairs)
Ms Ana Paula Prazeres de Almeida Attaché (Tourism PR and Press)

QATAR

Embassy of the State of Qatar
1 South Audley Street W1K 1NB
020 7493 2200
Fax 020 7493 2661
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00
amb@qatarembassy.org.uk
amblondon@mofa.gov.qa

Cultural Section
21 Hertford Street W1Y 7RY
020 7318 5667
Fax 020 7495 8660
qatarcultural@hotmail.com
secretary-uk@sec.gov.qa

Medical Section
30 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HN
020 7370 6871
Fax 020 7835 1469
qatmeduk@qatarhealth.co.uk

Military Section
21 Hertford Street W1J 7RY
020 7409 2229
Fax 020 7629 0740
Mil505@qa-daoffice.co.uk
Mil.da.london@mofa.gov.qa
mfahmi@qa-daoffice.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YOUSEF ALI AL-KHATER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 October 2014)
Mrs Maryam R Y Al-Khater
Mr Hamad Bin Khalifa Bin Hamad Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Hamad Bin Jassim J M Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Abdulla Al-Jabir m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Ali Saleh Al-Fadhala * Counsellor
Mr Jassim Al-Moftah m Second Secretary
Mr Salman Jassim Al- Thani m Second Secretary
Mr Abdulla Saad Al-Romaihi m Second Secretary
Mr Matar Al-Kuwari m Second Secretary
Mr Abdulrahman Mohamed Al-Baker * Second Secretary-Consul
Mr Ghanim Abdulrahman Al-Hodaifi Al-Kuwari m Second Secretary
Mr Nasser Jassim Al-Thani m Attaché
Mrs Leila Fanous MVO Attaché (Press Attaché)
Sheikh Thamer Hamad Al-Thani m Communications Attaché
Brigadier Hamad Almarri m Defence Attaché
Mr Mohammed Rashid Al-Kuwari * Assistant Defence Attaché
Staff Brigadier Ali Abdulla Ghorab Al-Marri m Assistant Defence Attaché
Col. Nawaf Al-Naimi m Assistant Naval Attaché
Dr Mohamed Abdulla Al-Kaabi m Cultural Attaché
Mr Fahad Al-Kuwari m Assistant Cultural Attaché
Ms Ameena Salman Al-Meer 1st Secretary (Senior Academic Adviser)
Mr Abdulla Ali Al-Ansari m Medical Attaché

ROMANIA

Embassy of Romania
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 020 7937 9666
Fax 020 7937 8069
londra@mae.ro
www.londra.mae.ro
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section – London
M.E.I.C. House 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS
Phone : 020 7602 9833
Fax 020 7602 4229
londra.cons@mae.ro

Commercial Section
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 020 7937 9668
Fax 020 7937 8069
londra.economic@mae.ro

Defence Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 020 7937 4379
Fax 020 7937 4379
londra.aparare@mae.ro

Home Affairs Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 02079379666
Fax : 02079378069
londra.mai1@mae.ro

Labour and Social Affairs Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green, London W8 4QD
Phone : 020 7937 8125
Fax:020 7937 8069
londra.social@mae.ro

Romanian Cultural Institute
1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
Phone : 020 7752 0134
Fax 020 7235 0383
office@icr-london.co.uk
www.icr-london.co.uk

His Excellency MR SORIN-DAN MIHALACHE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 June 2016)
Mrs Mǎdǎlina Beatrice Mihalache
Mr Theodor Cosmin Onisii m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Daniel Robert Adrian Marin m Minister Plenipotentiary (Political and Consular)
Mr Alexandru Dodan m Minister-Counsellor
Mrs Mary-Eliana Teodorescu Minister-Counsellor (Political)
Mr Valentin Ciprian Muntean m Consul General (Head of Consular Section London)
Miss Liliana Burda Counsellor
Mrs Alina Popescu m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Sebastian-Constantin Ezaru m Defence Military Air and Naval Attaché
Mrs Mădălina Sorina Vlangăr m Counsellor (Home Affairs Attaché)
Mr Bogdan George Văduva m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mrs Andra-Caterina Popescu m 1st Secretary
Ms Mihaela Enache 2nd Secretary
Mr Dan-Octavian Bendei m 2nd Secretary
Mr Gheorghiţă-Florin m 2nd Secretary
Miss Vasilica Vali Staicu 3rd Secretary
Miss Amalia Irina Pufulescu 3rd Secretary
Mr Petru Cristian Boca m Deputy Defence Military Air and Naval Attaché
Mr Vlad Vida m Counsellor (Deputy Home Affairs Attaché)
Ms Rodica-Andreea Cărăuşu Social & Labour Affairs Attaché
Mr Stefan Constantin m Head of Chancellery
Ms Camelia Oprescu Consul
Mr Valentin Macec m Consul

RUSSIA

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)
13 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QX
0207 229 3620
0207 229 7281
Fax 0207 229 5804

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)
6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QP
0207 229 6412
Fax 0207 727 8625
kanc@rusemb.org.uk
www.rusemb.org.uk

Consular Department
5 Kensington Palace Gardens, London W8 4QS
0203 668 7474
www.rusemb.org.uk/consulate
info@rusemb.org.uk

Defence Attaché’s Office
44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB
0208 341 7979
Fax 0208 341 7744

Office of the Trade Representative
33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL
0208 340 1907
Fax 0208 348 0112
www.rustrade.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ALEXANDER V YAKOVENKO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2011)
Mrs Nana Yakovenko
Mr Ivan A Volodin m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Boris G Abramov m Trade Representative
Colonel Michail V Ivanov m Military Attaché
Mr Vladimir I Derbenskiy m Counsellor
Mr Vladislav G Novikov m Counsellor
Mr Murad M Nasrutdinov m Counsellor
Mrs Olga A Zykova m Counsellor
Mr Denis V Piminov m Counsellor
Mr Kirill G Sokolov-Shcherbachev m Counsellor & Head of Consular Section
Mr Alexander A Rumyantsev m 1st Secretary
Mr Stanislav V Antipin 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander I Novikov m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexey Y Maslov * 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander Y Novikov m 1st Secretary
Mr Maxim G Sizov m 1st Secretary
Mrs Ksenia V Verkholantseva m 1st Secretary
Mr Sergey N Fedichkin m 2nd Secretary
Mr Konstantin A Yushmanov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ilya N Tolstykh m 2nd Secretary
Mr Yury Boychenko m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Elizaveta V Vokorina m 3rd Secretary
Mr Vadim S Retyunskiy 3rd Secretary
Mr Kirill V Matrenichev m 3rd Secretary
Mr Roman V Balashov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Kirill D Gruzdev * 3rd Secretary
Mr Andrey D Bugaets m 3rd Secretary
Mr Stepan A Anikeev m 3rd Secretary
Mr Aleksandr I Iarovoi 3rd Secretary
Ms Mariam Semenova 3rd Secretary2
Mr Sergey V Korostelev m Attaché
Mr Victor V Churilov m Attaché
Mr Nikolai V Shurulia m Attaché
Mr Riiaz F Komarov m Attaché
Mr Michail I Ikonnikov m Attaché
Mr Alexander Ermakov m Attaché
Mr Dmitry I Golubovskiy m Attaché
Mr Evgeny Y Verkhovtsev m Attaché
Mr Roman M Yudanov m Attaché
Mr Viacheslav N Polevoi m Attaché
Ms Nina V Mishchenko Attaché

RWANDA

Rwanda High Commission
120-122 Seymour Place
London
W1H 1NR
020 7224 9832
Fax: 020 7724 8642
Email:uk@rwandahc.org
www.rwandahc.org

HER EXCELLENCY MS YAMINA CLARIS KARITANYI High Commissioner (since 9 January 2016)
Mr Fidelis Mironko m 1st Counsellor
Mr James Wizeye m 1st Secretary

SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS

High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 9718
Fax 020 937 7484
mission@sknhc.co.uk
www.stkittsnevishcuk.gov.kn

HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN M. ISAAC m High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011)
Mrs Prangtip Isaac
Mrs Elsa G. Wilkin-Armbrister m Minister-Counsellor (Investment and Further Development)
Mr Gurdip Bath m Commercial Attaché (Business & Trade)

SAINT LUCIA

High Commission for Saint Lucia
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 7123
Fax 020 7370 1905
enquiries@stluciahcuk.org

MR GUY MAYERS m High Commissioner (since 17 December 2016)
Mrs Ruth Mayers
Mrs Leonne Theodore-John * Minister Counsellor
Mrs Rose-Anne Evelyn-Bates m 1st Secretary Political
Mrs Antonia Edwin * 1st Secretary Political
Mrs Veronica Francis-Joseph * Vice Consul

SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES

High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7460 1256
020 7565 2874
Fax 020 7937 6040
info@svghighcom.co.uk
www.svghighcom.co.uk
www.gov.vc

High Commissioner’s Office
020 7565 2874
office@svghighcom.co.uk

Political & Commercial Section
020 7565 2885
mc@svghighcom.co.uk

Consular Section
020 7460 2588
info@svghighcom.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001)
Mrs Ita Lewis
Miss Jinelle Kinique Adams Minister Counsellor
Mrs Carolin De Freitas-Sawh m Counsellor

SAMOA

High Commission of the Independent State of Samoa
Avenue Commandant Lothaire 1, 1040 Brussels
+32 2 660 8454
Fax +32 2 675 0336
samoaembassy@skynet.be

HIS EXCELLENCY FATUMANAVA DR PAOLELEI LUTERU m High Commissioner (since 14 August 2012)
Ms Theresa Penn m Counsellor
Ms Maxine Hunter First Secretary

SAN MARINO

Embassy of the Republic of San Marino
All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs
Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino
+378 (0549) 882422
Fax +378 (0549) 992018
dipartimentoaffariesteri@pa.sm

HER EXCELLENCY DR SILVIA MARCHETTI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 September 2018)

SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE

Embassy of São Tomé & Principe
175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels
00322 734 8966
Fax 00322 734 8815
Ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary

SAUDI ARABIA

Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ.
020 7917 3000

Defence Attaché’s Office
26 Queens Gate, SW7 5JE
020 7581 7070

Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau
630 Cheswick High Road, London W4 5RY
020 3249 7000

Medical Section
60 Queen Anne Street W1G 8HP
020 7935 9931

Consular Office
32 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000

Economic Section
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000

Commercial Section
15/16 Queens Street, Mayfair W1J 5PQ
020 7723 7817

Islamic Affairs Section
2nd Floor Park Lorne, 111 Park Road NW8 7JL
020 7723 7817

Information Section
18 Seymour Street, London W1H 7HU
020 7486 8324

HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE MOHAMED BIN NAWAF BIN ABDULAZIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 Dec 2005)
HH Princess Fadwa bint Khalid bin Abdullah bin Abdulrahman
Mr Saud N H Al Hamdan m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
Dr Saud Al Ammari m Minister Plenipotentiary
H H Prince Sultan Fahad Abdullah Al-Saud m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Yousef Mohammed H Al Balawi Counsellor
Mr Abdullah Zayed Assiri m Counsellor
Mr Bander Fahad A. Al-Zaid m Counsellor (Head of the Consulate)
Mr Ahmed Saleh A Al Shehri m Counsellor (Head of Administration & Communication Department)
Mr Khalid Abdullah A Al-Rajhi m Counsellor
Mr Abdulaziz Ali A. Al Rumaihi m 1st Secretary
Mr Abdullah Mohamad A Al Hamdan m 1st Secretary
Mr Sulaiman Mohammed S. Al Anbar 1st Secretary
Mr Khalid Omar m Basfar m 1st Secretary
Mr Talal Ghormullah Al-Ghamdi m 1st Secretary
Miss Hend Ibrahim S Al Ibrahim 1st Secretary
Mr Khaled Abdallh I Al Gaffis m 1st Secretary
Mr Saleh Mohamed S Al Daham 1st Secretary
Mr Hassan Mohamed Al Ahmari m 1st Secretary
Mr Ahmed Abdullah Al Hamaidi m 1st Secretary
Mr Fahad Mansour KH Ben Garmalah m 2nd Secretary
Mr Khalid Hamed M Bakhsh 2nd Secretary
Ms Jamila Haif Al-Khatani 2nd Secretary
HRH Princess Madawi bint Mohamed Al-Saud 3rd Secretary
HRH Prince Salman bin Mohamed Al-Saud 3rd Secretary
H.H Prince Sultan Bin Jalawi A. Bin Mousaad Al Saud 3rd Secretary
Miss Jomana Rashed F. Al Rashid 3rd Secretary
Miss Selma Khalid M. Jaber 3rd Secretary
Miss Arwa Abdullah A Al-Mutawa 3rd Secretary
Dr Maha Hamad A Yousef 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Abdulaziz Al-Hoshan 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Mohammed S Al Qarni m 3rd Secretary
Mr Faisal Saad Al-Sheraimy m 3rd Secretary
Mr Mohammed Shajaan A. Al Ogaili * 3rd Secretary
Mr Waleed Suleiman KH Al-Natheer m 3rd Secretary
Mr Hatem Abo Gamel m 3rd Secretary
Mr Tarek Mohammed N Al Nashmi 3rd Secretary
Mr Fawaz Ali S Al Maiman m 3rd Secretary
Mr Sultan Rashed M. Al Shehri 3rd Secretary
Mr Mouath Saeed Al Ghamdi 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulrahman Mohammed Al Fwzan 3rd Secretary
Mr Rayan Fehaid F Al-Jabri m Attaché (Head of Maintenance)
HRH Princess Mashail bint Mohamed Al-Saud m Attaché
Mr Bader H.A. Al-Harpi m Attaché
Mr Fahad Abdulrahman A. Al Muhaya Attaché
Mr Mushref Abdullah S. Al Amri m Attaché
Mr Thamer Mohammed A. Al Akeel m Attaché
Mr Mohammed Mansour H Al Mahyoubi Attaché
Brig General Abdullah Saleh Alzughaibi m Defence Attaché
Col Majed Saleh M. Al Rumaih m Attaché (Defence) Head of Human Resources Department)
Lt Col Bandaer Hamid S Ahmed m Assistant Attaché
Col Pilot Mohammed Othman A. Al-Jaloud m Air & Assistant Military Attaché (Airforce Affairs)
Col Pilot Badr Abdulrahman F Al Mubarak m Training Manager (Airforce Affairs)
Col Bandar Mohammed B Oraier m Attaché (Defence)
Col Khaled Saleh A Al Turki m Attaché (Defence)
Lt Col Ahmed Abu Hadi m Administrative Attaché
Commander Abdullah Ayedh Al Harbi m Attaché (Defence)
Lt Commander Zakariya Abdullah M Al-Said m Attaché (Defence)
Major Ahmed Saleh M Al-Hamid m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Loai Abdulaziz F Al Fraih * Attaché (Defence)
Major Sultan Bin Khalifh Al-Agial m Attaché (Defence)
Major Ahmad Ali A Al Assiri m Attaché (Defence)
Major Ibrahim Hamad I Bin Masoud * Attaché (Defence)
Lieutenant Muhannad Moneer M Al-Fakhrani m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Omar Hammad O. Al-Ghofaili m Attaché (Head of Accounts Department)
Mr Bander Owaid Al-Otaibi m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Abdulaziz Hamad S Al Suwilem * Attache (Defence)
Mr Saud Khalf M Al Anazi * Attaché (Defence)
Dr Abdulaziz Ali S. Al Mugaishi m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Abdulgahani Abulhassan GH Al Harbi m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdulaziz Mohammed S Al Saad Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Othman Ali Al-Zamil m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Mohammed Al Jumaah m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Adel Abdulrahman Al-Yobi m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Mohamed Ali M Al-Husaini m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Mohammed Ali Al Lohidan m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Ibrahim M Al Othman * Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A Bin Saeedan m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Khalid Abdulrahman Al Yousef m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Mohammed Suleiman Al-Ameer m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdulaziz Zaid A. Al-Zaid m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdulaziz Mohamad N. Al Mohaya m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Bader Saeed O Al Omar m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Mohammad A Al Mohaimeed m Attaché (Head of Information Office)
Mr Ali Hussain Al-Hawas m Administrative Officer (Information)
Mr Waleed Awad A Al Awad m Attaché (Communications Department)
Mr Hamdan Bawar A Al Otaibi m Attaché (Commercial Office)
Dr Abdulaziz Mohamed Al-Eisa m Attaché Director of the Health Office
Dr Ibraheem Khalifa Al Hanout m Assistant to the Health Attaché
Mr Ahmed Brjes G Al Otaibi m Attaché (Health Office)
Dr Ahmed Al-Dubayan m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)
Mr Abdulaziz Al-Harbi m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)
Mr Turki bin Abdulaziz Al-Nasser m Attaché
Mr Eddies Abdullah Al-Oteibi Attaché
Mr Othman Obaid A Al-Otaibi * Attaché
Mr Mansour Abdullah M Al-Aql m Attaché
Mr Ali F M Al-Omran m Attaché́
Mr Abed Abdullah Al-Hothali m Attaché (Head of Embassy Security)
Mr Ali Ahmed O Al Sharif * Attaché (Deputy Head, Embassy Security)
Brig. Gen. Hussain S Al-Kahtani m Assistant Defence Attaché (Air)

SENEGAL

Embassy of the Republic of Senegal
39 Marloes Road W8 6LA
Tel: 020 7938 4048 / 020 7937 7237
Fax 020 7938 2546
senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk
www.senegalembassy.com

HIS EXCELLENCY PROF CHEIKH AHMADOU DIENG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 December 2015)
Mrs Seynabou S Dieng
Mr Aliou Diallo m 1st Counsellor
Mrs Collette Thiakane FAYE 2nd Counsellor
Mr Ibrahima Sall m 1st Secretary
Mr El Hadji Cheikh Diop m 1st Secretary
Mrs Rokhaya Samb m 2nd Secretary

SERBIA

Embassy of the Republic of Serbia
28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
Tel: 020 7235 9049
Fax:020 7235 7092
london@serbianembassy.org.uk
www.london.mfa.gov.rs

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ALEKSANDRA JOKSIMOVIĆ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2018)
Mr Siniša Krajčinović
Mr Vladimir Dišović Counsellor
Miss Marijana Ognjanović Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Veljko Jelenković m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Stana Vučković m Attaché
Captain (Navy) Slobodan Novaković m Defence Attaché
Colonel Danko Štrbac m Assistant Defence Attaché

SEYCHELLES

The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles
130-132 Buckingham Palace Road SW1W 9SA
Tel: 020 7730 2046
office@seychelleshcl.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
020 7730 2046
079 58433 877 (Emergency)

Commercial Section
020 7730 0700
seychelles@uksto.co.uk
www.seychelles.travel
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DERICK ALLY High Commissioner (since 25 January 2017)
Mr Terry Romain Principal Counsellor
Ms Christine Vel Commercial Attaché

SIERRA LEONE

Sierra Leone High Commission
41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL
020 7404 0140
Fax 020 7430 9862
info@slhc-uk.org.uk
www.slhc-uk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAMBA JOHN SYLVERNUS LAMINA m High Commissioner (since 29 October 2018)
Mrs Salma Lamina
Mrs Agnes Kumba Dugba Macauley m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Alan C Logan m Head of Chancery
Mr Christopher Bockarie m Counsellor
Mrs Clara Koroma * Counsellor
Mrs Kebiatu Modu-Kamara m 2nd Secretary
Mr John Ellie m Financial Attaché
Mr Festus A Kuyembeh m Financial Attaché

SINGAPORE

High Commission for the Republic of Singapore
9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315
Fax 020 7245 6583
singhc_lon@mfa.sg
http://mfa.gov.sg/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section
Basement 9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315
Fax 020 7235 9850
singhc_con_lon@mfa.sg
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30

Liaison Office
Office No 214, 239 High Street Kensington, London W8 6SN
020 7960 6655 & 020 7960 6656

Commercial Section
Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR
020 7484 2730
http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg

Maritime Section
Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR
020 7484 2738

HER EXCELLENCY MS FOO CHI HSIA High Commissioner (since 1 September 2014)
Ms Rozana Binte Abdul Majid * Deputy High Commissioner & Counsellor
Mr Peter Mok Eck Piang m Counsellor (Liaison Office)
Mr Isaac Chan 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Chew Zhen Hao 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Balakrishnan Vishnuvarthan * 1st Secretary (Admin & Consular)
Ms Farrah Binte Mohd Fadil 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Mr Samuel Soo Zi Hua 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Ms Hui Teng Ang m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Lee Choon Kiang David 1st Secretary
Mr Koh Chong Hau * Attaché

SLOVAKIA

Embassy of Slovakia
25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY
Tel 020 7313 6470
Fax 020 7313 6481
emb.london@mzv.sk
www.mzv.sk/londyn
Monday-Thursday 08.30-16.45
Friday 08.30-15.30

Consular & Visa Section
cons.london@mzv.sk
Monday-Tuesday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00
Wednesday 10.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00
Thursday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00
Friday 09.00-12.00

Commercial Department
Tel 020 7313 6492

Defence Attaché’s Office
Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LUBOMÍR REHÁK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 August 2015)
Mrs Dana Reháková
Mr Marcel Babicz m Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Colonel Jan Goceliak m Defence Attaché
Mr Roman Mockovčák m Counsellor (Political)
Ms Elena Mallicková Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Rastislav Gabriel 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Michal Horvat m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Andrea Stromčeková 1st Secretary
Mr Marek Murín m 1st Secretary, Head of Consular Section
Mrs Katarína Stehlíková m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Klaudia Volnerová 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Jozef Čurgaly Attaché (Administrative)
Mr Róbert Reháček m Attaché

SLOVENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia
17 Dartmouth Street
London SW1H 9BL
Tel.: 020 7222 5700
sloembassy.london@gov.si
www.london.embassy.si

Consular Section
Tel.: 020 7227 9711
E-mail:consular.london@gov.si
Monday 10:00 – 13:00, Wednesday 10:00 – 13:00, 14:00 -16:00 Thursday 10:00 – 13:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TADEJ RUPEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2014)
Mrs Valentina Prevolnik Rupel, PhD
Mrs Darja Golež m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Katja Biloslav m Minister Plenipotentiary – Consul
Ms Darja Slokar, Minister Plenipotentiary (Economics)
Mr Miha Fatur First Counsellor (Political Affairs)

SOLOMON ISLANDS

High Commission for the Solomon Islands
Room 1819
Portland House
Bressenden Place
SW1E 5RS
London

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELIAM TANGIRONGO m High Commissioner (Since 19 September 2018)
Mrs Anna Tangirongo
Ms Gladys Kamia Luahiti Counsellor

SOMALIA
No official Embassy address at present time
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

SOUTH AFRICA
High Commission of the Republic of South Africa
South Africa House
Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP
020 7451 7299
Fax 020 7839 5670
london.sahc@dirco.gov.za

Home Affairs Section
15 Whitehall
SW1A 2DD
020 7925 89800/01
Fax 020 7839 5198

HER EXCELLENCY MS NOMATEMBA GUGULETHU PUDNIXIA OLIVIA TAMBO High Commissioner
Mr Azwitamisi Golden Neswiswi m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy High Commissioner)
Ms Lynette de Jong Minister (Corporate Services)
Mr Ronald Sipho Jama Mbatha m Minister (Transport)
Mr Marc Jürgens m Counsellor (Political)
Ms Rasheeda Adam Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Lucratia Thobile Mazibuko m Counsellor (Trade)
Mr Johnathen Syster m Counsellor (ICT)
Mrs Bongiwe Nkanyana m Counsellor (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
Ms Sisanda Lisa 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Sinenhlanhla Princess Sithole m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Leslie Sydney Garrett 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Jenny Mcube m 1st Secretary (Corporate Services)
Mr Hendrick Chauke m 1st Secretary (ICT)
Ms Tsakani Lavinia Mafanele 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
Ms Nokuthula Cynthia Bhengu 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
Brig-Gen Sithabiso Mahlobo m Defence and Air Adviser
Brig-Gen Edward Ramabu m Defence Adviser
Col Daisy Nompumelelo Tshiloane Deputy Defence and Air Adviser
WO1 Nompumelelo Carol Radebe * Defence Office Chief Clerk

SOUTH SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan
22-25 Portman Close, W1H 6BS
020 73393052
info@embrss.org.uk
www.embrss.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Maker Ayuel Deng m Chargé d’ Affaires a.i
Brigadier General Charles Malet Kuol * Defence Attaché
Mr Majak Arop Kuol Arop m Counsellor
Mr Koth Chol Koor Kuel * 2nd Secretary
Mr Majong Kau Dut Immigration Attaché
Mrs Hajir Mohammed Alhaj Mohammed * Trade Attaché

SPAIN

Embassy of Spain
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555
Fax 020 7259 5392
emb.londres@maec.es
www.exteriores.gob.es/Embajadas/londres/en
@EmbSpainUK

Consulate General
20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ
020 7589 8989
0871 376 0023 (Visa Information)
Fax 020 7581 7888
cog.londres@maec.es
www.exteriores.gob.es/Consulados/londres/en

Cultural Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5517/5522/5524
Fax 020 7259 6487
emb.londres.ofc@maec.es

Defence Office
1st Floor, 20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7313 9078
Fax 020 7792 4570
agredlon@oc.mde.es

Transport Office – Permanent Representation to the International Maritime Organization
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5539
Fax 020 7235 9303
imo.spain@fomento.es

Education Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7727 2462
Fax 020 7229 4965
info.uk@educacion.gob.es
www.educacion.gob.es/reinounido

Employment, Migrations & Social Security Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897
Fax 020 7229 7270
reinounido@mitramiss.es
www.empleo.gob.es

Economic & Commercial Office
125 Old Broad Street EC2N 1AR
020 7776 7730
Fax 020 7374 8896
londres@comercio.mineco.es

Agriculture, Fisheries & Food Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5005
Fax 020 7259 6897
londres@mapama.es

Press & Communications Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 7537
Fax 020 7235 2263
londres@comunicacion.presidencia.gob.es

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS BASTARRECHE SAGUES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 March 2017)
Mrs Rosalía Gomez-Pineda
Mr José M. Fernández Lȯpez de Turiso Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Colonel (Marine Corps) Fernando Cayetano Garrido m Defence, Naval, Army & Air Attaché
Mr Miguel Oliveros Torres Counsellor for Cultural & Scientific Affairs
Mrs Maria Cruz-Guzman Flores Counsellor
Mrs Ana M. Rodríguez Pérez * Counsellor (Press & Communications)
Ms Soledad García López Counsellor (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)
Mr Felix Jose Alvarez Saavedra * Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Mr Victor Jiménez Fernandez m Counsellor (Transport & Maritime Affairs)
Mr Gonzalo Capellán de Miguel m Counsellor (Education)
Mrs Reyes Zataraín Del Valle m Counsellor (Employment & Social Affairs)
Mr Francisco Javier Piñanes Leal m Counsellor (Tourism)
Mrs Rosa M. Gómez Movellán m Counsellor (Agriculture, Food & the Environment)
Ms Inmaculada López Martínez Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Rafael Sanchez-Puerta Ortiz m Counsellor
Mr Nuño Bordallo Sainz m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Nuria González-Barros Camba Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Hector G. Castaneda Callejon m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Luisa M. García García m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Jose M. Lucio-Villegas Cámara Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr Juan A. Jiménez Arnedo m Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr Andrés Galván Ramírez Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Dr Esteban Pacha Vicente m Attaché (Transport & Infrastructures)
Mr Carlos Ruiz González Deputy Counsellor (Tourism)
Ms Maria J. Conde Solé Attaché (Press & Communications)
Mr Jose R. Del Valle Portillo m Deputy Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Jose M. Mingorance Arnaiz m Attaché
Mrs Carmen Sanz Castrillo m Attaché (Commercial)
Ms Beatriz Aparicio Campillo Chancellor

SRI LANKA

High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU
020 7262 1841
Fax 020 7262 7970
mail@slhc-london.co.uk
www.srilankahighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30 -17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MISS MANISHA GUNASEKERA High Commissioner (Since 22 October 2018)
Mr Pahala Rallage Sanathana Sugeeshwara Gunaratna m Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs Chintha Mahamohottige Gothami Ramyalatha Silva m Minister (Commercial)
Brigadier Dappula Bandara Swarna Narayana Bothota m Minister Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Christy Ruban Augustin m Counsellor
Mr Abdul Haleem Noohu Lebbai m Counsellor
Mr. Senuja Samaraweera m 2nd Secretary (Commerce)
Mr Mohamed Sanoosi Hanifa * 3rd Secretary (Protocol & Logistics)
Mr Sam Nandala Cooray m 3rd Secretary

SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan
3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD
020 7839 8080
info@sudan-embassy.co.uk
www.sudan-embassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMED ABDALLA IDRIS MOHAMED * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 February 2019)

Mr Mohamed Hussein Idris Abbaker m Minister Plenipotentiary
Brigadier Mohamed Abdelrahman Mohamed * Military Attaché
Dr Abeer Yahia Abdalsalam Idress Counsellor
Mr Asim Mustafa Ali Nugud * 1st Secretary
Mr Musab Ismail Mahmoud Ismail 2nd Secretary
Mr Tarig Abderhim Abderhman Mohamed m Counsellor
Mr Mustafa Abdelaziz Mohamed Al-Batal * Media Attaché
Mr Ahmed Mohamedain Abdallah Mohamedain m 1st Secretary

SURINAME

Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
91 Rue du Ranelagh, 75016
Paris, FRANCE
(00) 33 01 45 25 93 00
secretariat@ambassadesurinamefr.org

Contact Details in the United Kingdom:
127 Pier House
31 Cheyne Walk
London SW3 5HN
(00) 44 7768 196 326
ajethu@honoraryconsul.info

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

SWAZILAND (Now Known as Eswatini)

SWEDEN

Embassy of Sweden
11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL
Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400
Passports 020 7917 6410
Visas 020 7917 6418
Defence 020 7917 6426
Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475
ambassaden.london@gov.se
www.swedenabroad.com/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00

Swedish Trade and Investment Council – Business Sweden
4th Floor
5 Upper Montagu Street W1H 2AG
Main Switchboard: 020 7258 5130
Fax: 020 7616 4099
Email: unitedkingdom@business-sweden.se

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TORBJÖRN SOHLSTRÖM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)
Mrs Helena Sohlström
Mr Magnus Stuxberg m Minister-Counsellor (Political and European Affairs), Deputy Chief of Mission
Mrs Annika White m Counsellor (Administrative & Consular Affairs)
Mrs Sophie Tzelidis * Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Johan Berglund m Counsellor (Foreign & Security Policy)
Mrs Anna Brodin m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Susanne Rosenberg 3rd Secretary
Mrs Kerstin Killan m 3rd Secretary
Ms Pia Lundberg Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Markus Tegnhammar m Counsellor
Colonel Per Jenvald m Defence Attaché
Lieutenant Colonel Peter Viklund * Deputy Defence Attaché
Mr Gustaf Bergström m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

SWITZERLAND

Embassy of Switzerland
16 -18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ
020 7616 6000
Fax 020 7724 7001
london@eda.admin.ch
www.eda.admin.ch/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Regional Consular Centre London
c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom
16-18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ
020 7616 6000
Fax 020 7724 7001
rcclondon@eda.admin.ch
www.eda.admin.ch/rcclondon

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE FASEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2017)
Mrs Nicole Fasel-Rossier
Mr François Voeffray m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Colonel (GS) Martin Walter Lerch m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Mr Alexander Renggli m Counsellor (Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation)
Mrs Manuela Ferrari m Counsellor & Consul General
Mr Joachim Tomaschett m Counsellor (Legal & Political Affairs)
Mrs Stefanie Küng m Counsellor (Deputy Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation)
Mr Felix Schwendimann m 1st Secretary (Financial & Fiscal Affairs)
Mrs Simona Rosanna Regazzoni Kwenda m Counsellor & Consul (Head Regional Consular Centre)
Ms Francine Anny Zuchuat 3rd Secretary (Visa Affairs)
Ms Andrea Christina Hauri 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Luca Laloli Attaché

SYRIA
(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government)
Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7245 9012
Fax 020 7235 4621
www.syrianembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

TAJIKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan
3 Shortlands, Hammersmith W6 8DA
020 3609 8788
tajemblondon@mfa.tj
www.tajembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MASUD KHALIFAZODA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 November 2018)
Mrs Mutriba Dzhabborova
Mr Hotam Qurbonov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Behruz Emomov m 3rd Secretary & Consul
Mr Parviz Eshonjonov m 3rd Secretary(Political)

TANZANIA

High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
3 Stratford Place
London
W1C 1AS
Tel: 02075691470
Fax 02074913710
Email: Ublaozi@tzhc.uk
Website: www.tzhc.uk

HER EXCELLENCY DR ASHA-ROSE MIGIRO * High Commissioner (since 14 June 2016)
Ms Rose Kitandula m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Juma Sheha m Counsellor
Col Jackson Mwaseba m Defence Adviser
Mr Wema Kibona m Finance Attaché

THAILAND

Royal Thai Embassy
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7225 5500, 020 7589 2944
Fax 020 7823 9695
rtelondon@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.30 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section
Basement, 29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 5528
Fax 020 7823 7492
csinfo@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
visa@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.00

Office of the Defence & Naval Attaché
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 0492
Fax 020 7225 3782

Office of the Military Attaché
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 3155
Fax 020 7589 3155

Office of the Air Attaché
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 0369
Fax 020 7589 0369

Office of Commercial Affairs
11 Hertford Street W1J 7RN
020 7493 5749
Fax 020 7493 7416

Office of Economic and Financial Affairs
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 7266
Fax 020 7589 2624

Office of Educational Affairs
28 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QF
020 7584 4538
Fax 020 7823 9896

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PISANU SUVANAJATA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 March 2017)
Mrs Thipayasuda Suvanajata
Mr Tull Traisorat m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Sasiphand Bhanarai m Minister (Economic & Financial)
Captain Yotspong Dechacoob, RTN. m Defence and Naval Attaché
Colonel Seksan Khusuwan m Military Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché
Group Captain Sakesan Kantha m Air Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché
Miss Supawadee Yamgamol Commercial Attaché/Minister (Commercial)
Miss Thanida Techachokvivat Education Attaché/Minister (Education)
Mrs Vipavee Rangsimaporn Minister-Counsellor & Head of Chancery
Mr Chonasut Wudthiwongse * Minister-Counsellor
Captain Somchai Noypitak, RTN. m Assistant Defence & Naval Attaché
Miss Sirima Maruekaniti m Minister-Counsellor
Miss Wichaya Sinthusen Counsellor
Miss Porpot Changyawa Counsellor
Miss Nareeta Supradist Counsellor
Mr Chatchavarn Watanakhiri m Counsellor
Miss Ramita Vardhanabhuti Assistant Commercial Attaché /Counsellor (Commercial)
Miss Piyapathu Ruktanonchai Counsellor
Mrs Fame Suwanwattana m 1st Secretary
Mrs Pusanee Ruangkajorn m 2nd Secretary (Administrative)
Miss Pantong Poldongnok Attaché

TIMOR-LESTE

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste
6th Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW
020 3585 4062 – 020 3585 4063
info@tlembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOAQUIM ANTÓNIO MARIA LOPES DA FONSECA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 October 2013)
Mrs Barbara Nazareth Andrade de Oliveira
Ms Felizarda Da Conceicao de Deus 3rd Secretary

TOGO

Embassy of the Republic of Togo
Unit 3, 7 & 8 Lysander Mews
Lysander Grove, London
N19 3QP
020 72637522
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Abra Dackey * Chargé d’Affaires a. i.
Mr Kokou Dokodzo m Counsellor (Financial)
Mr Kodjo Gbande m Counsellor (Political & Legal Affairs)
Mr Dzidzoe Megnimabou Mensah m Economic Adviser
Mr Kpalete Agossou Kpade m 1st Secretary
Mr Ankou Gadjekpo m Consular Attaché

TONGA

Tonga High Commission
36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ
020 7724 5828
Fax 020 7723 9074
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY HON MRS TITILUPE FANETUPOUVAVAU TUIVAKANO m High Commissioner (since 28 May 2018)
Major Siaosi Kiu Kaho
Mr Viliami Fonongaloa Lolohea * 1st Secretary

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago
42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT
020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065
hclondon@foreign.gov.tt
http://foreign.gov.tt/hclondon
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ORVILLE LONDON m High Commissioner (since 13 May 2017)
Mrs Brigid London
Ms Jenny G Thompson Counsellor
Ms Darcyl Legall 2nd Secretary
Mr Elston Baird m Immigration Attaché
Mrs Alicia Acres-Youksee m Immigration Attaché
Ms Esther Millette Financial Attaché

TUNISIA

Embassy of Tunisia
29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG
020 7584 8117
Fax 020 7584 3205
London@tunisianembassy.co.uk
www.at-londres.diplomatie.gov.tn

Military Attaché’s Office
Tel/Fax: 020 7581 0952
dmlondres@defense.tn

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NABIL BEN KHEDHER * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary(since 30 September 2017)
Mrs Maha Ben Larbi
Mr Anouar Ben Youssef m Minister Plenipotentiary
Miss Maha Naouech Counsellor
Mr Wassim Hajeri m Counsellor
Commodore Mounir Abichou m Military Naval & Air Attaché
Colonel Mohamed Souidi * Deputy Military,Naval and Air Attaché
Mr Mourad Rahal * Counsellor
Mr Tarek Amraoui * Counsellor
Mr Lotfi Sagar * Counsellor
Ms Henda Mediouni m Attaché (Consular Section)
Mr Mohamed Hichem Sahraoui m Attaché (Consular Section)
Mr Errachid Slaimi * Attaché (Military Section)
Mr Lazaar Taboui * Attaché (Military Section)

TURKEY

Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA
020 7393 0202
Fax 020 7393 0066
embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr
london.emb.mfa.gov.tr

Ambassador’s Office
020 7393 0222
Fax 020 7393 9213

Military Attaché’s Office
020 7235 6862
asat.londra@tsk.tr

Legal Counsellor’s Office
020 7201 7046

Press Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 6968
lobm@btconnect.com

Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office
020 7823 1632
ingilterediyanet@gmail.com

Educational Counsellor’s Office
020 7278 6410
londra@meb.gov.tr

Economic Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 0434
hmlondon@hazine.gov.tr

Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office
020 7839 7778
info@gototurkey.co.uk

Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 6318
svelidedeoglu@yahoo.co.uk

Commercial Counsellor’s Office
020 7838 9167
londra@ticaret.gov.tr

Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey Representative Office
020 7220 9590
cbtlondon@btconnect.com

Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey
Rutland Lodge Rutland Gardens Knightsbridge SW7 1BW
020 7591 6900
Fax 020 7591 6911
consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr
londra.bk.mfa.gov.tr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ÜMİT YALÇIN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 September 2018)
Mrs Gül Yalçın
Mr Çınar Ergin m Consul General
Mr Güçlü Cem Işık m 1st Counsellor (Political Officer), Deputy Head of Mission
Col İsmail Candan Aşcı m Defence & Army Attaché
Cdr Ercan Hüseyin Eğmez m Naval Attaché
Wg Cdr Onur Kıyıcı m Air Attaché
Ms Çiğdem Koğar Economic Counsellor
Mr Raşit Yüksel * Counsellor for Security Cooperation & Internal Affairs
Mr Gökhan Şahin m Counsellor for Security Cooperation & Internal Affairs
Mr Mustafa Süleyman Beşli m Chief Commercial Counsellor
Mr Mahmut Özdemir m Counsellor for Religious Affairs
Mr Hasan Ünsal m Education Counsellor
Mr Özkan Duman m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Sinan Kuzum m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Ceren Uçaker m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Barış Uçaker m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Miss Duygu Çelebisoy Counsellor (Political Officer)
Miss Ahenk Dereli Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Ahmet Enes Tekcan Deputy Commercial Counsellor
Mr Burak Aykan m Maritime Counsellor
Mr Mert Sav Consul
Mr Onur Erkan m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mrs Gülcan Ökçün m Vice Consul
Mr Fahri Kalkan m Vice Consul
Mr Ercan Yardım m 2nd Secretary
Miss Özgür Dünya Sarısoy 2nd Secretary
Ms Semay Kayapınar 2nd Secretary
Mr Alper Haner 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
NCO Ozan Süslü Military Administrative Attaché
Mr Mehmet Muhittin Yıldırım Liaison officer
Mr Aykut Andaç m Attaché
Mr Kemal Avcu m Attaché
Mr Ali Rıza Sağ m Attaché
Mr İsmail Yiğit m Attaché
Mr Ömer Sarıarslan m Attaché
Mr Aslan Karakaya m Attaché
Mr Barış Yıldızlı m Attaché
Mrs Pelin Tunç m Attaché
Mr Arif Adıgüzel m Attaché

TURKMENISTAN

Embassy of Turkmenistan
131 Holland Park Avenue W11 4UT
020 7610 5239
Fax 020 7751 1903
Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00
Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00 (Closed Wednesday)
tkm-embassy-uk@btconnect.com
uk.tmembassy.gov.tm

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 July 2003)
Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva
Mr Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor
Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary
Mr Atageldi Annayev m 1st Secretary/Consu

TUVALU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

UGANDA

Uganda High Commission
Uganda House 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX
020 7839 5783
Fax 020 7839 8925
info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk
www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIUS PETER MOTO m High Commissioner (Since 30 August 2017)
Mrs Eunice Abeja Moto
Mr John Leonard Mugerwa m Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs Juliet Namiiro Mugerwa m Counsellor (Head of Consular)
Mr Godfrey Kwoba m Counsellor (Commercial & Economic matters)
Brigadier Matthew James Murari Gureme Defence Adviser
Mr Alfred Tusanyuke Balinda m 1st Secretary (Consular Officer & Desk Officer for AU & EAC)
Mr Sam Muhwezi 2nd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Tourism)
Mr Moses Mpungu 3rd Secretary (Accounting Officer)

UKRAINE

Embassy of Ukraine
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua
office@ukremb.org.uk
www.ukremb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Ambassador’s Office
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
yuliya.klymko@ukremb.org.uk

Economic Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
economy@ukremb.org.uk

Consular and Visa Section
78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL
Tel 020 7243 8923 (Monday – Friday: 9.30 am to 1.00 pm)
Fax 020 7727 3567
E-mail: gc_gb@mfa.gov.ua
Hours of Service: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10.00 am – 1.00 pm
Wednesday 1.00 pm – 4:30 pm

Military Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
dao2@ukremb.org.uk

Press Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
inna.yehorova@mfa.gov.ua

HER EXCELLENCY MRS NATALIA GALIBARENKO m Ambassador Extraodinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2015)
Mr Oleksandr Naumenko
Mr Andriy Marchenko m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Taras Krykun m Minister-Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Major General Borys Kremenetskyi m Defence and Air Attaché
Colonel Oleksandr Peresunko m Naval Attaché
Lieutenant Colonel Yurii Dolotov m Military Attaché
Mr Vitalii Moshkivskyi m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative of Ukraine to the IMO)
Mr Oleh Pavlyshyn m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Dmytro Tretiakov m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Denys Sienik m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Oleh Humeniuk m 1st Secretary (Security Affairs)
Mr Taras Sauliak m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs)
Ms Inna Yehorova 1st Secretary (Press Attaché, Cultural Affairs)
Mr Mykola Dzhygun m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Yuliia Klymko-Overchenko 2nd Secretary (Assistant to Ambassador)
Mr Dmytro Govoroune m 2nd Secretary (Social Media, Press, Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Natalia Moshkivska m 3rd Secretary (Legal Affairs)
Mrs Lidiia Osavoliuk m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Dmytro Yusukhno m 3rd Secretary (Information)
Dr Kira Spyrydonova Attaché (Political Affairs)

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
1-2 Grosvenor Crescent, London SW1X 7EF
020 7581 1281
Fax 020 7581 9616
www.uae-embassy.ae/uk

Consular Section
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8301
Fax 020 7584 0989

Cultural Attaché Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7823 7880
Fax 020 7581 1870

Police Liaison Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8338
Fax 020 7823 7716

Military Liaison Office
6 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London SW7 5PF
020 7581 4113
Fax 020 7589 9120

Medical Attaché Office
71 Harley Street, London W1G 8DE
020 7486 6281
Fax 020 7224 3575

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SULAIMAN HAMID ALMAZROUI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 May 2016)
Mrs Alia Bastish
Miss Rawdha Mohamed Jumaa Mohamed Alotaiba Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Hassan Mohammad Murad Mohammad AlMazmi m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Khalid Mohammed Abdulla AlAbdooli Third Secretary & Head of Political Affairs
Mr Marwan Ahmed Abdelrazaq Abdalla Alnaqbi m Third Secretary & Head of Economic Affairs
Mr Mohammed Ahmed Helal Thabet Alkuwaiti m Second Secretary and Head of Consular Affairs
Mrs Hajer Ahmed Yousif Albayraq Alloghani * Second Secretary (Consulate)
Mr Abdulla Musabbeh Khalfan Musabbeh Alkaabi * Cultural Attaché
Mr Ahmed Musabbeh Alkaabi * Police Attaché
Mr Abdulla Hamad Suhail Awaida Alkhyeli m Deputy Police Attaché
Dr Khamis Sultan Ateeq Juma Almheiri * Assistant Police Attaché
Mr Salem Shehail Salem Saeed Alsaedi m Assistant Police Attaché
Mr Saif Nasser Ali Nasser Alsaedi * Assistant Police Attaché
Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché
Dr.Suhaila Hussain Mohammed Qayed Ahli m Director of Health Office
Mr Abdulrahman Ali Abdulrahman Ali Alharmoodi Military AttachéMr Fares Mohamed Hamad Abdulla Almazrouei * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Obaid Ahmed Obaid Thani Alremeithi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Saeed Ali Saeed Saeedouh Alshehhi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Salem Abdulla Salem Alkaabi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Salem Ahmed Ahmed Belhoon Alshemeili m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Fayez Mohammed Sulaiman Mohammed Alhebsi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohamed Saif Khalaf Almatry Alkaabi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Khalid Khalfan Rashed Khalfan Alkindi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Abdulla Mohammed Ali Almayoof Alnaqbi Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohamed Saeed Marzooq Khamis Alnaqbi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mrs Khafya Ali Saeed Farareh Alketbi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Attaché
Mr Abdulla Saeed Bin Nasser Al Mansoori Administrative Attaché
Mr Mohammed Atiq Abdulla Burgaiba Alzarooni Administrative Attaché
Mr Sultan Ali Sultan Hilal Alsuboosi m Attaché
H.E. Saif Saeed Mohd A Balbadi Aldhaheri m Counsellor
Shaikh Hamdan Bin Maktoum Bin Rashed Bin Saeed Al-Maktoum Third Secretary

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

American Embassy
33 Nine Elms Lane, London SW11 7US
020 77499 9000
Monday-Friday 08.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON IV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 24 August 2017)
Mrs Suzanne Johnson
Ms Yael Lempert m Minister Counsellor & Deputy Chief of Mission
Ms Virginia Keener Minister-Counsellor (Management Affairs)
Mr Michael Raiole m Minister-Counsellor (Coordination Affairs)
Dr Monte Makous m Minister-Counsellor (Medical Affairs)
Mr Gregory Burton m Minister-Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Courtney Austrian m Minister-Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Mr John Simmons Minister-Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Ms Karen Ogle m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Jennifer Gavito m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Thomas McDonough m Counsellor of Embassy (Regional Security Affairs)
Mr John Nation m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Stanley Phillips m Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs)
Ms Seneca Johnson Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Rear Adm David Manero m Defence Attaché
Capt Mark Rudesill m Navy Attaché
Col Emmett Wingfield m Air Attaché
Col Dale Slade m Army Attaché
LtCol Michael Skaggs m Marine Attaché
Ms Wendy Noble m Attaché
Mr Brian Bataille m Attaché
Ms Caroline Miller Attaché
Mr Demetrios Lambropoulos m Attaché
Mr David Kovatch Attaché
Mr James Mancuso m Attaché
Ms Rebecca Medina Attaché
Mr Damian Bricko m Deputy Legal Attaché
Mr Samuel Birchett m Attaché
Mr Allen Roberts m Attaché
Mr Albert Stieglitz m Attaché
Mr Adam Boyd m Attaché
Ms Jennifer Schroeder-Fawcett m Attaché
Mr Donald Voiret m Legal Attaché
Mr James Griffin m Attaché
Dr Benjamin Harrell m Attaché
Mr Dan McWilliams m Attaché
Ms Rebecca Tanner m Attaché
Mr James Erwin m Attaché
Dr Cecilia Leonard Attaché
Mr Donald Parrish m 1st Secretary
Mr Stephen Young m 1st Secretary
Mr Morgan Muir m 1st Secretary
Mr Matthew Goshko m 1st Secretary
Mr Mark Jackson m 1st Secretary
Ms Mary Boscia 1st Secretary
Mr Dwayne Cline m 1st Secretary
Ms Margaret Cadena m 1st Secretary
Ms Ann Gabrielson 1st Secretary
Mr Zachary Harkenrider m 1st Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Vick m 1st Secretary
Mr Scott Riedmann m 1st Secretary
Mr Timothy Langford m 1st Secretary
Ms Francoise Blais Attaché
Mr Thomas Reed m 1st Secretary
Ms Kim DuBois 1st Secretary
Mr John Bredin m Attaché
Ms Rachel Coll 1st Secretary
Ms Mary Calandra m 1st Secretary
Mr Marc Galkin 1st Secretary
Ms Eman Blair m 1st Secretary
Mr Jared Caplan 1st Secretary
Ms Lynette Behnke m 1st Secretary
Mr Sean Cely m 1st Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Lefler m Attaché
Ms Dena Brownlow m 1st Secretary
Ms Lindsay Coffey m 1st Secretary
Mr Michael Wofford m Attaché
Ms Barbara Simpson Attaché
Mr John Leuchtman m Attaché
Mr Mark Lancaster m 1st Secretary
Ms Helaena White m 1st Secretary
Ms Katherine Skarsten m 1st Secretary
Ms Anna Stinchcomb m 1st Secretary
Ms Melissa Zadnik m 1st Secretary
Mr Jason Ullner m 1st Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Patmore m 1st Secretary
Mr James Lindley m 1st Secretary
Ms Maura Watson m 1st Secretary
Ms Anne Lamperez 1st Secretary
Mr Michael Andruchow 1st Secretary
Mr Phillip Demske m 1st Secretary
Mr Aaron Martz m 1st Secretary
Ms Anna Martz m 1st Secretary
Ms Beth Kenney m 1st Secretary
Mr Timothy Funke m 1st Secretary
Mr Adam Jansen m 1st Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Hay m 1st Secretary
Ms Joan Grew Attaché
Mr Mark Hougaard m 1st Secretary
Ms Joslyn Mack-Wilson m 1st Secretary
Ms Rebecca Haas 1st Secretary
Mr Jerry Laurienti m 1st Secretary
Mr Gerry Kaufmann m 2nd Secretary
Ms Stacie Constantine m 2nd Secretary
Mr Jacob Grannell 2nd Secretary
Mr David Conk m 2nd Secretary
Ms Karin Wallace 2nd Secretary
Mr Stephen Bocanegra m 2nd Secretary
Ms Aroostine Sheston m 2nd Secretary
Mr Yuri Kim m 2nd Secretary
Ms Shailaja Bista Kim m 2nd Secretary
Ms Kristin Mencer 2nd Secretary
Ms Casey Morris m 2nd Secretary
Mr Timothy Haynes m 2nd Secretary
Ms Elizabeth Sondag 2nd Secretary
Ms Nimet Soysalan m 2nd Secretary
Ms Sara Moyer m 2nd Secretary
Mr Andrew Veveiros m 2nd Secretary
Mr Matthew Morrow 2nd Secretary
Mr Daniel Wong m 2nd Secretary
Mr Colin Flynn m 2nd Secretary
Mr John Douglas m 2nd Secretary
Ms Laura Heimann m 2nd Secretary
Ms Bonnie Angelov m Attaché
Mr David Ubben m Attaché
Ms Dina Abaa-Ogley m 2nd Secretary
Ms Molly Colbert m 2nd Secretary
Mr Martin Graves m 2nd Secretary
Mr Peter Lau 2nd Secretary
Ms Laura Davis 2nd Secretary
Ms Lauren Arestie m 2nd Secretary
Ms Andreea Williams m 2nd Secretary
Ms Julia Landers m 2nd Secretary
Mr Munir Madyun 2nd Secretary
Mr Gregory Heeren m 2nd Secretary
Ms Karen Welch 2nd Secretary
Mr Nicholas Dornsife m Attaché
Mr Stephen Wiegman m 2nd Secretary
Ms Amal Moussaoui Haynes m 2nd Secretary
Mr Judd Meyer m 2nd Secretary
Mr Seann Gale 2nd Secretary
Mr Marcus Jasonides m 2nd Secretary
Ms Laura Russ m 2nd Secretary
Mr Kelly Graham Jones 2nd Secretary
Ms Lauren Cerimele-Welch m 2nd Secretary
Ms Ana Himelic 2nd Secretary
Mr Daniel Joyce m 2nd Secretary
Ms Marjorie Mathelus 2nd Secretary
Ms Kali Gasteiger m 2nd Secretary
Mr William Hine-Ramsberger m 2nd Secretary
Ms Danielle Winfield m 2nd Secretary
Ms Hailey Hoffman m 2nd Secretary
Ms Sarah Van Horne m 2nd Secretary
Ms Andrea Garbe m 2nd Secretary
Ms Kaitlyn Deutsch 2nd Secretary
Mr Timothy Moss m 2nd Secretary
Mr Marston Morgan m Attaché
Mr Michael Westendorp m 2nd Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Kramb m 2nd Secretary
Mr George Tarnow m 2nd Secretary
Ms Anne Savage m 2nd Secretary
Ms Nora Gordon m 2nd Secretary
Mr John Dougherty m 2nd Secretary
Mr Michael Kris 2nd Secretary
Ms Sarah Tatum m 2nd Secretary
Mr Christopher Tatum m 2nd Secretary
Ms Amy Conroy m Attaché
Mr Daniel Kight m 2nd Secretary
Ms Jennifer Whalen 2nd Secretary
Ms Rachael Cullins 2nd Secretary
Mr Joseph Chung m 2nd Secretary
Ms Kristen Maguire m Attaché
Ms Joanna Wulfsberg m 2nd Secretary
LtCol James Gingras m Assistant Air Attaché
Mr David MacDonald m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Antonio Castillo m Assistant Attaché
Mr Jesse Moore m Assistant Army Attaché
Mr Patrick Scanlan m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Michael Crabb m Assistant Attaché
Mr Paul Woodbery m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Todd Renner m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Efrene Sakilayan m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Thomas Kierstead m Assistant Attaché
Mr Joseph Cowan m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Anthony Cook Assistant Attaché
Mr Edward Gernat m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Anthony Mims m Assistant Attaché
Ms Kim Marcus Assistant Legal Attaché
Ms Laura Curry m Assistant Attaché
Mr Anthony Villacorta Assistant Attaché
Mr Mathew Katzke m Assistant Attaché
Mr Matthew Callahan m Assistant Attaché
Mr Alexander Hagedorn m Assistant Attaché
Mr Jason Chapman m Assistant Attaché
Ms Jennifer Jordan m Assistant Attaché
Ms Nicole Willis Assistant Attaché
Mr Scott Kohler m Assistant Attaché
Mr Scott Stachowski m Assistant Attaché
Ms Kendra Wilson Assistant Attaché
Ms Caitlin Perks 3rd Secretary
Ms Nalanthiel Tuck 3rd Secretary

URUGUAY

Embassy of Uruguay
150 Brompton Road SW3 1HX
020 7584 4200
Fax 020 7584 2947
urureinounido@mrree.gub.uy
cdlondres@mrree.gub.uy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FERNANDO LÓPEZ-FABREGAT m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 October 2014)
Mrs María Carolina Silveira
Mrs Silvana Graciela Lesca Barolin Minister Counsellor
Captain Gustavo Pablo Luciani Morlan m Defence Attaché

UZBEKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
41 Holland Park W11 3RP
020 7229 7679
Fax 020 7229 7029
info@uzembassy.uk
www.uzbekembassy.org

Ambassador’s Office
020 7229 7679 (ext.2)

Political Affairs
020 7229 7679 (ext.3)

Trade & Investment
020 7229 7679 (ext.4)

Culture & Education
020 7229 7679 (ext.6)

Consular Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.1)
08714681100
Monday, Wednesday & Thursday 09.30-13.00
Friday 09.30-13.00, 15.00-18.00

Administrative Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.8)

Financial Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.7)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALISHER SHAYKHOV m Ambassador (since 28 July 2017)
Mrs Feruza Shaykhova
Mr Aliyor Tilavov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Sultanbek Imamov m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Shokhruz Samadov m Attaché

VANUATU

Embassy of Vanuatu
Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Brussels BELGIUM
Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94
info@vanuatuembassy.be

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY MICKEY JOY m High Commissioner (since 11 April 2011)

VENEZUELA

Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW
020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776
Fax 020 7589 8887
ambassador@venezlon.co.uk
reinounido.embajada.gob.ve

Consular Section
56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 6727
Fax 020 7387 2979

Defence Attaché’s Office
54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 0695
Fax 020 7916 1155

Cultural Section
52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ
020 7388 5788
Fax 020 7383 4857

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ROCÍO MANEIRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 November 2014)
Mrs Yaiza Piňate m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Silvia Aular Soto m Counsellor (Economic and Energy Affairs)
Ms Helena Menéndez Counsellor (Press)
Ms María Cecilia Toro Counsellor (Protocol Affairs)
Mr Heli Pulgar Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Marcos García m 1st Secretary
Ms Petra Ibarra 1st Secretary
Ms Celina Hernández 2nd Secretary

VIET NAM

Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam
12-14 Victoria Road W8 5RD
020 7937 1912
Fax 020 7937 6108
officeldn@vietnamembassy.org.uk
www.vietnamembassy.org.uk

Commercial Section
108 Campden Hill Road W8 7AR
020 3524 1732
thuyngh@moit.gov.vn / thuynhwork@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AN NGOC TRAN * Ambassador (since 28 November 2017)
Mrs Thi Phuong Dung Doan
Mr Minh Hoang Doan * Counsellor (Economics)
Mrs Lan-Anh Thi Nguyen * Counsellor
Mrs Huong Ly Tran * 1st Secretary (Education)
Mr Hung Quoc Pham * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Ha Dieu Nguyen * 1st Secretary (Consular)
Ms Ngoc Khanh Nguyen Bui m 1st Secretary (Attaché)
Mr Quoc Hai Nguyen * 2nd Secretary
Mr Thanh Van Vo m Defence Attaché
Mr Dinh Chien Nguyen m Deputy Defence Attaché
Mrs Van Thanh Hoang m 3rd Secretary(Political)
Mrs Thuy Hong Thi Nguyen m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Huy Pham m Attaché (Commercial)

YEMEN

Embassy of the Republic of Yemen
57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED
020 7584 6607
Fax 020 7589 3350
admin@yemenembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR YASSIN SAEED NOMAN Ahmed m Ambassador (since 26 June 2015)
Mrs Nadhirah Ali Ali Sowileh
Mr Abdulkader Ahmed Saeed Alsubeihi m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Abdulwahab Hadi Muhsen Tawwaf m Adviser
Mr Husam Abdulhabib Saif Al-Sharjabi m Adviser
Mr Abdullah Mohamed Abdullah Al-Jaboby m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Fadhel Yahya Ahmed Alsunaidar m Counsellor
Mr Ali Abdullah Abbas Zabara m Counsellor
Mr Mustafa Al-Ezzi Khaled Al-Hashedi m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Al-Bably m 1stSecretary
Mrs Fatmah Mahmood Mohammed Afarah m 1stSecretary
Ms Beilqes Yayha Mohammed Al-Zawm * 2nd Secretary
Miss Ahlam Hamoud Saleh Al-Bashiri 2nd Secretary
Mrs Raydan Sultan NajiNaji * 2nd Secretary

ZAMBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Zambia
Zambia House
2 Palace Gate W8 5NG
020 7581 2142
info@zambiahc.org.uk
www.zambiahc.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Immigration Office
020 7589 6655

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MUYEBA SHICHAPWA CHIKONDE m High Commissioner (since 7 August 2015)
Mrs Fravia Musonda Kaseba Chikonde
Ms Millica Nkhoma-Mutale 1st Secretary (Political & Administration)
Ms Patricia Sikaala m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier General Oscar Chapula m Defence Attaché
Mr Mwendabai Mataa m Counsellor-Political
Mr Mukela Mutukwa m Counsellor (Economic)
Mrs Fanny Kalebwe m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Portpher Sakala m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Ireen Mwimba Chengo m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Ms Alice Mubanga Mulenga Shanshima 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Donald Chamoto Pelekamoyo m 1st Secretary (Tourism)
Mr Liboma Lipalile m 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Abigail Chaponda m 1st Secretary (Press)
Ms Chitamalika Beatrice Mukuka 2nd Secretary

ZIMBABWE

Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR
020 7836 7755
Fax: 020 7379 1167
zimlondon@zimfa.gov.zw
zimembassy@zimlondon.gov.zw
http://www.zimlondon.gov.zw
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00–17.00

Consular Section:
Monday-Friday 09.00–12.30

HIS EXCELLENCY COLONEL CHRISTIAN KATSANDE Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 June2018)
Mrs Sophia Katsande
Mr Elisha Karodza m Deputy Head of Mission/Minister Counsellor
Mr Terrence Madzorere m Counsellor
Colonel Sternford Kufa m Defence Attaché
Mr Zivanayi Katsande m Counsellor
Mr Andrew Taka Consular Attaché
Miss Hilda Madanhi Counsellor
Mr Oliver Mukwena m Counsellor
Mrs Esther Kaisi m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Miriam M. Panganayi m 3rd Secretary

LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES
IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &
COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES

in Order of their Precedence in each Class

CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS

Please see here for a current list of Chargé D’affaires & Acting High Commissioners

NATIONAL DAYS

Date Country Title

January 1 Cuba Day of Liberations
1 Haiti National Day
1 Sudan Independence Day
4 Burma (Myanmar) Independence Day
26 India Republic Day
26 Australia Australia Day
31 Nauru Independence Day

February 4 Sri Lanka Independence Day
6 New Zealand Waitangi Day
7 Grenada Independence Day
11 Iran Islamic Revolution Day
15 Serbia National Day
16 Lithuania Independence Day
17 Kosovo Independence Day
18 The Gambia Independence Day
23 Brunei National Day
23 Guyana Republic Day
24 Estonia Independence Day
25 Kuwait National Day
27 Dominican Republic Independence Day

March 1 Bosnia & Herzegovina Independence Day
3 Bulgaria National Day
6 Ghana Independence Day
12 Mauritius Republic Day
15 Hungary National Day
17 Ireland St Patrick’s Day
20 Tunisia Independence Day
21 Namibia National Day
23 Pakistan National Day
25 Greece Independence Day
26 Bangladesh Independence Day

April 4 Senegal National Day
16 Denmark Royal Birthday
17 Syria National Day
18 Zimbabwe National Day
19 Swaziland Royal Birthday
19 Holy See Inauguration Day
26 Israel National Day
26 Tanzania Union Day
27 Netherlands National Day
27 Sierra Leone National Day
27 South Africa Freedom Day
27 Togo National Day
30 Netherlands Official Birthday

May 3 Poland National Day
5 Netherlands Liberation Day
15 Paraguay Independence Day
17 Norway Constitution Day
20 Cameroon National Day
22 Yemen National Day
24 Eritrea National Day
25 Jordan Independence Day
25 Argentina National Day
26 Guyana Independence Day
26 Georgia Independence Day
28 Azerbaijan National Day
28 Ethiopia National Day

June 1 Samoa Independence Day
2 Italy National Day
5 Denmark Constitution Day
6 Sweden National Day
10 Portugal National Day
12 Russia National Day
12 Philippines National Day
17 Iceland National Day
23 Luxembourg National Day
25 Croatia National Day
25 Mozambique National Day
25 Slovenia National Day
26 Madagascar Independence Day
27 Djibouti National Day
29 Seychelles National Day
30 Democratic Republic of Congo National Day

July 1 Burundi National Day
1 Somalia National Day
1 CF National Day
1 Rwanda National Day
1 British Virgin Islands Territory Day
3 Belarus National Day
4 Tonga National Day
4 United States Independence Day
5 Cabo Verde National Day
5 Venezuela Independence Day
6 Malawi National Day
7 Nepal Royal Birthday
10 Bahamas National Day
11 Mongolia National Day
12 São Tome & Principe National Day
12 Kiribati Independence Day
14 France National Day
15 Brunei Royal Birthday
17 Lesotho Royal Birthday
20 Colombia Independence Day
21 Belgium National Day
23 Egypt National Day
26 Maldives National Day
26 Liberia Independence Day
28 Peru National Day
30 Vanuatu Independence Day
30 Morocco Date of Accession

August 1 Benin National Day
1 Switzerland National Day
2 North Macedonia National Day
6 Bolivia Independence Day
6 Jamaica Independence Day
7 Côte d’Ivoire National Day
9 Singapore National Day
10 Ecuador Independence Day
11 Chad Independence Day
15 Republic of Congo National Day
15 Liechtenstein National Day
17 Gabon National Day
17 Indonesia National Day
19 Afghanistan National Day
20 Hungary National Day
24 Ukraine Independence Day
25 Uruguay Independence Day
27 Moldova National Day
31 Trinidad & Tobago Independence Day
31 Kyrgyzstan Independence Day
31 Malaysia National Day

September
1 Slovak Republic Constitution Day
1 Uzbekistan Independence Day
1 Libya National Day
2 Vietnam National Day
3 San Marino National Day
6 Swaziland National Day
7 Brazil Independence Day
8 Andorra National Day
8 North Macedonia Independence Day
9 Democratic People’s Republic of Korea National Day
9 Tajikistan Independence Day
15 Guatemala Independence Day
15 Costa Rica Independence Day
15 El Salvador Independence Day
15 Honduras Independence Day
15 Nicaragua Independence Day
16 Mexico Independence Day
16 Papua New Guinea National Day
16 St Christopher & Nevis National Heroes Day
18 Chile National Day
19 St Christopher & Nevis Independence Day
20 Nepal National Day
21 Malta National Day
21 Armenia National Day

21 Belize National Day
22 Mali National Day
23 Saudi Arabia National Day
24 Guinea-Bissau National Day
30 Botswana Botswana Day

October 1 Nigeria National Day
1 China National Day
1 Cyprus Independence Day
1 Palau Independence Day
2 Guinea National Day
3 Germany National Day
3 Korea National Day
4 Lesotho Independence Day
9 Uganda Independence Day
10 Fiji National Day
12 Spain National Day
12 Equatorial Guinea National Day
23 Hungary National Day
24 Zambia Independence Day
24 United Nations Day
26 Austria National Day
27 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Independence Day
27 Turkmenistan Independence Day
28 Czech Republic National Day
29 Turkey National Day

November
1 Antigua & Barbuda National Day
1 National Day
3 Panama Independence Day
3 Commonwealth of Dominica Independence Day
4 Tonga Constitution Day
9 Cambodia National Day
11 Angola Independence Day
18 Latvia National Day
18 Oman National DAy
19 Monaco National Day
22 Lebanon National Day
25 Suriname National Day
28 Mauritania Independence Day
28 Albania National Day
30 Barbados National Day

December
1 Romania National Day
1 Central Africa Republic National Day
2 United Arab Emirates National Day
2 Laos National Day
5 Thailand Royal Birthday
6 Finland National Day
11 Burkina Faso National Day
12 Kenya Independence Day
12 Turkmenistan Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality
16 Bahrain National Day
16 Kazakhstan Independence Day
18 Niger National Day
18 Qatar National Day
23 Japan Emperor’s Birthday

DIRECTORY OF
INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS
International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act 1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.

m Married
* Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

CAB INTERNATIONAL
(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1982/1071)
Wallingford Oxon OX10 8DE
01491 832111
Fax 01491 833508
corporate@cabi.org
www.cabi.org

Dr Trevor Nicholls m Chief Executive Officer
Mr Robert Sloley m Chief Finance Officer
Ms Caroline McNamara m Chief Commercial Officer
Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources
Dr Ulrich Kuhlmann m Executive Director, Global Operations
Dr Dennis Rangi m Director General, Development
Dr Andrew Robinson, m Managing Director Publishing
Dr Qiaoqiao Zhang m Memberships Director
Mr André Laperriere m Executive Director, GODAN

COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1983/143)
East Wing Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HY
020 7747 6579
FAX 020 7839 8157
www.commonwealthfoundation.com

Mr Vijay Krishnarayan m Director-General
Ms Myn Garcia Deputy Director-General

COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT
(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966)
Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX
020 7747 6500

FAX 020 7930 0827

Commonwealth House 55-58 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH
020 7839 3411

www.thecommonwealth.org

HER EXCELLENCY BARONESS PATRICIA JANET SCOTLAND m Commonwealth Secretary-General
Mr Richard Martin Mawhinney
Miss Lolita Applewhaite Chief of Staff to the Secretary-General
Mr Senyo Agbohlah m Deputy Head (Secretary-General’s Office)
Mr Nabeel Ahmad Goheer m Assistant Secretary-General (Secretary-General’s Office)
Mr Neil Ford m Director & Spokesperson (Communications Division)
Ms Katalaina Sapolu m Director (Governance and Peace)
Ms Pamella McLaren m Interim Director (Economic Policy)
Dr Tres-Ann Kremer m Head (Good Offices for Peace and Political Adviser Caribbean)
Mr Mark Albon m Head (Countering Violent Extremism Unit)
Ms Kimberly Cliff Head (Finance & Management Information Section)
Ms Yvonne Apea Mensah m Adviser & Head (Africa Section)
Mr Martin Kasirye m Adviser & Head Electoral Support Section
Mr Albert Mariner m Adviser & Head Caribbean/Pacific Section
Mr Steven Malby m Adviser & Head Law Development Section
Ms Amelia Kinahoi-Siamomua m Head (Gender Section)
Mr Paulo Kautoke m Head (Trade)
Mr Abhik Sen m Head (Policy & Research)
Mr Layne Anthony Robinson m Head (Social Policy Development)
Mrs Carina Wangwe m Head of ITS

COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION
(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1983/144)
64-66 Glenthorne Road W6 OLR
020 8600 3800
Fax: 020 8600 3819
www.cto.int
info@cto.int

Mr Olushola Taylor m Secretary General
Mr Lasantha De Alwis m Director/ICT Development & Corporate Secretary
Mr Marcel Belingue m Senior Manager, Membership & Communications

THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1991/757)
1 Exchange Square EC2A 2JN
020 7338 6000
Fax 020 7338 6100
www.ebrd.com

Sir Suma Chakrabarti m President
Mr Philip Bennett m 1st Vice-President & Head of Client Services Group
Andras Simor m Senior Vice-President, Chief Finance Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Alain Pilloux m Vice-President, Banking
Dr Luise Hőlscher Vice-President & Chief Administration Officer
Mr András Simor m Vice-President & Chief Financial Officer
Betsy Nelson Vice-President, Risk & Compliance Chief Risk Officer
Pierre Heilbronn m Vice-President, Policy & Partnership

EUROPEAN BANKING AUTHORITY
(European Communities Act, 1972, Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
Floor 46, One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, E14 5AA London
Telephone 020 7382 1776
Fax 020 7382 1771
info@eba.europa.eu

MR ANDREA ENRIA m (Chairperson)
MR Adam Farkas (Executive Director)
Ms Isabelle Vaillant Director (Regulation)
Mr Peter Mihalik m Director (Operations)
Mr Piers Haben Director (Oversight)

EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR MEDIUM-RANGE WEATHER FORECASTS (ECMWF)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1975/158)
Shinfield Park Reading Berkshire RG2 9AX
0118 949 9000
Fax 0118 986 9450
www.ecmwf.int

Dr Florence Rabier Director-General
Dr Andrew Brown * Director of Research Department & Deputy Director-General
Mr Nyall Farrell m Director of Administration Department
Professor Adrian Wander m Director of Computing Department
Mr Juan Garces de Marcilla m Director of Copernicus Services
Dr Florian Pappenberger m Director of Forecast Department
Mrs Hilda Carr Head of Communications

EUROPEAN COMMISSION
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
Representation in the UK: Europe House 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU
020 7973 1992
www.ec.europa.eu/uk

Ms Christine Dalby m Acting Head of Representation & Head of Political Section
Mr Mark English m Head of Media
Mr Daniel Ambrus m Head of Communication/Partnership & Networks
Mr Kyle Galler m Principal Economic Policy Analyst
Ms Caroline Morgan Political Officer
Mr Nikolaos Pipiliagkas m Senior Information & Communications Officer
Mr Paul Kaye Multilingualism Officer
Mr Stephen Turkington m Multilingualism Officer
Mrs Patricia Collette m Head of Administration
Mr Richard Mason m Accredited Representative of the European Commission to the International Maritime Organisation

Regional Offices:
Ms Colette Fitzgerald Head of Office, Belfast
Tel 028 9024 0708
Mr David Hughes Head of Office, Cardiff
Tel 029 2089 5020
Mr Graham Blythe Head of Office, Edinburgh
Tel 0131 225 2058

EUROPEAN GNSS AGENCY
NATS Swanwick Centre
Sopwith Way
Swanwick
Hampshire
SO31 7AY
Tele: +44(0)2380401958
Email: jose.castellomoreno@gsa.europa.eu

Mr Jose Castello-Moreno m GSMC Security Implementation Officer

EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
9th Floor, 125 Old Broad Street, London EC2N 1AR
0207 367 5950
Fax +352 4379 60118
www.eib.org

Mrs Wiebke Jardet m Head of Office

EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
30 Churchill Place
Canary Wharf, London E14 5EU
Tel. 020 3660 6000
Fax 020 3660 5555
mail@emea.europa.eu

Mr GUIDO RASI m Executive Director
Mr Noël Wathion m Deputy Executive Director
Mr Fergus Sweeney m Head of Division (Inspections, Human Medicines Pharmacovigilance & Committees)
Ms Agnes Saint-Raymond Head of Division (Portfolio Board)
Ms Zaïde Frias Head of Division (Human Medicines Evaluation)
Ms Enrica Alteri m Head of Division (Human Medicines Research & Development Support)
Mr Alexis Nolte Head of Division (Information Management)
Mr Anthony Humphreys m Head of Division (Scientific Committees Regulatory Science Strategy)

EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION)
EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1994-1890)
Wellcome Genome Campus Hinxton Cambridge CB10 1SD
01223 494444
Fax 01223 494468

Professor Iain Mattaj m Director-General of EMBL (Non-Resident)
Dr Ewan Birney m Director of Outstation
Dr Rolf Apweiler m Director of Outstation
Mr Mark Green m Head of Outstation Administration (until 28.02.2018)

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU
020 7227 4300
Fax 020 7227 4302
www.europarl.org.uk
eplondon@europarl.europa.eu

Mr Björn Kjellström m Head of Office
Mr Dominic Brett Head of Public Affairs
Mr Daniel Ractliffe Head of Outreach

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT OFFICE IN SCOTLAND
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
The Tun 4 Jackson’s Entry Holyrood Road Edinburgh EH8 8PJ
0131 557 7866
Fax 0131 557 4977
www.europarl.org.uk
epedinburgh@europarl.eu.int

Mr Per Johansson m Head of Office

EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1978/1105)
Fermi Avenue
Harwell Campus Didcot OX11 OFD
01235 4444 200
www.esa.int

Mrs MAGALI FRANÇOISE VAISSIERE-SERRE * Head of ECSAT & Director of Telecommunications and Integrated Applications
Mr Nicholas John Appleyard m Deputy Head of ECSAT & Head of Integrated Applications and Downstream Services Department

HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1997/1334)
18 Bedford Square
London WC1B 3JA
020 7499 9821
Fax 020 7323 2336
general@hketolondon.gov.hk
www.hketolondon.gov.hk

Ms Prescilla To Director-General
Miss Cherie Yeung Deputy Director-General
Mr Willy Tsoi Deputy Director-General
Mr Paul Leung Assistant Director-General
Mr Siu Man Chun Marine Adviser

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1969/733)
222 Gray’s Inn Road, 4th floor, London, WC1X 8HB
020 7612 0600
Fax: 020 7612 0630
info@ico.org
www.ico.org

MR JOSE SETTE m Executive Director
Mr Gerardo Patacconi Head of Operations
Mr Sean Garden m Head of Finance and Administration

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/221)
020 7592 8400
Fax 020 7592 8430
www.ifc.org

Ms Stephanie J Miller Director for Western Europe

INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1968/1863)
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf E14 5AE
020 7513 1122
Fax 020 7513 0630
igc@igc.int
www.igc.int

MR ARNAUD PETIT * Executive Director
Ms A Reynolds Senior Economist
Mr D Cooper Senior Economist
Mr N Kemp m Senior Economist

INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 2002/1826)
4 Albert Embankment SE1 7SR
020 7735 7611
Fax 020 7587 3210
www.imo.org

Mr KI TACK LIM m Secretary-General
Mrs Jung-ae DO
Mr L Barchue, Sr. m Assistant Secretary-General/Director, Department for Member State Audit and Implementation Support (D.M.S.A. & I.S.)
Mr N L Charalambous Director, Technical Co-operation Division (T.C.D.)
Mr F J Kenney Director, Legal Affairs & External Relations Division (L.E.D.)
Mrs L M Ryan m Director, Administration Division (A.D.)
Mrs H Deggim Director, Maritime Safety Division (M.S.D.)
Mr H Yamada m Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.)
Mr C Trelawny m Chief, Subdivision for Maritime Development, T.C.D.
Mr V Job m Senior Deputy Director/Head, Information & Communications Technology Services, A.D.
Mr S-J Kim m Senior Deputy Director, Internal Oversight and Ethics Office, Office of the Secretary-General
Mr J Westwood-Booth m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Marine Technology &
Cargoes, M.S.D.
Mr J Shiundu m Chief, Subdivision for Programme Management and Coordination, T.C.D.
Ms A Gireud m Acting Director, Conference Division (C.D.)
Mrs T Peverett m Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Maritime Security & Facilitation, M.S.D.
Mr J Matheickal m Deputy Director, Subdivision for Major Projects, M.E.D.
Mr I Khoury m Deputy Director/Head, Arabic Translation Section, Subdivision for Meeting Services, interpretation and Translation (Arabic, Chinese, Russian), C.D.
Ms P Charlebois Deputy Director, Subdivision for Implementation, M.E.D.
Mr A Dominguez Velasco Chief of Staff, Office of the Secretary-General
Mrs D Lost-Sieminska m Deputy Director/Head, Legal Affairs Office, L.E.D.
Mr J A Van der Graaf m Deputy Director, Subdivision for Operational Safety and Human Element, M.S.D.
Mr T Huang m Deputy Director, Subdivision for Protective Measures, M.S.D.

THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-

Brazilian
170 Upper Richmond Road
Putney SW15 2SH
020 8246 4493/82
Fax 020 8246 4495
fianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk

Admiral Wilson Barbosa Guerra m Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative
Commander Vagner Belarmino de Oliveira m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent Representative

Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
020 8992 8221
Fax 020 8992 2053

His Excellency Mr Hyon Hak Bong m Permanent Representative
Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

France
6 Cromwell Place London SW7 2JN
020 7073 1393
Fax : 020 7073 1294

Mrs Nicole Taillefer Ambassador, Permanent Representative
Mr Damien Chevallier m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr Philippe Janvier m Alternate Permanent Representative

Republic of Liberia
3rd Floor, 107 Fenchurch Street, EC3M 5JF
020 7702 1243
Fax 020 7702 2639
info@liberianpm.org.uk

Mr Isaac Whiekonblo Jackson m Permanent Representative

Russian Federation
37 Harrington Gardens SW7 4JU
020 7370 6768/64
Fax 020 7370 0225
imo@mintrans.ru

Mr Yury Melenas m Permanent Representative
Mr Murad Nasrutdinov m Deputy Permanent Representative

INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1999/1125)
4 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SR, United Kingdom
020 3970 1066
www.imso.org
info@imso.org

Captain Moin Uddin Ahmed m Director General
Dr (Mrs) Farzana Ahmed
Mr Cafer Ozkan Istanbullu m Technical Officer
Mr Halil Ibrahim Keskin m Technical Officer

INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS
(International Organisations Acts, 1968 & 1981 – S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295)
4 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SR, United Kingdom
020 7592 7100
Fax 020 7592 7111
info@iopcfunds.org
www.iopcfunds.org

Mr Jόse M Maura m Director
Mr Ranjit S P Pillai m Deputy Director/Head, Finance & Administration Department
Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations & Conference Department
Mr Kensuke Kobayashi m Legal Counsel

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION
Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland
(International Organisations Act 1968 – S.I. 2008/3124)
11 Begrave Road London SW1V 1RB
020 7811 6000
Fax: 020 7811 6043
iomuk@iom.int

Mrs Dipti Pardeshi m Chief of Mission

INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1969/734)
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA
020 7513 1144
Fax: 020 7513 1146
finance-admin@isosugar.org

Mr José Orive m Executive Director
Mr James Lowe m Head, Finance & Adminstration
Mr Sergey C Gudoshnikov m Senior Economist
Mr Lindsay O Jolly m Senior Economist
Mr Pedro Arruda Economist

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1979/911)
ITSO – 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC 20008-3096 USA
(00)1 202 243 5096
itsomail@itso.int

Mr José Toscano Director General & Chief Executive Officer

INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1975/1210)
The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP
01223 233971
Fax 01223 232876
www.iwc.int
secretariat@iwc.int

Dr Rebecca Lent m Executive Secretary

NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION
(European Communities Act, 1972-S.1. 1985/1973)
11 Rutland Square Edinburgh EH1 2AS
013 1228 2551
Fax 01310228 4384
hq@nasco.int
www.nasco.int

Dr Emma Hatfield Secretary

NORTH EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1999/278)
Accurist House, 44 Baker Street, London, W1U 7AL
020 7631 0016
Fax 020 7149 9950
www.neafc.org
info@neafc.org

Dr Darius Campbell m Secretary

THE OSPAR COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1979/914)
Victoria House
37-63 Southampton Row WC1B 4DA
020 7430 5200
Fax 020 7242 3737
secretariat@ospar.org

Ms Susana Salvador Executive Secretary
Mr John Mouat Deputy Secretary
Dr Jo Foden m Deputy Secretary
Ms Charlotte Mogensen Deputy Secretary
Ms Lena Avellan Deputy Secretary

OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR)
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)
Ground Floor, 10 Furnival Street, London EC4A 1AB
020 3761 9500
Fax 020 7242 5097
www.unhcr.org.uk
gbrlo@unhcr.org

MR Gonzalo Vargas Llosa Representative
Mr Andrej Mahecic m Senior External Relations Officer
Mr Leonard Zulu m Senior Legal Officer
Mr Peter Grady m Legal Officer

PRIVATE SECTOR FUNDRAISING (PSFR)
020 3761 8094
Lydia Piddock m PSFR Officer (EUR & ME)
Hyeon Gyeong Cho m Private Sector Partnerships Officer

REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)
Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels
0032 (0) 2 788 8484
Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485
Info@unric.org

Mrs Afsane Bassir-Pour m Director

UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME
WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 – S.I. 1974/1261)
219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL
01223 277314
Fax 01223 277136
www.unep-wcmc.org

Mr Neville Ash m Director
Mrs Cornelia Elizabeth m Deputy Director

THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
(International Organisations Act, 1968 – S.I. 1974/1261)
10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB
020 3857 7414
http://www.wfp.org

Mr Francis Mwanza m Director

WORLD BANK GROUP
12th Floor Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank SW1P 4QP

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1946/36 S.I. 1976/221)
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1960/1383 S.I. 1976/221)
020 7592 8400
Fax: 020 7592 8420
www.worldbank.org

Mr Andrew J Felton m Senior International Affairs Officer

HONORARY CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States &
Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London.
The persons listed have certain Privileges & Immunities under the
Consular Relations Act 1968.

BENIN

Vacant

BHUTAN
2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG
01483 538 189
mrutland@aol.com

Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan

BURKINA FASO

Vacant Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso

CABO VERDE (REPBULIC OF)
33 Buckthorne Road
London SE4 2DG
a.diasborges@googlemail.com

Ms Anne-Marie Dias Borges Honorary Consul for Cabo Verde

COMOROS (UNION OF)
11 Park Place St James’s
London SW1A 1LP
07768 821 888
kchehabi@gmail.com

Mr Khaled Chehabi m Honorary Consul for the Union of Comoros

CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)
3rd Floor Holborn Gate (HRG) 26 Southampton Buildings WC2A 1PN
020 7922 0695
Fax 020 7401 2566/2545

Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo

KIRIBATI
The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY
01873 840 375/01873 840 152
Fax 01873 840 375
mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com

Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati

NAURU
Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD
01732 746 061
Fax 01732 746062
nauru@weald.co.uk

Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru

PALAU
Bankfoot Square Bankfoot Street Batley WF17 5LH
01924 470 786
Fax 01924 474 747
www.palauconsulate.org.uk

Mr. Q. Mohammed m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau

SAN MARINO
Flat 51 162 Sloane Street SW1
020 7259 9754
Fax 01268 292 629
Consulate.london.sm@gmail.com

Mr Eduardo Teodorani-Fabbri Honorary Consul for San Marino

SAMOA
Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL
01303 260 541
Fax 01303 238 058

Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa

SURINAME
127 Pier House 31 Cheyne Walk SW3 5HN
020 3084 7143
07768 196 326
Fax: 020 7349 0663

MR AMWEDHKAR JETHU Honorary Consul

TUVALU
Tuvalu House 230 Worple Road SW20 8RH
020 8879 0985
Fax 020 8879 0985
Tuvaluconsulate@netscape.net

Sir Iftikhar A. Ayaz KBE Honorary Consul for Tuvalu

CAREER CONSULS-GENERAL & CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States &
Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations.
The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations
Act, 1968.

AUSTRALIA

Agent General for South Australia
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7520 9100

Mr Bill Muirhead AM * Agent General for South Australia

Agent General for Queensland
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7836 1333 or 020 7420 8761

Mrs Linda Anne Apelt m Agent General for Queensland

Agent General for Victoria
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7836 2656

Mr Kenneth John Ryan m Agent General for Victoria

Agent General for Western Australia
Australia Centre Cnr Melbourne Place & the Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7240 2881

Commodore Michael Deeks m Agent General for Western Australia

CANADA

Agent General for the Province of Québec
Québec House 59 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH
020 7766 5900

Mr John Coleman m Agent General for Québec

REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have
an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.

ANGUILLA

Government of Anguilla London Office
The West India Committee
Suite 53, 3 Whitehall Court, Whitehall, SW1A 2EL
020 7799 5441
blondelcluff@westindiacommittee.org

Mrs Blondel Cluff UK Representative

BERMUDA

Government of Bermuda London Office
6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE
020 7518 9900
Fax: 020 7518 9901
www.gov.bm
kdurrant@gov.bm

Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Government of the British Virgin Islands London Office
BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ
020 7355 9570
Fax 020 7355 9575
BWheatley@bvi.org.uk
www.bvi.gov.vg

Mr Eliezer ”Benito” Wheatley UK Representative

CAYMAN ISLANDS

Cayman Islands Government Office in the United Kingdom
34 Dover Street W1S 4NG
020 7491 7772
Fax 020 7491 7944
eric.bush@gov.ky
www.gov.ky

Mr Eric Bush m UK Representative

FALKLAND ISLANDS

Falkland Islands Government Office
Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH
020 7222 2542
Fax 020 7222 2375
representative@falklands.gov.fk
www.falklands.gov.fk

Ms Sukey Cameron MBE m UK Representative

GIBRALTAR

Government of Gibraltar
150 Strand London WC2R 1JA
020 7836 0777
Fax 020 7240 6612
Info.london@gibraltar.gov.gi
www.gibraltar.gov.gi

Mr Dominique Searle MBE m UK Representative

MONTSERRAT

Government of Montserrat
52 Grosvenor Gardens
London
SW1W 0AU
020 7824 5125
j.panton@montserrat-gov.org

Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative

ST HELENA

Government of St Helena
Alliance House 12 Caxton Street SW1H 0QS
020 7031 0314
Fax 020 7031 0315
shgukrep@sthelenagov.com

Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative

TRISTAN da CUNHA

Government of Tristan da Cunha
29 Hulse Road
SALISBURY
SP1 3LU
ukrep@tdc.uk.com
ukadviser@tdc.uk.com

Mr Chris Carnegy UK Representative
Mr Jim Kerr UK Adviser

TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS

Turks and Caicos Islands UK Representative
83 Baker Street
London, WU 6AG

Tel: +44(0)20 7034 7845
Fax: +44(0)20 7222 9025
t.knight@tcilondon.org.uk

Ms. Tracy Knight UK Representative

OTHER REPRESENTATIVE
OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS
IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may
have certain privileges & immunities.

THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES
106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU
Tel: 020 7317 0393
Fax: 020 7486 7586
press@arableague.org.uk

Mr Ibrahim Fouad Mohielden Head of Mission
Mr Sohail Elhouni 1st Secretary
Mr Saleh Almari Attache

INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING
I.I.C.D Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL
028 904 88600
Fax 028 904 88601

General John de Chastelain * Chairman
Mr Andrew D Sens * Commissioner
Brigadier-General Tauno Nieminen * Commissioner
Mr Aaro Suonio m Chef de Cabinet
Ms Ricki Schoen * Office Manager
Mrs Taina Suonio m Administrative Assistant

PALESTINIAN MISSION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM
5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT
020 8563 0008
Fax 020 8563 0058
www.palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palgd.org.uk

Prof. Manuel S. Hassassian m Head of Mission
Mrs Selwa Kazwini
Mr Ahmed Mansur m Consular & Administrative Affairs
Miss Meisoon El-Shorafa Political Affairs Counsellor
Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Information & Press Counsellor
Miss Haya Alfarra 2nd Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs & Civil Society
Mr Mohamed Masharqa m Cultural Counsellor

______________________

(Revised 11/04/2019) for latest list click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to top